Knights' Challenge

Date: Saturday, January 12, 2019
Host: Auburn High School (Rockford, IL)
Scoring Rules: IHSSBCA-style

Frosh-Soph Division (IS-182A) Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Northmont (Clayton, Ohio)7–0100.0%3740120623.33
2 William Fremd A7–0100.0%4350140621.43
3 Adlai E. Stevenson A7–0100.0%2820120470.00
4 Latin School A7–0100.0%3445140492.14
5 Barrington6–185.7%3010120501.67
5 Rockford Auburn A6–185.7%2930120488.33
7 Carl Sandburg A6–185.7%3290140470.00
7 Rockford Auburn B6–185.7%2525140360.71
9 IMSA5–271.4%2095120349.17
10 Adlai E. Stevenson B5–271.4%2590140370.00
10 Loyola Academy5–271.4%1875120312.50
10 Carl Sandburg B4–357.1%2040140291.43
13 Carl Sandburg C3–442.9%1490120248.33
14 Winnebago3–442.9%1510120251.67
15 Saint Viator A4–357.1%1905140272.14
16 Latin School B3–442.9%1340120223.33
16 Byron3–442.9%1425140203.57
18 Belvidere4–357.1%1395140199.29
19 Kaneland B3–442.9%1215140173.57
20 William Fremd B4–357.1%1290120215.00
21 Saint Viator B3–442.9%1335120222.50
22 William Fremd C2–528.6%1165140166.43
23 Adlai E. Stevenson C2–528.6%870140124.29
24 Hononegah2–528.6%875120145.83
25 Maine East1–614.3%1045140149.29
26 Indian Creek1–614.3%58014082.86
27 Waukegan A1–614.3%800140114.29
28 Kaneland A1–614.3%635120105.83
29 Hinckley-Big Rock0–60.0%25012041.67
30 Waukegan B0–70.0%36014051.43
Moline A0–60.0%   
Moline B0–70.0%   

Middle School Division (IS-182A) Jump to the Frosh-Soph Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Quest Academy A4–0100.0%170080425.00
2 Springfield Franklin5–0100.0%2180100436.00
3 Barrington Middle-Station A4–0100.0%209080522.50
4 Plum Grove Junior A5–0100.0%1930100386.00
5 Keith Country Day4–180.0%1960100392.00
5 Thurgood Marshall A3–175.0%105580263.75
7 Barrington Middle-Station B4–180.0%1620100324.00
7 Plum Grove Junior B2–250.0%100580251.25
9 St. Raymond A3–260.0%1250100250.00
10 Thurgood Marshall C2–250.0%62080155.00
11 Barrington Middle-Station D2–250.0%53080132.50
12 Notre Dame3–260.0%865100173.00
13 Quest Academy B2–250.0%60080150.00
13 Einstein1–325.0%43080107.50
15 Barrington Middle-Station C2–340.0%850100170.00
15 Latin School B2–340.0%830100166.00
17 Plum Grove Junior C0–40.0%56080140.00
18 Thurgood Marshall D1–420.0%42010084.00
19 Thurgood Marshall B1–420.0%36010072.00
20 Latin School A0–40.0%3608090.00
21 Barrington Middle-Station E0–50.0%27010054.00
22 St. Raymond B0–50.0%48510097.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read