Sumner County Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 3, 2024
Host: Gallatin High School (Gallatin, TN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-227A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Daniel Guo11thUniversity School of Nashville B 5 100 20 25 10 44.4% 100.00
2 Carson Tidwell8thMerrol Hyde 5 100 18 25 8 41.9% 96.00
2 Matthew Taylor12thLogan County A 5 100 12 32 4 27.3% 96.00
4 Gareth Turner11thGallatin A 5 100 7 38 2 15.6% 95.00
5 Ophelia Cherry-Pulay11thUniversity School of Nashville A 5 100 15 18 1 45.5% 80.00
6 Taylor Chen?Cookeville E 5 100 12 23 5 34.3% 77.00
7 Will Locke12thBattle Ground 5 100 9 23 3 28.1% 70.00
8 Garrett Rheman11thClarksville A 5 100 8 27 11 22.9% 67.00
9 Daniel Slater12thCookeville A 5 100 12 16 2 42.9% 66.00
9 Randy Cooper10thFranklin Road 5 100 8 24 6 25.0% 66.00
11 Rohan Ramachandran11thUniversity School of Nashville C 5 100 10 19 5 34.5% 63.00
11 Clara Beth Lee12thBrentwood 5 100 4 26 1 13.3% 63.00
13 Jonathan Koehler11thHume-Fogg 5 100 8 21 5 27.6% 61.00
14 Cole Patterson?University School of Nashville C 5 70 8 9 0 47.1% 60.00
14 Katherine Smith11thCookeville C 4 80 4 19 2 17.4% 60.00
16 Eli Moore11thCookeville B 5 100 6 22 4 21.4% 58.00
17 Joshua Medrano?Adair County + Rucker-Stewart 5 100 3 23 3 11.5% 52.00
18 Alex Perkins11thAdair County B 5 100 3 22 3 12.0% 50.00
19 John Watts?Portland 5 100 3 21 4 12.5% 47.00
20 Penelope Graham11thUniversity School of Nashville A 5 100 7 14 4 33.3% 45.00
20 Connor Baggett12thCookeville A 5 100 4 17 1 19.0% 45.00
20 Rowan Felton12thMount Juliet 5 100 2 20 1 9.1% 45.00
23 Jackson Ragland12thCookeville B 5 100 6 15 4 28.6% 44.00
24 Logan Bills12thFranklin-Simpson 5 100 3 19 4 13.6% 43.00
25 Jackson Green10thUniversity School of Nashville A 5 100 7 11 3 38.9% 40.00
25 Tristian Hilbig9thLincoln County 4 80 3 13 3 18.8% 40.00
25 Veronica Williams11thLincoln County 4 80 2 13 0 13.3% 40.00
25 Hays Craig12thBattle Ground 5 100 2 17 0 10.5% 40.00
25 Brody Strong10thBeech 4 80 1 15 1 6.2% 40.00
25 Brycen Foster9thHendersonville 5 100 0 20 0 0.0% 40.00
31 Matthew McGahen11thMount Juliet 5 100 1 18 0 5.3% 39.00
31 Ava Craighead9thGallatin B 5 100 1 18 0 5.3% 39.00
33 Joe Chen10thHume-Fogg 3 60 5 5 2 50.0% 38.33
34 Charles Trax?Cookeville D 5 100 0 20 2 0.0% 38.00
35 William Zhong10thHume-Fogg 4 80 3 11 1 21.4% 37.50
36 Noah Horwitz10thUniversity School of Nashville C 5 80 5 9 4 35.7% 36.25
37 Karsen Puzniak9thUniversity School of Nashville B 5 100 8 6 1 57.1% 35.00
37 Pranith Reddy12thCookeville A 5 100 6 9 1 40.0% 35.00
39 Jacob Horwitz12thBattle Ground 5 100 3 13 1 18.8% 34.00
40 Peyton Norris12thDeKalb County A 4 80 1 12 1 7.7% 32.50
41 Ethan Nabors12thAllen County-Scottsville A 4 80 1 14 6 6.7% 31.25
42 Aidan Hughes12thLogan County A 5 100 0 16 1 0.0% 31.00
43 Kyle Zdancewicz10thDeKalb County B 5 100 4 12 6 25.0% 30.00
43 Garrett Lee10thFranklin Road 5 100 3 12 3 20.0% 30.00
43 Olivia Baird10thAllen County-Scottsville B 5 100 0 16 2 0.0% 30.00
46 Caitlin Crabtree12thYork Institute 5 100 3 10 1 23.1% 28.00
46 Steven Miller10thDeKalb County A 5 100 3 10 1 23.1% 28.00
48 Nate Shore11thChattanooga Arts and Sciences B 5 103 1 14 3 6.7% 27.18
49 Brylee Dennis10thClarksville B 4 80 3 6 0 33.3% 26.25
50 Emerson Bean12thPortland 5 100 1 13 3 7.1% 26.00
51 Taiga Koyama12thBrentwood 5 100 3 8 0 27.3% 25.00
51 Olivia Handolescu9thBeech 4 80 2 7 0 22.2% 25.00
53 Connor Bresnahan11thMount Juliet 4 80 2 7 1 22.2% 23.75
54 Billie Nguyen?Cookeville E 5 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
54 Shaurya Desai?Adair County + Rucker-Stewart 5 100 1 11 2 8.3% 23.00
56 Marley McDaniel11thGallatin A 5 100 2 8 0 20.0% 22.00
57 Marina Gualda?Hume-Fogg 4 80 3 4 0 42.9% 21.25
