BATMAN II

Date: Saturday, March 16, 2024
Host: Paul Duke STEM High School (Norcross, GA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT 5-player with Bouncebacks
Questions: IS-227A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Darren Kellis11thMilton 5 100 20 21 3 48.8% 99.00
2 Henry Seegars?Chamblee Charter 5 100 15 26 8 36.6% 89.00
3 Adhav Ravikumar12thInnovation Academy A 5 100 19 9 7 67.9% 68.00
4 Keefer Lin?Chattahoochee A 5 100 18 9 9 66.7% 63.00
5 Venkata Samanyu Bhupalam11thInnovation Academy D 5 100 8 19 3 29.6% 59.00
6 Kevin Wang12thJohns Creek A 5 100 13 9 0 59.1% 57.00
7 Samy El-Zahabi?Chattahoochee B 5 100 14 9 5 60.9% 55.00
8 Rohan Dalal12thJohns Creek A 5 100 15 7 6 68.2% 53.00
8 Luke Puttnam11thInnovation Academy C 5 100 7 18 4 28.0% 53.00
10 Edward Kim10thJohns Creek A 5 100 13 7 1 65.0% 52.00
11 William Zhao11thWalton A 5 100 10 14 8 41.7% 50.00
12 Varun Venkatagiri12thInnovation Academy A 5 100 12 9 7 57.1% 47.00
12 Sahas Gaddam9thNorth Gwinnett A 5 100 10 10 3 50.0% 47.00
14 Ian Droessler Wilson10thInnovation Academy A 5 100 11 6 0 64.7% 45.00
14 Jeremiah Raj10thWalton B 5 100 5 16 2 23.8% 45.00
14 Will McBride12thSt. Pius X 5 100 3 18 0 14.3% 45.00
17 Arik Tsfati12thLassiter 3 50 2 9 2 18.2% 44.00
18 Nicolas Miller9thNorth Gwinnett B 5 100 5 15 2 25.0% 43.00
19 Jack Mangrum11thInnovation Academy B 5 100 12 5 4 70.6% 42.00
19 Kevin Fan9thJohns Creek B 5 100 7 12 3 36.8% 42.00
21 Zhikai Huang10thWalton A 5 100 5 14 3 26.3% 40.00
22 Hunter Davis10thMilton 5 100 12 4 5 75.0% 39.00
23 Ibrahim Mohammad?Chattahoochee A 5 100 9 6 2 60.0% 37.00
24 Shaun Iyer9thInnovation Academy B 5 100 7 12 9 36.8% 36.00
25 Christina Yu11thPeachtree Ridge 5 100 7 8 2 46.7% 35.00
25 Martin Armbrustter?Cherokee B 5 100 3 15 4 16.7% 35.00
27 Simon Osagie10thNorth Gwinnett A 5 100 7 7 1 50.0% 34.00
27 Arhith Dharanendra?Chattahoochee A 5 100 7 9 5 43.8% 34.00
29 Rahul Pandit12thPeachtree Ridge 5 100 7 8 4 46.7% 33.00
29 Gavin Prussia10thKillian Hill Christian 5 100 6 9 3 40.0% 33.00
29 Aiden Johnson10thCreekview 5 100 1 15 0 6.2% 33.00
32 Matthew Shewfelt12thWoodstock 5 100 5 11 5 31.2% 32.00
33 Sawyer Baillie10thNorth Gwinnett B 5 100 2 13 1 13.3% 31.00
34 Lauren Trute?Innovation Academy D 5 100 5 9 4 35.7% 29.00
34 Moses Dong11thJohns Creek B 5 100 5 9 4 35.7% 29.00
34 David Zheng?Chamblee Charter 5 100 4 9 1 30.8% 29.00
37 Alex Orndorff?Douglas County 5 100 5 8 4 38.5% 27.00
37 Michael Wright11thSt. Pius X 5 100 3 10 2 23.1% 27.00
39 Payton Crane10thNorth Gwinnett A 5 100 6 4 0 60.0% 26.00
39 Abigail Moore10thCreekview 5 100 3 10 3 23.1% 26.00
41 Jaron Miles11thKillian Hill Christian 5 100 4 9 5 30.8% 25.00
41 Max Moreland?Creekview 5 100 3 8 0 27.3% 25.00
43 Aditya Manabala10thWalton B 5 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
43 Joshua Li9thJohns Creek B 5 100 4 8 4 33.3% 24.00
45 Holden Cook12thLassiter 5 100 2 8 0 20.0% 22.00
45 Mason Mifflin?Douglas County 5 100 0 11 0 0.0% 22.00
47 Andrew Lao?Chattahoochee B 5 100 5 3 0 62.5% 21.00
47 Advait Singh?Chattahoochee B 5 100 6 4 5 60.0% 21.00
47 Hinyu Liang?Woodward Academy 5 100 3 6 0 33.3% 21.00
50 Miles Whitehead11thWoodward Academy 5 100 4 5 2 44.4% 20.00
51 Michelle Luo11thJohns Creek A 5 100 5 2 0 71.4% 19.00
51 Jeremiah Adeyemo9thNorth Gwinnett A 5 100 4 4 1 50.0% 19.00
51 Rishabh Jain12thWoodward Academy 5 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
54 Madeline Painter11thWalton A 5 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
54 Arjun Nair9thInnovation Academy D 5 100 2 8 4 20.0% 18.00
56 Pratyusha Soni10thInnovation Academy A 5 100 6 0 1 100.0% 17.00
56 Nathan Bai11thInnovation Academy B 5 100 4 3 1 57.1% 17.00
56 Eli Yoder9thJohns Creek B 5 100 3 5 2 37.5% 17.00
56 Nick Whyte12thCherokee A 5 100 1 9 4 10.0% 17.00
60 Maggie Mihill12thLassiter 5 100 3 5 3 37.5% 16.00
61 Paul Frilingos?Chamblee Charter 5 100 4 2 1 66.7% 15.00
61 Tyler Nguyen?Innovation Academy C 5 100 2 6 3 25.0% 15.00
63 Hayden Qi10thJohns Creek A 5 100 4 1 0 80.0% 14.00
63 Walt Trotman9thNorth Gwinnett A 5 100 4 4 6 50.0% 14.00
63 Ridwan Ahmed11thInnovation Academy C 5 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
63 Parker Hollis12thWoodward Academy 5 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
67 Lily Moelich?Chattahoochee A 5 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
67 Emily Song11thInnovation Academy D 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
