2022 Small School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, April 22, 2022 – Sunday, April 24, 2022
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

Traditional Public Schools DivisionJump to the Open Division

# VSS TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Glasgow (Kentucky)16–0100.0%9730355135 136 2723.91548.17
2 Herscher (Illinois)13–381.2%645536182 125 5320.48357.62
3 1 Garfield (Garrettsville, Ohio)15–288.2%775539485 167 4019.88393.65
4 2 Fair Grove (Missouri)14–382.4%699537688 133 4320.63372.07
5 Southwestern A (Piasa, Illinois)13–286.7%575532283 111 3218.35357.45
5 3 Westmont (Illinois)13–286.7%5935333121 81 4617.52356.46
7 Salem (Ohio)11–473.3%474531834 144 3316.63298.43
7 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe)11–473.3%436030734 132 2616.02284.04
7 George Wythe (Wytheville, Virginia)11–473.3%415031058 95 5016.86267.74
7 Eldon (Missouri)10–566.7%488032348 135 2816.12302.17
11 Macomb (Illinois)11–378.6%407530245 115 2814.94269.87
11 4 South Side (Hookstown, Pennsylvania)10–376.9%348026437 96 2115.56263.64
11 Danville (Kentucky)10–471.4%438028340 113 5419.08309.54
11 West Point (Cullman, Alabama)9–564.3%385529635 114 4216.11260.47
11 Radford High (Virginia)9–564.3%302529323 97 2615.33206.48
11 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, Ohio)7–653.8%337526016 113 1716.20259.62
17 Evansville A (Wisconsin)7–558.3%305024022 96 1815.68254.17
17 5 Coalgate (Oklahoma)7–558.3%270023818 95 1613.81226.89
17 Upper Sandusky (Ohio)7–558.3%273026433 76 4115.41206.82
17 Batavia (Ohio)7–653.8%369026520 119 2016.55278.49
17 Orchard Farm (St. Charles, Missouri)7–653.8%275027028 89 3213.68203.70
17 5 Indian Lake (Lewistown, Ohio)6–650.0%325025427 92 1516.81255.91
17 5 Roscommon (Michigan)6–650.0%288525218 93 915.59228.97
17 5 Edgerton (Ohio)6–650.0%261024916 93 1213.76209.64
25 Plymouth (New Hampshire)6–650.0%241525313 90 3414.47190.91
26 9 Cooperstown (New York)5–550.0%272521025 77 2616.76259.52
27 Martin County (Inez, Kentucky)5–550.0%200520818 64 2915.12192.79
28 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Iowa)5–550.0%191020414 66 1213.75187.25
29 10 Ottawa Hills (Toledo, Ohio)5–550.0%192520816 62 3115.64185.10
30 11 Charlevoix (Michigan)5–550.0%172521411 63 1813.78161.21
31 Huntingdon (Pennsylvania)4–640.0%238020619 76 1314.74231.07
32 Evansville B (Wisconsin)4–640.0%174020517 62 2312.41169.76
33 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, Mississippi)4–640.0%16502079 61 1914.29159.42
34 Cloverleaf (Lodi, Ohio)4–640.0%16602107 67 1312.84158.10
35 12 Clarion (Pennsylvania)4–640.0%13652115 60 1211.54129.38
36 13 Eugene (Missouri)3–730.0%216020213 74 1314.83213.86
37 14 New Berlin (Illinois)3–730.0%179520810 76 1911.40172.60
38 15 Evergreen (Metamora, Ohio)3–730.0%177021414 67 2012.22165.42
39 16 Morris (Oklahoma)3–730.0%16452058 66 1712.84160.49
40 17 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, Ohio)3–730.0%14751897 56 413.17156.08
41 Sullivan (Indiana)3–730.0%154521212 55 1913.58145.75
42 18 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, Pennsylvania)3–730.0%149020513 58 1310.99145.37
43 19 Dickson (Ardmore, Oklahoma)3–730.0%14552075 64 1211.59140.58
44 20 Homer-Center (Homer City, Pennsylvania)2–820.0%139020411 52 1912.70136.27
45 21 Pilot Grove (Missouri)2–820.0%12602078 60 108.68121.74
46 22 White Pigeon (Michigan)2–820.0%11052179 43 811.15101.84
47 Weld Central A (Keenesburg, Colorado)2–820.0%8951937 43 168.8092.75
48 23 Clever (Missouri)1–910.0%134020014 53 2610.90134.00
49 Geneva (New York)1–910.0%11102058 46 2412.04108.29
50 24 Zane Trace (Chillicothe, Ohio)1–910.0%8452072 41 710.2381.64
51 25 Crocker (Missouri)1–910.0%7401993 37 79.0074.37
52 26 Lawton-Bronson (Iowa)1–910.0%7652076 37 138.6073.91
53 Southwestern B (Piasa, Illinois)0–100.0%8702103 43 99.5782.86
54 27 Sharpsville (Pennsylvania)0–100.0%3352092 23 156.0032.06
55 Weld Central B (Keenesburg, Colorado)0–100.0%2002171 16 52.9418.43

