Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths IV

Date: Saturday, February 23, 2019
Host: Washington Middle School (Washington, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Middle School Division (MS-29) Jump to the Elementary School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 Columbia Independent A3–0100.0%16356021 22 545.00
2 St. Louis Patriots A3–0100.0%14656021 22 488.33
3 Columbia Independent B3–0100.0%14406014 30 480.00
4 Washington A3–0100.0%13106018 24 436.67
5 West B3–0100.0%11856013 24 395.00
6 West A3–0100.0%14306016 28 476.67
7 Union A3–0100.0%860606 27 286.67
8 Hallsville A3–0100.0%12506014 29 416.67
9 Sullivan A2–166.7%1015607 28 338.33
10 Sullivan B2–166.7%7556013 11 251.67
10 Washington B2–166.7%715609 22 238.33
10 Columbia Independent D2–166.7%620604 22 206.67
13 Columbia Independent C2–166.7%675605 22 225.00
14 Orchard Farm A2–166.7%435603 18 145.00
15 Eugene2–166.7%540604 20 180.00
16 Elsberry A2–166.7%390602 17 130.00
17 West C1–233.3%725607 22 241.67
18 Moberly A1–233.3%640604 21 213.33
19 Lange1–233.3%520602 18 173.33
20 Union C1–233.3%430602 17 143.33
21 South Callaway1–233.3%460602 16 153.33
22 St. Clair1–233.3%425603 18 141.67
23 Moberly B1–233.3%420602 14 140.00
24 Elsberry C1–233.3%195601 9 65.00
25 Union B0–30.0%270602 11 90.00
26 Sullivan C0–30.0%370604 13 123.33
26 Washington C0–30.0%275601 14 91.67
28 Orchard Farm B0–30.0%265601 11 88.33
29 Sullivan D0–30.0%225605 6 75.00
30 Sunrise A0–30.0%240602 9 80.00
30 Elsberry B0–30.0%210600 14 70.00
32 Sunrise B0–30.0%60600 5 20.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Elementary School Division (MS-29) Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Mountain Home Elementary Club (Arkansas)6–0100.0%14609612 40 14.2327.5%304.17
2 Columbia Gifted A6–0100.0%1365969 40 13.6731.4%284.38
3 St. Louis Patriots B5–183.3%1335967 42 12.6537.3%278.12
4 St. Louis Patriots C4–266.7%1175965 40 12.8924.5%244.79
5 Columbia Independent F4–266.7%14859613 34 16.8139.0%309.38
6 Sullivan E4–266.7%1115965 37 11.6729.0%232.29
7 Hallsville B3–350.0%965963 34 11.6226.8%201.04
8 West D3–350.0%1085967 30 14.3223.1%226.04
9 Columbia Independent E2–433.3%910962 32 11.7619.8%189.58
10 Hallsville C2–433.3%790966 31 8.1112.9%164.58
11 West E2–433.3%715965 21 8.4623.1%148.96
12 Sullivan F1–516.7%580960 25 8.0016.2%120.83
13 Columbia Gifted B0–60.0%535961 22 8.2613.4%111.46
14 Sunrise C0–60.0%255961 13 5.713.1%53.12

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read