2019 NAQT Ohio State Championship

Date: Saturday, April 13, 2019
Host: Berlin High School (Delaware, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

High School Division (SCT-19DII) Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Beavercreek14–193.3%726530083 127 3423.43484.33
2AB Miami Valley A13–286.7%623530041 147 2622.77415.67
3A Solon A11–284.6%516526041 131 1819.36397.31
4A Aurora8–561.5%374526041 94 3417.48288.08
4A Northmont8–561.5%369026021 110 1718.02283.85
4A Boardman8–561.5%363026020 111 3418.24279.23
7 Copley A7–5–157.7%268026012 92 3216.73206.15
8C Ottawa Hills7–653.8%356026021 101 3719.84273.85
9 Bexley8–1–185.0%333020023 90 2119.38333.00
10 Little Miami A6–460.0%25602009 89 1716.53256.00
11 Tippecanoe6–366.7%176018015 57 914.03195.56
11 Solon B5–455.6%195018013 67 2114.88216.67
13 Walnut Hills5–362.5%241016014 76 2417.33301.25
13 Dublin Scioto5–362.5%216016010 68 2618.72270.00
13 Fisher Catholic5–362.5%18501601 72 915.89231.25
13 Shaker Heights4–450.0%181516018 53 2716.20226.88
17 St. Charles A6–460.0%19402004 72 1416.18194.00
18 Solon C5–550.0%16602006 68 1212.84166.00
19 Hilliard Darby3–5–138.9%14401807 61 3713.38160.00
19 Little Miami B3–633.3%8901801 47 2511.0498.89
21 Sylvania Northview A3–537.5%14501609 58 1912.39181.25
21 Solon D2–5–131.2%10601604 48 810.77132.50
21 Watkins Memorial2–625.0%10551606 41 1513.40131.88
21 Austintown Fitch A1–712.5%6751601 33 810.8884.38
25 Garfield4–640.0%16752008 69 1111.95167.50
26 Copley B2–820.0%11652004 50 1512.59116.50
27 St. Charles B2–722.2%6751602 34 79.4484.38
27 Columbian B1–811.1%4801601 26 78.8960.00
29 Columbian A1–712.5%8851606 37 1511.63110.62
29 Sylvania Northview B1–712.5%3751401 24 45.6053.57
29 Lakewood1–712.5%3051400 16 19.3843.57
29 Austintown Fitch B0–80.0%901601 8 52.2211.25

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Middle School Division (MS-30) Jump to the High School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Miami Valley B8–188.9%485518058 73 925.19539.44
2 Copley-Fairlawn Middle A6–185.7%341514051 44 923.74487.86
3 Solon Middle A6–185.7%329514055 40 1322.47470.71
3 Copley-Fairlawn Middle B5–271.4%196514017 54 1017.18280.71
5 Northmont Middle A4–266.7%198012021 46 718.51330.00
5 Heights Middle4–266.7%172512013 50 1217.30287.50
7 Solon Middle B5–271.4%203014017 55 917.64290.00
8 Oakwood4–357.1%187514016 50 1118.03267.86
9 Northmont Middle B4–357.1%15401402 56 416.72220.00
9 Bexley Middle A3–442.9%10501405 38 514.42150.00
11 Little Miami Junior A2–433.3%10051201 45 412.17167.50
11 Sidney Middle A2–433.3%6201203 25 312.14103.33
13 Bexley Middle C2–433.3%7101201 31 112.19118.33
13 Southern Meigs2–433.3%6501201 29 812.83108.33
15 Bexley Middle B1–516.7%3601200 20 1010.5060.00
16 Little Miami Junior B1–614.3%5001402 23 410.4071.43
17 Sidney Middle B0–60.0%4001200 22 38.8666.67
Spoiler0–50.0%01000 0 00.000.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read