Thirteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 1, 2018
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-179)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB Miami Valley A11–0100.0%543522090 56 2124.86494.09
2B Beavercreek A10–190.9%5745220114 38 2724.93522.27
3B Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, Michigan)9–190.0%451020073 57 1322.38451.00
3B Solon A9–190.0%442520075 50 2223.28442.50
5BC Glasgow (Kentucky)8–280.0%396520052 72 2520.89396.50
5B Henderson County (Kentucky)8–280.0%374020061 57 1719.83374.00
7 Copley A6–460.0%356020040 75 2420.26356.00
7 Dunbar (Lexington, Kentucky)6–460.0%346520039 69 1621.02346.50
9 Solon B5–550.0%264020037 54 2518.35264.00
9 Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, Michigan)5–550.0%258520030 56 1519.19258.50
11 Little Miami A4–640.0%268020033 66 2116.46268.00
11 Carmel (Indiana)4–640.0%256520033 53 1218.60256.50
13 Dublin Scioto7–370.0%323520037 72 1618.72323.50
13C Russell A (Kentucky)7–370.0%307520028 69 1120.82307.50
13 Walnut Hills A7–370.0%304020044 56 3620.00304.00
16A Miami Valley B4–640.0%220520023 71 1212.87220.50
16 Fisher Catholic A3–730.0%251020028 63 1616.92251.00
16 Copley B3–730.0%195520019 57 2616.18195.50
19 St. Charles7–370.0%219520017 71 1614.89219.50
20 Cloverleaf A5–550.0%213020029 58 2914.48213.00
20 Sidney5–550.0%213020013 71 915.12213.00
22 Detroit Catholic Central D (Novi, Michigan)4–640.0%163020024 57 149.51163.00
23 Russell B (Kentucky)2–820.0%177020012 56 1416.18177.00
23 Tippecanoe2–820.0%172520024 49 1713.15172.50
25 Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, Michigan)6–460.0%239520026 68 1715.00239.50
26 Solon C5–550.0%175520017 60 1612.73175.50
27 Beavercreek C4–640.0%179020019 57 1913.55179.00
27 Little Miami B4–640.0%15952007 73 3011.38159.50
29 Walnut Hills B3–730.0%169520016 58 1913.11169.50
29 Detroit Catholic Central F (Novi, Michigan)3–730.0%8502003 42 79.3385.00
31 Beavercreek B2–820.0%9452004 45 1310.2094.50
32 Turpin A1–910.0%10702008 44 2011.73107.00
32 Detroit Catholic Central E (Novi, Michigan)1–910.0%9402005 43 1310.4294.00
32 Tecumseh1–910.0%8002004 41 47.7880.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-179)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Fisher Catholic B9–190.0%201020012 83 1211.16201.00
2 Copley + Copley-Fairlawn8–280.0%15602004 76 1210.00156.00
3 Solon D6–460.0%148020013 69 218.54148.00
4 Turpin B4–640.0%10452001 60 87.70104.50
5 Beavercreek D2–820.0%8552003 46 108.1685.50
6 Cloverleaf B1–910.0%6202002 42 165.6862.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read