Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXIII)

Date: Saturday, November 3, 2018
Host: Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-180A (1-10)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Beavercreek A5–0100.0%311010053 26 1126.71622.00
2A Solon A5–0100.0%238010041 24 1924.92476.00
3AB Miami Valley A5–0100.0%255010043 28 1523.94510.00
3A Northmont A5–0100.0%224510031 30 1225.25449.00
5AC Ottawa Hills A4–180.0%227010032 31 1024.29454.00
5A George Washington (Charleston, West Virginia)3–260.0%198510035 19 1224.63397.00
7A Beavercreek B4–180.0%222010028 36 823.12444.00
7A Solon B4–180.0%189510022 35 922.11379.00
9 Little Miami A3–260.0%170510020 34 1220.83341.00
9 Simon Kenton (Independence, Kentucky)2–340.0%170510018 32 522.80341.00
9B Fisher Catholic2–340.0%161010018 35 419.06322.00
12 Oakwood A3–260.0%155010010 39 421.02310.00
13 St. Charles A3–260.0%142510014 29 722.33285.00
14 Miami Valley B2–340.0%146010015 30 1122.00292.00
15C White Cloud (Michigan)4–180.0%14001006 48 1016.30280.00
16C Danville (Kentucky)3–260.0%151510016 31 721.28303.00
17C Raceland-Worthington (Kentucky)1–3–130.0%13151008 35 720.47263.00
18C Russell A (Kentucky)1–420.0%131010018 23 1221.22262.00
19 Urbana A4–0–190.0%12301006 45 213.73246.00
20 Bethel3–1–170.0%12801009 42 915.10256.00
21 Sidney1–3–130.0%122510015 24 219.74245.00
22 Russell B (Kentucky)1–420.0%118510014 26 318.25237.00
23 Benjamin Logan1–420.0%7351007 21 616.07147.00
24 Celina A2–340.0%8501005 29 715.29170.00
25 Tecumseh1–420.0%5401002 22 412.92108.00
25 Miami East0–50.0%6851009 22 1412.90137.00
27 Ottawa Hills B1–420.0%5051003 19 413.18101.00
27 Ballard (Louisville, Kentucky)0–50.0%5801009 15 1615.62116.00
29 Little Miami B0–50.0%6401006 20 815.00128.00
30 Van Wert0–50.0%6351007 26 89.39127.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-180A (1-10)) Jump to the Varsity Division

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Russell C (Kentucky)5–0100.0%285510024 59 523.25571.00
2 Solon C5–0100.0%157510021 39 1115.42315.00
3 Northmont B5–0100.0%16351009 49 417.76327.00
4 Fisher Catholic B3–260.0%12551006 46 814.33251.00
5 Solon D4–180.0%12451006 47 613.49249.00
5 St. Charles C3–260.0%10851008 36 914.77217.00
5 Little Miami C3–260.0%9601007 34 513.17192.00
8 Northmont Middle2–340.0%11201005 42 513.83224.00
9 Oakwood B2–340.0%7701002 34 011.11154.00
10 Miami Valley C3–260.0%7001009 23 1612.97140.00
11 St. Charles B3–260.0%9601009 32 713.17192.00
12 Little Miami D2–340.0%9501004 35 314.23190.00
13 Tippecanoe Middle B2–340.0%4251002 21 38.7085.00
14 Tippecanoe Middle A0–50.0%2451003 12 46.6749.00
15 Celina B0–4–110.0%4101001 21 39.0982.00
16 Sidney B2–340.0%6251002 25 012.78125.00
17 Urbana B0–4–110.0%3451001 19 07.0069.00
18 Tippecanoe0–50.0%2651002 15 56.4753.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read