Manheim Township Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, December 15, 2018
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Great Valley A10–0100.0%473020074 56 1624.15473.00
2A Henderson A9–190.0%522520085 56 1424.54522.50
3A Penn Manor A9–190.0%449520055 76 1822.90449.50
4A Kellenberg A (Uniondale, New York)7–370.0%450020064 62 2424.13450.00
5A Hempfield A7–277.8%391518066 39 2325.24435.00
5AB Friends Select A7–277.8%389518058 52 1323.36432.78
7A Great Valley B7–277.8%353018045 59 1322.40392.22
7A Unionville6–366.7%324018043 57 2721.60360.00
9 Great Valley C7–277.8%326018043 59 1320.49362.22
9 Henderson B7–277.8%287518033 60 419.35319.44
11B Friends Select B5–455.6%282518027 65 1219.89313.89
11 State College A5–455.6%260518035 55 3018.67289.44
13C Huntingdon5–455.6%207018019 55 1917.97230.00
13 Nanticoke A5–455.6%197518022 52 915.81219.44
15B Moravian Academy A4–544.4%244518023 63 1818.14271.67
15C Bermudian Springs A4–544.4%19301809 67 1715.92214.44
17 Lancaster Mennonite5–455.6%272018036 48 1220.95302.22
17 PALCS4–544.4%191518021 50 1616.62212.78
19 Lakeland A4–544.4%206518013 66 815.82229.44
19 Tome (North East, Maryland)3–633.3%204018021 54 1516.80226.67
21 State College B3–633.3%192018021 47 1517.79213.33
21 Lampeter-Strasburg3–633.3%14951809 47 816.61166.11
23 Kellenberg B (Uniondale, New York)3–633.3%186018010 61 615.92206.67
23 Cedar Crest A2–722.2%214518019 56 1418.27238.33
25 Lancaster Catholic4–544.4%196018028 46 1815.81217.78
25 Carver A3–633.3%196518018 55 1116.44218.33
27 Emmaus A3–633.3%194018020 52 1616.67215.56
27 Downingtown East3–633.3%159018017 48 513.54176.67
29 Nanticoke B1–811.1%10501807 41 711.88116.67
29 Berwick A1–811.1%9351804 41 711.11103.89
31 Great Valley D0–90.0%157518013 51 1214.53175.00
31 Lakeland B0–90.0%6001804 25 1011.7266.67

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Henderson C9–0100.0%242518012 82 915.64269.44
2 Hempfield B7–277.8%203018019 57 2116.84225.56
3 Cedar Crest B6–366.7%204518012 73 513.65227.22
3 Waynesboro6–366.7%196018011 72 513.25217.78
5 Friends Select C6–366.7%20451809 76 1414.35227.22
5 Carver B6–366.7%17601803 77 812.31195.56
7 Emmaus B5–455.6%17601803 76 312.28195.56
8 Moravian Academy B4–544.4%169018012 65 1412.08187.78
8 Manheim Township Middle4–544.4%14501805 60 512.31161.11
10 Bermudian Springs B3–633.3%158018010 62 1212.08175.56
11 Penn Manor B3–633.3%11851804 56 910.17131.67
12 Carver C2–722.2%9051801 52 47.36100.56
12 Linden Hall2–722.2%9051805 45 88.40100.56
14 Berwick B0–90.0%3851801 24 25.6042.78
Manheim Township A5–455.6%13801805 60 911.54153.33
Manheim Township B4–544.4%10951803 52 29.82121.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read