2016 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Ryan Shanker

School: Briarcliff Middle School
Team: Briarcliff
Year: Eighth Grade
Date: Saturday, May 7, 2016 – Sunday, May 8, 2016
Location: Hilton Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
2 Rawlinson Win210310.0%23.81
4 Independence A Loss200100.0%10.00
5 Chamblee B Loss210000.0%0.00
6 St. Patrick Loss220010.0%-4.55
7 Smiths Station Win2313025.0%39.13
9 Emerson Loss24100100.0%12.50
11 Montford Win24100100.0%12.50
13 Richmond B Loss2012133.3%30.00
Total     17549330.8%15.43

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Ryan Shanker.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read