Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 4, 2018
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Montgomery Blair B4–180.0%257510050 13 1327.94515.00
2A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%212010036 18 1026.85424.00
3A Richard Montgomery B5–0100.0%238510047 14 825.90477.00
4A Montgomery Blair A5–0100.0%298010056 19 1026.67596.00
4A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, Virginia)5–0100.0%260510049 18 625.67521.00
6A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia)5–0100.0%250010040 28 624.26500.00
7A Richard Montgomery A4–180.0%250510045 19 1026.41501.00
8A Montgomery Blair C4–180.0%239010048 14 1625.97478.00
8A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (Alexandria, Virginia)3–260.0%181510031 17 1225.83363.00
10A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech F (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%212510038 18 1325.71425.00
10A Wootton A4–180.0%188510034 19 723.02377.00
12 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%261010044 26 824.71522.00
13 Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)2–340.0%189510029 22 825.10379.00
13B BASIS McLean A (Virginia)2–340.0%178010025 22 725.96356.00
13 Winston Churchill A2–340.0%144510020 21 1124.15289.00
16 Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)3–260.0%178510029 21 1023.80357.00
17 Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)2–340.0%176510028 21 1524.69353.00
18 Richard Montgomery C3–260.0%141510016 31 1520.00283.00
19B St. Anselm's A (Washington, District of Columbia)2–340.0%183510033 20 2023.40367.00
19 James W. Robinson A (Fairfax, Virginia)1–420.0%168510023 24 624.04337.00
19 Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)1–420.0%163010027 22 1321.84326.00
22 Mt. Hebron A2–340.0%129010014 28 419.52258.00
23 Manheim Township C (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)1–420.0%141010016 25 823.41282.00
24 Wilmington Charter C (Delaware)2–340.0%8251009 19 1220.00165.00
25 Wilmington Charter D (Delaware)0–50.0%97010014 15 1022.76194.00
26B Gunston A0–50.0%92510014 17 518.39185.00
27C Southern Fulton (Warfordsburg, Pennsylvania)0–50.0%5751007 14 416.67115.00
28 Joppatowne A1–420.0%7401002 28 214.67148.00
29 Wilmington Charter E (Delaware)0–50.0%2301003 11 98.5746.00
30 Gunston B0–50.0%4201004 18 28.6484.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Novice Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Norfolk Academic Guild A (Virginia)5–0100.0%263010026 49 623.73526.00
2 Manheim Township D (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)5–0100.0%182510015 49 1218.28365.00
2 McDonogh A4–180.0%185510015 46 1420.33371.00
4 Richard Montgomery D5–0100.0%155510013 42 1218.18311.00
5 Richard Montgomery E5–0100.0%181010019 42 1119.02362.00
5 Severn5–0100.0%152010010 46 1017.14304.00
7 Calvert Hall4–180.0%188010012 50 419.68376.00
7 Marriotts Ridge4–180.0%137010012 37 1017.76274.00
9 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech G (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%183010018 46 617.66366.00
9 James W. Robinson B (Fairfax, Virginia)4–180.0%176010013 52 1116.92352.00
11 BASIS McLean B (Virginia)4–180.0%14801007 47 1117.78296.00
12 Woodrow Wilson A (Washington, District of Columbia)4–180.0%14101008 49 814.74282.00
13 Hammond2–340.0%120010014 30 816.59240.00
14 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech H (Alexandria, Virginia)3–260.0%112010010 34 1415.91224.00
15 River Hill3–260.0%13551009 39 818.12271.00
16 Franklin2–340.0%10451009 31 816.00209.00
17 Winston Churchill B3–260.0%11601004 40 616.59232.00
18 Long Reach B2–340.0%8801006 27 617.19176.00
19 Long Reach C2–340.0%9401009 32 712.68188.00
20 Montgomery Blair D2–340.0%9151005 31 014.72183.00
