Thirteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 1, 2018
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-179) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB Miami Valley A5–0100.0%268510043 31 1024.05537.00
2B Beavercreek A5–0100.0%300510060 19 1124.94601.00
3B Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, Michigan)5–0100.0%275010040 39 622.66550.00
3B Solon A5–0100.0%18108027 24 1123.92452.50
5B Henderson County (Kentucky)5–0100.0%229010038 30 821.47458.00
5BC Glasgow (Kentucky)5–0100.0%222010026 43 1221.16444.00
7 Copley A4–180.0%201510020 44 1320.94403.00
7 Dunbar (Lexington, Kentucky)4–180.0%15058014 33 521.06376.25
9 Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, Michigan)4–180.0%175510016 40 720.54351.00
9 Solon B4–180.0%173510022 34 1320.18347.00
11 Carmel (Indiana)4–180.0%158510020 33 518.49317.00
11 Little Miami A4–180.0%158010018 39 1217.19316.00
13 Dublin Scioto3–260.0%168010020 35 819.45336.00
13 Walnut Hills A3–260.0%162510022 31 1119.62325.00
13C Russell A (Kentucky)3–260.0%158510012 36 322.08317.00
16A Miami Valley B3–260.0%123010016 39 611.45246.00
16 Fisher Catholic A2–340.0%134010016 32 1217.50268.00
18 St. Charles2–340.0%9551005 35 614.00191.00
19 Cloverleaf2–340.0%99010014 28 1613.81198.00
19 Sidney2–340.0%9501006 32 414.74190.00
21 Detroit Catholic Central D (Novi, Michigan)2–340.0%6308010 20 410.00157.50
22 Tippecanoe2–340.0%745809 21 614.33186.25
22 Russell B (Kentucky)1–420.0%8851004 28 517.81177.00
24 Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, Michigan)1–420.0%8001008 25 1014.55160.00
25 Solon C0–50.0%5451006 20 911.54109.00
26 Beavercreek C2–340.0%640806 21 613.70160.00
26 Little Miami B0–50.0%4851003 25 1810.0097.00
28 Walnut Hills B1–420.0%6801009 21 1113.00136.00
28 Detroit Catholic Central F (Novi, Michigan)0–50.0%2601000 15 48.6752.00
30 Beavercreek B1–420.0%5451003 22 412.00109.00
31 Tecumseh1–420.0%3401002 17 27.8968.00
31 Turpin A0–50.0%4001004 15 411.0580.00
31 Detroit Catholic Central E (Novi, Michigan)0–50.0%3901002 21 67.8378.00
Copley B0–50.0%       

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-179)

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Fisher Catholic B9–190.0%201020012 83 1211.16201.00
2 Copley + Copley-Fairlawn8–280.0%15602004 76 1210.00156.00
3 Solon D6–460.0%148020013 69 218.54148.00
4 Turpin B4–640.0%10452001 60 87.70104.50
5 Beavercreek D2–820.0%8552003 46 108.1685.50
Cloverleaf + Cloverleaf Middle1–910.0%6202002 42 165.6862.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read