Scarlet Knight Invitational Tournament

Date: Saturday, September 22, 2018
Host: Rutgers University-New Brunswick (New Brunswick, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Main Division (IS-176A) Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Dean Ah NowMillburn 5.0 100 36 23 7 61.0% 147.00
2 Steven LiuHigh Tech A 5.0 100 24 13 4 64.9% 94.00
3 Rishi BanerjeeEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 22 13 4 62.9% 88.00
4 Aditya GollapudiPingry B 5.0 100 20 13 8 60.6% 78.00
5 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 5.0 100 16 15 5 51.6% 73.00
6 Brian LiPingry A 5.0 100 13 16 3 44.8% 68.00
7 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select 5.0 100 12 16 1 42.9% 67.00
8 Jatin LankadaMiddlesex County Academy A 5.0 100 20 4 3 83.3% 65.00
9 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech B 4.0 80 13 8 6 61.9% 61.25
10 Samantha StreetNorthmont 5.0 100 16 8 3 66.7% 61.00
11 Jacob EgolRanney 5.0 100 11 16 8 40.7% 57.00
12 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech A 5.0 100 9 15 6 37.5% 51.00
13 Michael EttoreSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 9 11 1 45.0% 48.00
14 Aidan YorkKellenberg A 5.0 100 12 7 4 63.2% 46.00
15 Andrew HauTenafly A 5.0 100 9 12 6 42.9% 45.00
16 Jonah TarantaFriends Select 5.0 100 6 13 0 31.6% 44.00
17 Henry CammerzellePrinceton High 5.0 100 11 7 4 61.1% 43.00
18 Sean ScrantonNorthmont 5.0 100 9 11 9 45.0% 40.00
18 Tyler MartinusKellenberg A 5.0 100 7 10 1 41.2% 40.00
20 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 9 8 5 52.9% 38.00
21 Cole SnedekerHigh Tech B 4.0 80 8 4 2 66.7% 37.50
21 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech B 4.0 80 2 12 0 14.3% 37.50
23 Josh SpergelPrinceton High 5.0 100 10 6 6 62.5% 36.00
24 Juno LeeTenafly A 5.0 100 5 10 0 33.3% 35.00
25 Kate LongKellenberg A 5.0 100 7 6 0 53.8% 33.00
26 Victor LouieKellenberg B 5.0 100 2 13 0 13.3% 32.00
27 Ivy WangHigh Tech B 4.0 80 5 6 3 45.5% 30.00
27 Alexander SuponyaEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 5 9 3 35.7% 30.00
29 Seth MarxRanney 5.0 100 5 7 1 41.7% 28.00
30 Rob TissKellenberg B 5.0 100 5 6 1 45.5% 26.00
30 Justin WinchEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 4 7 0 36.4% 26.00
32 Snehil AgrawalMiddlesex County Academy B 3.5 70 2 7 3 22.2% 24.29
33 Chelsea FloritaKellenberg B 5.0 100 4 6 0 40.0% 24.00
34 Aaron WuPrinceton High 5.0 100 7 3 4 70.0% 23.00
35 Aidan PulliamFriends Select 5.0 100 4 6 2 40.0% 22.00
36 Shaochen WangMiddlesex County Academy A 5.0 100 4 8 7 33.3% 21.00
37 Selena LiuHigh Tech B 4.0 80 3 4 1 42.9% 20.00
37 Arjun VenatMiddlesex County Academy B 3.5 70 1 6 1 14.3% 20.00
39 Alexander WangBergen Tech-Teterboro 5.0 100 5 2 0 71.4% 19.00
40 Jonathan ShoungEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 4 4 2 50.0% 18.00
40 Amara NwanoroNorthmont 2.5 50 1 3 0 25.0% 18.00
42 Rohit AgarwalBergen Tech-Teterboro 5.0 100 6 0 1 100.0% 17.00
42 Avinash KumarMiddlesex County Academy A 5.0 100 5 3 4 62.5% 17.00
42 Jackson LeeEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
42 Jerry FengTenafly A 5.0 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
46 Zachary PyleMiddlesex County Academy B 4.0 80 2 4 1 33.3% 16.25
47 Raymond ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 5.0 100 4 3 2 57.1% 16.00
47 Natalie Jean-MichelKellenberg A 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
49 Steven WuPingry B 5.0 100 3 3 0 50.0% 15.00
49 Aneesh KaruppurPingry A 5.0 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
51 Lucas HsuEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 4 2 3 66.7% 13.00
52 Liam CotterSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 2 5 4 28.6% 12.00
53 Jason OhEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
54 John YangPrinceton High 5.0 100 3 2 4 60.0% 9.00
54 Ciara AtkinsKellenberg B 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
56 Avidan ShahPingry A 5.0 100 2 2 2 50.0% 8.00
57 Aneesh KadaliPingry B 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
58 Andrew SilvestriMiddlesex County Academy B 4.5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
59 Prathit SanjayMiddlesex County Academy A 5.0 100 1 2 3 33.3% 4.00
59 William MillerNorthmont 5.0 100 1 2 3 33.3% 4.00
59 Jazlyn SimonNorthmont 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
62 Silas MohrFriends Select 5.0 100 0 3 3 0.0% 3.00
63 Aditya PasupuletiMiddlesex County Academy B 4.5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
64 Chad YangTenafly A 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
65 Jamie WangPingry B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
65 EvanRanney 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
65 James RaincsukPingry A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-176A) Jump to the Main Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Anjo TherattilWilton 6.0 120 9 33 3 21.4% 75.00
2 Lucas Spitz-ChapmanTenafly B 6.0 120 12 25 2 32.4% 70.00
3 Alexander WuHigh Tech C 6.0 120 14 16 5 46.7% 57.50
4 Brian LiuHigh Tech C 6.0 120 14 11 0 56.0% 53.33
5 Giovanni Young-AnnuziatoSt. Joseph B 6.0 120 7 21 5 25.0% 48.33
5 Rocco TropeaMiddlesex County Academy C 6.0 120 4 24 2 14.3% 48.33
7 Matthew FurnellSt. Joseph B 6.0 120 4 22 3 15.4% 44.17
8 Dylan YeEast Brunswick C 6.0 120 5 15 3 25.0% 35.00
9 Aniket DasEast Brunswick C 6.0 120 3 17 2 15.0% 34.17
10 Ethan LeeMiddlesex County Academy C 6.0 120 4 14 1 22.2% 32.50
11 Jeffrey HanEast Brunswick C 6.0 120 5 13 3 27.8% 31.67
12 Will KaminskiTenafly B 6.0 120 4 10 3 28.6% 24.17
13 Jaden UramTenafly B 6.0 120 1 14 3 6.7% 23.33
14 Andrew EricksonKellenberg C 6.0 120 3 9 4 25.0% 19.17
14 Evelyn BernsteinHigh Tech C 6.0 120 2 9 1 18.2% 19.17
16 Josie RiveraKellenberg C 4.0 80 0 6 0 0.0% 15.00
17 Anthony VazquezKellenberg C 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
18 Roy ChenHigh Tech C 6.0 120 1 4 1 20.0% 8.33
19 Simeon BelgraveKellenberg C 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
20 Jeffrey SongTenafly B 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
21 Matthew San MiguelSt. Joseph B 6.0 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
22 Anthony DiazKellenberg C 4.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
23 Yuchi ZhangMiddlesex County Academy C 6.0 120 0 3 2 0.0% 3.33
24 Shreya GhoshMiddlesex County Academy C 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read