57 Eliza Hawkins12thAllen County-Scottsville A 4 80 1 7 0 12.5% 21.25
59 Olivia Atkinson10thLogan County B 5 93 1 8 0 11.1% 20.43
60 Amelia Croney12thBrentwood 5 100 4 5 2 44.4% 20.00
60 Tanner Krams9thLincoln County 4 80 0 8 0 0.0% 20.00
62 Connor Ballard10thEzell-Harding 5 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
63 Lizeth Pastor Luis10thCookeville C 4 80 3 3 0 50.0% 18.75
64 Noah Diaz12thCookeville B 5 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
65 Connor Green12thAllen County-Scottsville A 3 40 1 2 0 33.3% 17.50
66 Evens Donard9thClarksville C 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
67 Evan Giles10thUniversity School of Nashville C 5 80 3 2 0 60.0% 16.25
68 Brooke Swallows12thCookeville B 5 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
69 JoyDale Williams10thAllen County-Scottsville C 5 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
69 Riley Corrigan10thClarksville B 4 80 0 6 0 0.0% 15.00
71 Soul Baek12thCookeville A 5 100 2 6 4 25.0% 14.00
71 Danny McKiness11thGallatin A 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
71 Gabriel Rouchon10thCookeville D 5 100 0 9 4 0.0% 14.00
74 Natalie Cox9thLogan County B 5 81 1 4 0 20.0% 13.58
75 Ethan Spears10thDeKalb County B 5 90 1 5 1 16.7% 13.33
76 Joshua Sasser9thCookeville D 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
76 Shameema Imam12thMerrol Hyde 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
78 Raymond Yang10thCookeville C 4 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
79 Camden Bean10thPortland 5 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
79 Lyla Tripp10thChattanooga Arts and Sciences A 5 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
79 Granite Vetter10thEzell-Harding 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
79 Saul Smith12thFranklin-Simpson 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
79 Rebecca Wilson12thMerrol Hyde 5 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
79 Brady Lewis9thChattanooga Arts and Sciences A 5 100 0 9 6 0.0% 12.00
79 Tyler Barron11thYork Institute 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
86 Sofia A.?Chattanooga Arts and Sciences B 5 103 0 6 0 0.0% 11.65
87 Lucas Phipps12thYork Institute 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
87 Camden Mercer9thGallatin B 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
89 Ella Oglesby12thHume-Fogg 4 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
89 Angel Calles12thEzell-Harding 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
89 Xavier Kinkaid11thClarksville C 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
89 Lucia Gellert9thUniversity School of Nashville C 5 70 0 4 1 0.0% 10.00
93 Morgan Wells9thHendersonville 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
94 Xavier Bondwe9thBeech 4 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
95 Meah Coleman12thAllen County-Scottsville A 4 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
96 Taylor Gant9thHendersonville 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
96 Hannah Britt12thLogan County A 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
98 Porter Clowers11thChattanooga Arts and Sciences A 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
99 Christian Gonzalez12thAllen County-Scottsville A 4 60 1 1 1 50.0% 6.67
100 Kinley Durbin10thLogan County B 4 61 0 2 0 0.0% 6.56
101 Keigo Koyama10thBrentwood 5 50 1 0 0 100.0% 6.00
101 Emma Gammons11thAllen County-Scottsville B 5 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
101 Yeimi Euceda Flores12thPortland 5 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
101 Brayden Foster9thHendersonville 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
