Rochester Region MasterMinds

Date: Monday, October 29, 2018 – Monday, June 3, 2019
Location: Fairport High School (Fairport, NY)
Sponsor: CYPRAS, Inc. (Rochester, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-178A, IS-182A, and IS-184A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#L1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9L10TeamW–L%Points
1A 2B Brighton16–288.9%5275
2A 1C Fairport20–290.9%7245
3A 1B Pittsford Sutherland15–383.3%6265
4A 1D Our Lady of Mercy17–385.0%4980
5A 2 Webster Schroeder11–568.8%3970
5A 3 Penfield10–758.8%3410
7A 2E Rush-Henrietta12–666.7%3600
7AF 1EG Greece Olympia11–664.7%2950
9A 1H McQuaid Jesuit15–288.2%4690
9AF 2DI Greece Odyssey10–662.5%2665
9A 3 Pittsford Mendon9–756.2%3300
9AF 4J Williamson9–756.2%2465
13AF 1KL Sodus12–475.0%3265
13A 1M Canandaigua11–568.8%3480
13AF 3K Marcus Whitman9–756.2%2710
13A 3 Webster Thomas8–753.3%2370
17F 1NO Penn Yan10–471.4%1930
17F 1PQ Pembroke10–566.7%3030
17 2P Brockport10–566.7%2660
17F 1RS Belfast10–566.7%2100
17F 2RS Fillmore10–566.7%1995
17F 2RS Livonia10–566.7%1885
17 2H Churchville-Chili9–660.0%1780
17F 3I East Rochester7–750.0%1780
25F 2JM Midlakes9–564.3%2490
25F 2KL Lyons9–564.3%1420
25F 3Q Elba8–657.1%2145
25 3 Wayne7–750.0%1875
25F 4R Keshequa7–750.0%1550
25 3 School of the Arts6–842.9%2210
25F 4T World of Inquiry6–842.9%1225
32 2NO Newark8–466.7%1565
33 5 Honeoye6–650.0%1455
34 4 Wheatland-Chili6–650.0%1325
35 3 Spencerport6–650.0%1115
36 4 Hilton Central5–741.7%1640
37 4 Clyde-Savannah5–741.7%1005
38 5 Greece Athena4–833.3%1615
39 4Q Kendall Central4–833.3%1240
40 5 North Rose-Wolcott4–833.3%1150
41U 5V Northstar Christian4–833.3%1095
42 5 Waterloo4–833.3%920
43 5 Irondequoit3–925.0%1495
44 5 Gates Chili3–925.0%1390
45 5 Holley3–925.0%1065
46 3O Dundee3–925.0%940
47 6 Albion3–925.0%860
48 3O Red Jacket3–925.0%825
49 6 Victor2–1016.7%1155
50 4 Aquinas Institute2–1016.7%1140
51 6 Greece Arcadia2–1016.7%1065
52U 5W Lima Christian1–118.3%690
53 6 Mynderse1–118.3%610
54 6 Mount Morris1–118.3%520
55 6 Bloomfield1–118.3%370
56 6 Eastridge0–120.0%735
57 6 Palmyra-Macedon0–120.0%405
58 6 University Prep0–120.0%100

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament via the L8 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament via the L10 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament via the L2 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L2 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament via the L1 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L6 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L7 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament via the L7 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘M’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament via the L6 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘N’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘O’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘P’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘Q’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘R’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘S’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament via the L9 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘T’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L1 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘U’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘V’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division) via the L1 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘W’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division) via the L10 ranking.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-178A, IS-182A, and IS-184A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#L1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9L10TeamW–L%Points
1 1 Pittsford Sutherland12–0100.0%2505
2 1 McQuaid Jesuit11–191.7%2350
3 1 Fairport11–191.7%2255
4 1 Penn Yan11–191.7%1270
5 1 Marcus Whitman10–283.3%1515
6 1 Greece Athena9–375.0%1550
7 1 Canandaigua9–375.0%1465
8 1 Holley9–375.0%1355
9 1 Livonia9–375.0%1190
10 2 Keshequa9–375.0%1110
11 2 Pittsford Mendon8–466.7%1800
12 2 Webster Schroeder8–466.7%1680
13 1 Rush-Henrietta8–466.7%1600
14 2 Gates Chili8–466.7%1550
15 2 Our Lady of Mercy8–466.7%1315
16 2 Wayne8–466.7%1020
17 2 Newark8–466.7%990
18 3 Hilton Central7–558.3%1160
19 2 Lyons7–558.3%1130
20 4 School of the Arts7–558.3%1095
21 3 Greece Odyssey6–650.0%1300
22 3 Victor6–650.0%1230
23 3 Honeoye6–650.0%1150
24 4 Fillmore6–650.0%1085
25 4 East Rochester6–650.0%990
26 2 Albion6–650.0%955
27 3 Kendall Central6–650.0%635
28 2 Spencerport5–645.5%735
29 4 Brockport5–741.7%950
30 3 Midlakes4–640.0%770
31 3 Clyde-Savannah3–537.5%565
32 3 Aquinas Institute4–833.3%955
33 5 Pembroke4–833.3%565
34 4 Greece Arcadia3–925.0%885
35 4 Williamson2–1016.7%720
36 4 Red Jacket2–1016.7%640
37 4 Sodus2–1016.7%570
38 3 Dundee3–925.0%470
39 3 Northstar Christian1–109.1%540
40 4 Webster Thomas1–118.3%780
41 5 Irondequoit1–118.3%360
42 5 Wheatland-Chili1–118.3%280
43 5 Bloomfield0–120.0%290
44 5 Greece Olympia0–120.0%200

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read