69 Abigail Gregory11thSt. Pius X 5 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
69 Makenzie Bird?Cherokee B 5 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
71 Suhit Damani11thInnovation Academy B 5 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
71 Anna Kate Carrol?Cherokee B 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
71 Jacob Rosenberg11thInnovation Academy B 5 100 1 6 4 14.3% 11.00
71 Veer Patel11thInnovation Academy C 5 100 0 7 3 0.0% 11.00
75 Kurien Verghese?Killian Hill Christian 3 30 1 0 0 100.0% 10.00
75 Orlando?Johns Creek B 5 50 1 1 0 50.0% 10.00
75 Mary Hogrefe12thWoodstock 5 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
75 Owen Garity12thCherokee A 5 100 1 7 7 12.5% 10.00
75 Jacob Duncan?Cherokee B 4 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
80 Christopher Zhong?Chattahoochee A 5 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
80 Nataniyal Berhanu12thKillian Hill Christian 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
80 Connor Grieshaber9thWoodstock 5 100 0 6 3 0.0% 9.00
83 Jamie Godfrey12thMilton 5 100 2 2 2 50.0% 8.00
83 Jack Safoutin11thInnovation Academy C 5 100 2 3 4 40.0% 8.00
83 Sruthi Garimella11thPeachtree Ridge 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
83 Obi Cao11thLassiter 5 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
83 Mohnish Maddineni9thJohns Creek B 5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
88 Jerry Xu10thWalton A 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
89 Ashrith Narayan?Chamblee Charter 5 100 3 0 2 100.0% 7.00
89 Cole Serrano11thNorth Gwinnett B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
89 Sahil Hazari10thWalton B 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
92 Sean Dalton10thWalton A 4 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
93 Rachel Hayes10thWoodstock 5 100 2 0 0 100.0% 6.00
94 Haejoon Oh10thWalton B 5 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
94 Luke Whitcomob?Douglas County 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
94 Anna Ruth McIntyre11thSt. Pius X 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
97 Megan D'Aurelio10thLassiter 5 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
97 William Nguyen?Killian Hill Christian 5 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
99 Nachiket Hegde?Chattahoochee B 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
100 Kaiden Kauffeld9thWoodstock 5 100 0 3 3 0.0% 3.00
101 Arnav Jasapara?Chattahoochee B 5 70 1 1 3 50.0% 2.86
101 Achyut Deshpande?Chattahoochee B 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
101 Xan Mihill10thLassiter 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
104 Eric Dogini?Cherokee A 5 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
104 Parker Schofield11thSt. Pius X 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
104 Will Murdock12thCherokee A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
107 Kyle Lee12thPeachtree Ridge 5 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
108 Elsa Johnson12thCreekview 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Erin Gilleland?Cherokee B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Hannah Lu9thInnovation Academy D 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Ariana Encarnacion?Killian Hill Christian 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Mischell Ruiz-Borrego?Douglas County 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Abby Laderoute11thMilton 4 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Trey Taylor11thMilton 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Orion Li Arthur?Chamblee Charter 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Pedro Lopez-Roman?Douglas County 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Gabriela Dunlap9thMilton 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Eric Mo10thWalton A 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Lydia Kim11thPeachtree Ridge 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Henri Ermine?Woodward Academy 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
121 Gabriella Williams?Douglas County 3 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67
122 Ethan Lo11thWalton B 5 100 0 0 2 0.0% -2.00
123 Joshua Leonora11thPeachtree Ridge 5 80 0 1 4 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read