Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths IV

Date: Saturday, February 23, 2019
Host: Washington Middle School (Washington, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Middle School Division (MS-29) Jump to the Elementary School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 Columbia Independent A8–188.9%446518065 52 496.11
2 St. Louis Patriots A8–188.9%436518065 56 485.00
3 Columbia Independent B7–277.8%348518037 66 387.22
4 Washington A6–366.7%323518041 60 359.44
5 West B8–188.9%307018042 52 341.11
6 West A6–366.7%343518037 72 381.67
7 Union A5–455.6%238018022 58 264.44
8 Hallsville A4–544.4%268018026 63 297.78
9 Sullivan A7–277.8%297018024 77 330.00
10 Sullivan B5–455.6%248018027 55 275.56
10 Washington B5–455.6%202518029 50 225.00
10 Columbia Independent D5–455.6%164518015 49 182.78
13 Columbia Independent C5–455.6%231518021 63 257.22
14 Orchard Farm A4–544.4%150018010 54 166.67
15 Eugene3–633.3%129518013 42 143.89
16 Elsberry A2–722.2%8351807 33 92.78
17 West C7–277.8%245018024 68 272.22
18 Moberly A6–366.7%21051809 74 233.89
19 Lange4–544.4%17401806 65 193.33
20 Union C3–633.3%12251809 42 136.11
21 South Callaway5–455.6%18101807 62 201.11
22 St. Clair4–544.4%149018010 55 165.56
23 Moberly B3–633.3%144018010 48 160.00
24 Elsberry C2–722.2%5451803 25 60.56
25 Union B6–366.7%15601806 64 173.33
26 Sullivan C3–633.3%14151809 51 157.22
26 Washington C3–633.3%117018010 45 130.00
28 Orchard Farm B2–722.2%12151807 51 135.00
29 Sullivan D4–544.4%112018010 45 124.44
30 Elsberry B2–722.2%8551805 40 95.00
30 Sunrise A2–722.2%7601802 37 84.44
32 Sunrise B0–90.0%2801802 18 31.11

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Elementary School Division (MS-29) Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Mountain Home Elementary Club (Arkansas)7–0100.0%172511215 47 14.0327.1%308.04
2 Columbia Gifted A6–185.7%157511213 42 14.0027.9%281.25
3 St. Louis Patriots B6–185.7%173511213 48 13.7736.7%309.82
4 St. Louis Patriots C4–357.1%12851125 44 12.4525.4%229.46
5 Columbia Independent F5–271.4%174011216 41 16.1434.0%310.71
6 Sullivan E4–357.1%12951125 42 11.7031.6%231.25
7 Hallsville B4–357.1%11851125 37 12.3827.8%211.61
8 West D3–442.9%12351129 37 12.3922.5%220.54
9 Columbia Independent E3–442.9%11401124 41 11.3319.0%203.57
10 Hallsville C2–528.6%9001126 33 8.4616.3%160.71
11 West E3–442.9%8701126 26 9.0321.6%155.36
12 Sullivan F1–614.3%7251123 30 7.2715.7%129.46
13 Columbia Gifted B1–614.3%6801122 29 7.7413.2%121.43
14 Sunrise C0–70.0%3401122 16 6.113.4%60.71

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read