Open DivisionJump to the Traditional Public Schools Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 St. Mark's School of Texas A (Dallas)15–193.8%7740349124 101 4222.58443.55
2 BASIS McLean A (Virginia)16–288.9%7490383122 104 6421.86391.12
3 St. Mark's School of Texas B (Dallas)13–476.5%633035790 105 3220.97354.62
4 Moravian Academy A (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)13–286.7%677532180 125 3722.00422.12
5 Toledo Arts (Ohio)13–286.7%593031385 110 3519.13378.91
5 Alabama Cyber Tech (Huntsville)12–380.0%547030570 109 4219.78358.69
7 Paideia A (Atlanta, Georgia)11–378.6%619530884 105 3321.43402.27
7 Miami Valley (Dayton, Ohio)11–473.3%537030157 115 2120.17356.81
7 Tower Hill (Wilmington, Delaware)11–473.3%520031363 107 4119.94332.27
7 St. Margaret's Episcopal (San Juan Capistrano, California)11–473.3%496530654 104 3120.70324.51
11 St. Paul Academy (Minnesota)10–471.4%420028334 111 4019.17296.82
11 Mounds Park (St. Paul, Minnesota)9–469.2%423526754 96 3117.47317.23
11 Holy Spirit (Tuscaloosa, Alabama)9–564.3%435029238 111 1818.52297.95
11 Elgin Academy (Illinois)8–561.5%414527832 114 2518.15298.20
11 Parnassus Prep A (Maple Grove, Minnesota)8–561.5%330525024 94 2518.05264.40
11 Meadows (Las Vegas, Nevada)7–653.8%336526534 85 3518.32253.96
17 University School of Nashville (Tennessee)9–469.2%438026936 109 2819.93325.65
17 Winchester Thurston (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)9–469.2%351525836 89 3518.08272.48
17 Sacramento Country Day (California)8–466.7%313524342 73 3116.78258.02
17 Francis Parker A (Chicago, Illinois)8–561.5%376026831 96 1919.13280.60
17 Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, Tennessee)7–558.3%351524137 79 1019.14291.70
17 Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, North Carolina)7–653.8%437525642 96 1920.87341.80
17 Friends Select (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)7–653.8%301525734 81 2315.74234.63
17 Paideia B (Atlanta, Georgia)6–650.0%288023727 82 3116.61243.04
25 Treasure Valley (Boise, Idaho)6–650.0%261524136 67 3115.15217.01
26 Germantown Friends (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)5–550.0%252020124 74 1015.00250.75
27 Greens Farms (Connecticut)5–550.0%245020113 84 1915.57243.78
28 Maumee Valley (Toledo, Ohio)5–550.0%227019319 65 1116.55235.23
29 Fisher Catholic (Lancaster, Ohio)5–550.0%222519215 70 215.41231.77
30 Oklahoma School of Science & Math (Oklahoma City)5–550.0%216519620 62 1315.98220.92
31 King School Stamford (Connecticut)5–550.0%214519917 70 2815.29215.58
32 Westwood School (Dallas, Texas)5–550.0%192019612 67 1414.43195.92
33 BASIS McLean B (Virginia)4–640.0%253019830 64 2216.49255.56
34 Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, North Carolina)4–640.0%217020321 63 3116.43213.79
35 Providence A (Plymouth, Minnesota)4–640.0%201019517 58 516.00206.15
36 Indiana Academy (Muncie)4–640.0%192020313 65 2315.26189.16
37 Academy of Science and Tech (The Woodlands, Texas)3–730.0%200520013 65 415.13200.50
38 TAG Magnet (Dallas, Texas)3–730.0%188519711 73 2413.21191.37
39 Moravian Academy B (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)3–730.0%188020325 51 2514.74185.22
40 St. Thomas' Episcopal (Houston, Texas)3–730.0%179519912 65 1713.64180.40
41 Columbia Independent (Missouri)2–820.0%235020121 67 1916.59233.83
42 Keith Country Day (Rockford, Illinois)2–820.0%212019921 54 317.07213.07
43 Overlake (Redmond, Washington)2–820.0%144020425 40 3112.62141.18
44 Dexter Southfield (Brookline, Massachusetts)2–820.0%123520213 46 2411.86122.28
45 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)2–820.0%119519811 44 811.45120.71
46 Parnassus Prep B (Maple Grove, Minnesota)2–820.0%9051996 39 910.4490.95
47 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, New York)2–820.0%9152028 43 118.2490.59
48 Francis Parker B (Chicago, Illinois)1–910.0%141019812 50 1813.23142.42
49 Providence B (Plymouth, Minnesota)1–910.0%113520412 39 1512.55111.27
50 Newman Catholic (Mason City, Iowa)1–910.0%9552033 42 811.7894.09
51 Gunston (Centreville, Maryland)0–100.0%12001947 43 714.00123.71
52 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, Alabama)0–100.0%9801993 46 510.2098.49
53 Gould Academy (Bethel, Maine)0–100.0%8252046 42 279.3880.88
54 Young Women's Leadership A (El Paso, Texas)0–100.0%6352061 36 108.3861.65
55 Young Women's Leadership B (El Paso, Texas)0–100.0%3802083 23 95.7736.54

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read