101 Aiden Blankenship9thAllen County-Scottsville C 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
101 Dane Jones10thAllen County-Scottsville C 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
107 Meredith Burk12thFranklin-Simpson 5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
107 Kathryn Hale12thDeKalb County A 4 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
109 Paul Oliver12thDeKalb County A 4 80 0 3 2 0.0% 5.00
109 Max Hesson9thBeech 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
109 Jade Forehand10thLincoln County 3 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
112 Zoe Kuhn12thDeKalb County A 4 70 0 2 1 0.0% 4.29
113 Aedan Crabtree10thYork Institute 5 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
113 Micah Lauzon11thChattanooga Arts and Sciences A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Anthony Camacho?Clarksville C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Joseph Jackson-Powell11thClarksville A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Lailah Wilson10thEzell-Harding 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Caleb Cain12thBattle Ground 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Julian Jensen11thClarksville A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Daniel Stiffler10thDeKalb County B 4 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Katie Walker12thBrentwood 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
122 Nathan Hall10thDeKalb County B 5 90 1 0 0 100.0% 3.33
123 Eva Choe10thUniversity School of Nashville B 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
124 Maddox Williams?Chattanooga Arts and Sciences B 5 103 1 0 0 100.0% 2.91
125 Aidan Turner10thDeKalb County B 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
126 Shashank Lahoti10thMount Juliet 5 80 1 1 3 50.0% 2.50
126 Riley Chamberlin11thClarksville B 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
128 Anistyn Cox11thLogan County B 4 83 0 1 0 0.0% 2.41
129 Jillian Christmas11thLogan County B 5 93 0 1 0 0.0% 2.15
130 Charlie Blau9thUniversity School of Nashville A 5 100 2 0 4 100.0% 2.00
130 Victor Palacios10thAllen County-Scottsville B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
130 Cindy Huang11thFranklin-Simpson 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
130 Allie Pollard9thGallatin B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
130 Natalea Kaylor?Adair County B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
130 John Hamric9thClarksville C 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
136 Mason Lack10thUniversity School of Nashville B 5 100 1 1 4 50.0% 1.00
136 Brennan Christmas12thLogan County A 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
138 Kateluyn Ausbrooks?Allen County-Scottsville B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
138 D. J. Vertrees?Adair County + Rucker-Stewart 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
138 Skyler Huff?Adair County B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
138 Michaela Rouchon9thCookeville D 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
138 Madison Turner?Adair County B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
138 Rachelle Mah11thClarksville B 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
138 Jordan Schaub11thLincoln County 3 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
138 Punith Valagi10thMount Juliet 3 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
138 Chris Thurman9thFranklin-Simpson 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Ian Makrahsky?Adair County + Rucker-Stewart 5 100 0 0 2 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read