Manheim Township Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, December 15, 2018
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Great Valley A7–0100.0%354014055 43 1323.98505.71
2A Henderson A7–0100.0%390514062 43 1324.86557.86
3A Penn Manor A7–0100.0%329014041 56 1322.47470.00
4A Kellenberg A (Uniondale, New York)7–0100.0%354514045 55 1624.00506.43
5A Hempfield A6–185.7%320514055 31 2025.23457.86
5AB Friends Select A6–185.7%316514046 44 1123.22452.14
7A Great Valley B6–185.7%300014035 53 1122.73428.57
7A Unionville6–185.7%283514038 49 2121.61405.00
9 Great Valley C5–271.4%233514029 44 1220.82333.57
9 Henderson B5–271.4%216514027 43 419.29309.29
11B Friends Select B4–357.1%224014018 53 1020.99320.00
11 State College A4–357.1%207014026 46 2218.47295.71
13 Nanticoke A4–357.1%154014012 45 616.49220.00
13C Huntingdon4–357.1%150514012 44 1116.79215.00
15B Moravian Academy A4–357.1%223514020 58 1318.21319.29
15C Bermudian Springs A4–357.1%16101408 55 1215.87230.00
17 Lancaster Mennonite3–442.9%203014032 30 1020.97290.00
17 PALCS3–442.9%143514013 40 1216.98205.00
19 Tome (North East, Maryland)2–528.6%158014018 40 1416.90225.71
19 Lakeland A2–528.6%13651408 45 715.66195.00
21 Lampeter-Strasburg3–442.9%12101406 39 817.11172.86
21 State College B2–528.6%138014014 35 1418.16197.14
23 Cedar Crest A2–528.6%170514015 44 1018.47243.57
23 Kellenberg B (Uniondale, New York)2–528.6%14601407 48 516.36208.57
25 Lancaster Catholic2–528.6%136514019 32 1616.47195.00
25 Carver A1–614.3%133014011 38 716.73190.00
27 Emmaus A2–528.6%132514011 40 1416.27189.29
27 Downingtown East2–528.6%110514010 36 513.48157.86
29 Nanticoke B0–70.0%6851405 27 611.5697.86
29 Berwick A0–70.0%6201404 25 211.0388.57
31 Great Valley D0–70.0%122514012 36 715.00175.00
31 Lakeland B0–70.0%4901403 20 712.1770.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Henderson C7–0100.0%18401409 64 715.07262.86
2 Hempfield B6–185.7%161014015 45 1717.00230.00
3 Cedar Crest B6–185.7%17901408 66 413.92255.71
3 Waynesboro5–271.4%162014010 58 413.38231.43
5 Carver B5–271.4%14651403 62 712.85209.29
5 Friends Select C4–357.1%14501408 53 1013.93207.14
7 Emmaus B4–357.1%13601403 58 312.30194.29
8 Manheim Township Middle3–442.9%12151405 51 411.61173.57
8 Moravian Academy B2–528.6%122514010 46 1312.14175.00
10 Bermudian Springs B3–442.9%13751408 54 1112.42196.43
11 Penn Manor B1–614.3%7251401 37 810.00103.57
12 Carver C1–614.3%7551400 43 37.91107.86
12 Linden Hall1–614.3%7151403 34 69.73102.14
14 Berwick B0–70.0%2801400 19 25.2640.00
Manheim Township A5–271.4%13051405 55 812.00186.43
Manheim Township B3–442.9%7851402 36 110.53112.14

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read