Thirteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 1, 2018
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-179) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB Miami Valley A11–0100.0%543522090 56 2124.86494.09
2A Beavercreek A10–190.9%5745220114 38 2724.93522.27
3A Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, Michigan)9–190.0%451020073 57 1322.38451.00
3A Solon A9–190.0%391018066 44 2023.45434.44
5AC Glasgow (Kentucky)8–280.0%396520052 72 2520.89396.50
5A Henderson County (Kentucky)8–280.0%374020061 57 1719.83374.00
7 Copley A6–460.0%356020040 75 2420.26356.00
7 Dunbar (Lexington, Kentucky)6–460.0%298518032 62 1320.74331.67
9 Solon B5–550.0%264020037 54 2518.35264.00
9 Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, Michigan)5–550.0%258520030 56 1519.19258.50
11 Little Miami A4–640.0%268020033 66 2116.46268.00
11 Carmel (Indiana)4–640.0%256520033 53 1218.60256.50
13 Dublin Scioto7–370.0%296518035 65 1418.60329.44
13 Walnut Hills A7–370.0%277018042 48 3020.11307.78
13C Russell A (Kentucky)7–370.0%275018026 60 1021.05305.56
16B Miami Valley B5–550.0%200518022 64 1112.67222.78
16 Fisher Catholic A3–730.0%221018024 56 1417.00245.56
18 St. Charles7–370.0%219520017 71 1614.89219.50
19 Cloverleaf5–550.0%213020029 58 2914.48213.00
19 Sidney5–550.0%213020013 71 915.12213.00
21 Detroit Catholic Central D (Novi, Michigan)4–640.0%140018018 51 129.86155.56
22 Tippecanoe3–730.0%152018021 45 1512.58168.89
22 Russell B (Kentucky)2–820.0%177020012 56 1416.18177.00
24 Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, Michigan)6–460.0%239520026 68 1715.00239.50
25 Solon C5–550.0%175520017 60 1612.73175.50
26 Beavercreek C5–550.0%168518018 53 1713.66187.22
26 Little Miami B4–640.0%15952007 73 3011.38159.50
28 Walnut Hills B3–730.0%169520016 58 1913.11169.50
28 Detroit Catholic Central F (Novi, Michigan)3–730.0%8502003 42 79.3385.00
30 Beavercreek B2–820.0%9452004 45 1310.2094.50
31 Turpin A1–910.0%10702008 44 2011.73107.00
31 Detroit Catholic Central E (Novi, Michigan)1–910.0%9402005 43 1310.4294.00
31 Tecumseh1–910.0%8002004 41 47.7880.00
Copley B0–100.0%       

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-179)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Fisher Catholic B9–190.0%201020012 83 1211.16201.00
2 Copley + Copley-Fairlawn8–280.0%15602004 76 1210.00156.00
3 Solon D6–460.0%148020013 69 218.54148.00
4 Turpin B4–640.0%10452001 60 87.70104.50
5 Beavercreek D2–820.0%8552003 46 108.1685.50
Cloverleaf + Cloverleaf Middle1–910.0%6202002 42 165.6862.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read