Ole Miss Brain Brawl

Date: Saturday, November 10, 2018
Host: The University of Mississippi (Oxford, MS)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-178A
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1AB Itawamba Agricultural A8–0100.0%3775142531.69
2A Collierville A (Tennessee)7–187.5%1985119333.61
3AC Tupelo Christian A6–275.0%2020126320.63
4A Collierville C (Tennessee)5–362.5%1115138161.59
5AB Itawamba Agricultural B5–183.3%155589349.44
5AB West Lauderdale A5–183.3%1490101295.05
5A Long Beach B5–183.3%1440107269.16
5A Collierville B (Tennessee)4–266.7%1220100244.00
9 Clinton B4–180.0%177588403.41
10C Lamar A4–180.0%137074370.27
11 Madison Central B4–180.0%140082341.46
12 Oxford4–180.0%135087310.34
13B Caledonia A4–180.0%127595268.42
14 Madison Central A4–180.0%79592172.83
15 Long Beach A4–180.0%69094146.81
16 Jackson Prep3–260.0%92585217.65
17B Booneville A3–260.0%89099179.80
18 Millington Central (Tennessee)3–260.0%74084176.19
19 West Lauderdale B3–260.0%71093152.69
20 Harrison Central A3–260.0%61082148.78
21C Lamar B3–260.0%51582125.61
22 French Camp3–260.0%56093120.43
23 Immaculate Conception (Memphis, Tennessee)3–260.0%49588112.50
24 Hamilton3–260.0%51094108.51
25 Harrison Central B2–340.0%70078179.49
26 Kossuth A2–340.0%64590143.33
27 South Panola2–340.0%57091125.27
28 Tupelo Christian B2–340.0%57593123.66
29 Central Hinds2–340.0%45586105.81
29 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, Tennessee)2–340.0%45586105.81
31 Lee Academy2–340.0%48092104.35
32 Harrison Central C2–340.0%50510299.02
33 Munford (Tennessee)2–340.0%4109289.13
34 Tupelo Christian C2–340.0%3959285.87
35 Caledonia B1–420.0%4659498.94
36 Alcorn Central1–420.0%4058397.59
37 Clinton A1–420.0%3858096.25
38 West Memphis A (Arkansas)1–420.0%3307686.84
39 West Memphis B (Arkansas)1–420.0%3959285.87
40 Kossuth B1–420.0%41510083.00
41 Taylorsville A1–420.0%3009463.83
42 Ripley1–420.0%1659833.67
43 Canton Academy A0–50.0%1608438.10
44 Booneville B0–50.0%1559532.63
45 Calhoun Academy0–50.0%1209126.37
46 Taylorsville B0–50.0%908720.69
47 Northside0–50.0%609412.77
48 Canton Academy B0–50.0%40948.51

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open).

NAQT has not yet finished determining qualifications to the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read