2019 NAQT Ohio State Championship

Date: Saturday, April 13, 2019
Host: Berlin High School (Delaware, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

High School Division (SCT-19DII) Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Beavercreek7–0100.0%375014040 67 1623.93535.71
2AB Miami Valley A7–0100.0%330014021 77 1923.57471.43
3A Solon A7–0100.0%313514023 79 820.00447.86
4A Northmont7–0100.0%263514011 76 1220.34376.43
4A Boardman6–185.7%22601407 72 2119.49322.86
4A Aurora5–271.4%233014025 58 1917.71332.86
7 Copley A5–1–178.6%18201406 64 2217.14260.00
8C Ottawa Hills6–185.7%239514010 68 2321.54342.14
9 Bexley5–1–178.6%241014018 63 1419.51344.29
10 Little Miami A4–357.1%19201408 65 1416.71274.29
11 Tippecanoe5–271.4%131514012 43 913.64187.86
11 Solon B4–357.1%149514011 50 1815.08213.57
13 Walnut Hills5–271.4%223514012 70 2317.93319.29
13 Dublin Scioto5–271.4%199514010 61 2319.01285.00
13 Fisher Catholic5–271.4%16751401 64 616.15239.29
13 Shaker Heights4–357.1%164514016 48 2516.41235.00
17 St. Charles A3–442.9%13101403 49 1115.96187.14
18 Solon C3–442.9%12401405 49 913.33177.14
19 Hilliard Darby2–4–135.7%11201407 44 2914.12160.00
19 Little Miami B2–528.6%6901401 35 2111.9498.57
21 Sylvania Northview A3–442.9%13501407 54 1512.79192.86
21 Solon D2–4–135.7%9451404 41 711.33135.00
21 Watkins Memorial2–528.6%9401405 35 1314.50134.29
21 Austintown Fitch A1–614.3%5601401 27 711.0780.00
25 Garfield1–614.3%8951404 38 711.67127.86
26 Copley B0–70.0%6451402 28 1113.0092.14
27 St. Charles B1–614.3%5951402 29 59.6885.00
27 Columbian B0–70.0%4201401 23 78.7560.00
29 Columbian A1–614.3%7401405 30 1512.57105.71
29 Sylvania Northview B1–614.3%3751401 24 45.6053.57
29 Lakewood1–614.3%3051400 16 19.3843.57
29 Austintown Fitch B0–70.0%851401 7 42.5012.14

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Middle School Division (MS-30) Jump to the High School Division

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Miami Valley B5–0100.0%299510032 50 725.00599.00
2 Copley-Fairlawn Middle A5–0100.0%277510040 38 623.40555.00
3 Solon Middle A5–0100.0%255510045 28 922.53511.00
3 Copley-Fairlawn Middle B4–180.0%155510012 45 716.84311.00
5 Northmont Middle A4–180.0%186010020 43 618.41372.00
5 Heights Middle4–180.0%148510011 44 1016.91297.00
7 Solon Middle B3–260.0%137510010 39 717.76275.00
8 Oakwood3–260.0%149010010 39 620.00298.00
9 Northmont Middle B3–260.0%11201002 42 215.45224.00
9 Bexley Middle A2–340.0%6351003 23 214.23127.00
11 Little Miami Junior A2–340.0%9201001 40 112.44184.00
11 Sidney Middle A2–340.0%5351002 23 311.60107.00
13 Bexley Middle C1–420.0%4951001 21 012.2799.00
13 Southern Meigs1–420.0%4501001 19 814.2590.00
15 Bexley Middle B1–420.0%2851000 16 710.0057.00
16 Little Miami Junior B0–50.0%2301002 11 48.4646.00
17 Sidney Middle B0–50.0%2501000 15 37.6750.00
Spoiler0–50.0%01000 0 00.000.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read