GATA Fall Tournament North

Date: Saturday, October 20, 2018
Location: Apalachee High School (Winder, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: GATA

Varsity Division (IS-178A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1A Chattahoochee A5–0100.0%3360100672.00
2A North Gwinnett A5–0100.0%3080100616.00
3A Eastside4–180.0%2145100429.00
4A Lambert A4–180.0%2205100441.00
5A Roswell4–180.0%1895100379.00
5A Brookwood A4–180.0%1805100361.00
5A Dunwoody A3–260.0%1935100387.00
5A South Forsyth A3–260.0%1675100335.00
9 Midtown A3–260.0%1590100318.00
10 Blessed Trinity A3–260.0%1495100299.00
11B Hebron Christian A2–340.0%1705100341.00
12 Collins Hill A2–340.0%1435100287.00
13 North Gwinnett B2–340.0%1410100282.00
14 River Ridge A2–340.0%1215100243.00
15B Providence Lilburn A2–340.0%985100197.00
16 Creekview1–420.0%1190100238.00
17 Calhoun1–420.0%770100154.00
18 Killian Hill Christian A0–50.0%805100161.00
19 Woodward Academy A0–50.0%675100135.00
20 Marist0–50.0%580100116.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-178A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Chattahoochee B5–0100.0%2760100552.00
2 Walton5–0100.0%2470100494.00
3 Chamblee Charter4–180.0%2205100441.00
4 South Forsyth B5–0100.0%2240100448.00
5 Chattahoochee C4–180.0%1915100383.00
5 Woodward Academy B4–180.0%1340100268.00
5 Lambert B3–260.0%1200100240.00
5 Collins Hill B3–260.0%1015100203.00
9 River Ridge B3–260.0%755100151.00
10 Killian Hill Christian B2–340.0%1130100226.00
11 Greater Atlanta Christian2–340.0%985100197.00
12 Brookwood B1–420.0%720100144.00
13 Dunwoody B1–420.0%705100141.00
14 Hebron Christian B1–420.0%630100126.00
15 South Forsyth C1–420.0%625100125.00
16 Blessed Trinity B1–420.0%48510097.00
17 Providence Lilburn B0–50.0%585100117.00
18 Lambert C0–50.0%35010070.00

Novice Division (IS-178A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Midtown B5–0100.0%2530100506.00
2 Aquinas2–340.0%1120100224.00
3 Holy Spirit Prep A4–180.0%1030100206.00
4 Midtown C3–260.0%1170100234.00
5 Jackson County5–0100.0%1115100223.00
5 Cherokee Bluff3–260.0%940100188.00
5 Creekside3–260.0%675100135.00
5 Commerce2–340.0%785100157.00
9 Hebron Christian C1–420.0%590100118.00
10 Holy Spirit Prep B1–420.0%45510091.00
11 Killian Hill Christian C1–420.0%37010074.00
12 River Ridge C0–50.0%515100103.00

The highlighted team qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read