21 Norfolk Academic Guild B (Virginia)2–340.0%9801004 34 215.53196.00
21 Wilmington Charter F (Delaware)2–340.0%9451005 34 213.85189.00
21 McDonogh B2–340.0%6951003 29 1213.12139.00
24 Wootton B2–340.0%10101009 35 912.95202.00
25 Wilde Lake1–420.0%108010011 26 918.92216.00
25 Easton1–420.0%9301007 34 312.20186.00
27 Richard Montgomery F2–340.0%7901009 27 1112.22158.00
28 Saint James1–420.0%5251005 21 810.77105.00
29 Norfolk Academic Guild C (Virginia)2–340.0%8251003 34 011.89165.00
29 Woodrow Wilson B (Washington, District of Columbia)2–340.0%8251005 34 1212.05165.00
31 Long Reach A0–50.0%5451009 15 1814.58109.00
32 NKA Homeschool B (Norfolk, Virginia)1–420.0%5851001 32 89.06117.00
33 Mt. Hebron B0–50.0%5701000 28 611.43114.00
34 Wilmington Charter G (Delaware)0–50.0%4801006 17 410.4396.00
35 NKA Homeschool A (Norfolk, Virginia)0–50.0%3551003 18 47.1471.00
36 Joppatowne B0–50.0%3001001 18 56.8460.00

Middle School Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Burleigh Manor Middle A5–0100.0%240010026 49 1421.20480.00
2 Burleigh Manor Middle B5–0100.0%238510020 62 1118.54477.00
3 Longfellow Middle A (Falls Church, Virginia)5–0100.0%235510031 41 2021.94471.00
4 Longfellow Middle B (Falls Church, Virginia)5–0100.0%156510013 44 817.02313.00
4 St. Anselm's B (Washington, District of Columbia)5–0100.0%144010010 50 1014.00288.00
4 Centennial Lane Elementary A5–0100.0%135510010 44 915.00271.00
7 Clarksville Middle4–180.0%125010010 41 814.31250.00
8 Burleigh Manor Middle C4–180.0%144010010 49 1014.41288.00
8 Burleigh Manor Middle D4–180.0%13601004 53 814.21272.00
8 BASIS McLean E (Virginia)4–180.0%12851009 43 814.62257.00
11 Centennial Lane Elementary B4–180.0%11451003 46 613.67229.00
12 Longfellow Middle C (Falls Church, Virginia)4–180.0%11001008 40 812.92220.00
13 Burleigh Manor Middle E3–260.0%11801007 42 513.88236.00
13 Norfolk Academic Guild F (Virginia)3–260.0%8951005 39 810.68179.00
15 Churchill Road Elementary A (McLean, Virginia)4–180.0%11301004 48 1012.31226.00
16 Norfolk Academic Guild D (Virginia)4–180.0%11251003 47 612.80225.00
17 BASIS McLean D (Virginia)3–260.0%12001008 42 814.00240.00
17 Burleigh Manor Middle H3–260.0%7351005 27 1414.38147.00
19 NKA Homeschool C (Norfolk, Virginia)3–260.0%7601004 36 89.50152.00
20 Burleigh Manor Middle F3–260.0%6451002 32 910.00129.00
21 James W. Robinson C (Fairfax, Virginia)2–340.0%6201004 26 010.00124.00
22 Centennial Lane Elementary C2–340.0%8201003 39 910.24164.00
23 Burleigh Manor Middle K3–260.0%6601001 32 310.30132.00
24 Norfolk Academic Guild E (Virginia)3–260.0%5451003 31 46.18109.00
25 Burleigh Manor Middle J1–420.0%4851000 26 39.2397.00
26 BASIS McLean F (Virginia)2–340.0%6051001 30 410.00121.00
26 Burleigh Manor Middle G1–420.0%6901001 32 311.21138.00
28 Burleigh Manor Middle I2–340.0%4801000 28 47.8696.00
29 BASIS McLean C (Virginia)2–340.0%5101003 27 57.33102.00
29 Churchill Road Elementary C (McLean, Virginia)2–340.0%2951002 16 57.2259.00
31 Centennial Lane Elementary D1–420.0%3351003 19 65.9167.00
32 Churchill Road Elementary B (McLean, Virginia)0–50.0%2851000 14 110.7157.00
33 Centennial Lane Elementary G1–420.0%1751001 12 23.8535.00
34 Centennial Lane Elementary E1–420.0%2901000 18 67.7858.00
35 Churchill Road Elementary D (McLean, Virginia)1–420.0%751001 7 62.5015.00
36 Centennial Lane Elementary I1–420.0%701000 7 00.0014.00
37 Centennial Lane Elementary F0–50.0%1851000 12 36.6737.00
38 Centennial Lane Elementary H0–50.0%1301002 9 21.8226.00
38 Centennial Lane Elementary K0–50.0%1251000 10 34.0025.00
40 Northfield Elementary0–50.0%801000 8 21.2516.00
40 Centennial Lane Elementary J0–50.0%51000 3 50.001.00
42 Centennial Lane Elementary L0–50.0%-51000 0 10.00-1.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read