Little Okaw Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl

Date: Thursday, January 26, 2017 – Thursday, February 23, 2017
Location: Bement High School (Bement, IL)
Sponsor: Little Okaw Valley Conference (IL)
Scoring Rules: IHSA 2012-2013 to present

Varsity Division (16-IHSA (1-18)) Jump to the Southeast JV Division Jump to the Northwest JV Division

Tourn.SENWTeamW–L%Points
1AB 1CD Cumberland7–0100.0%1950
2AB 1EF Argenta-Oreana7–0100.0%2600
3 2 Palestine-Hutsonville5–271.4%1840
4AB 2EF Arcola6–185.7%1400
5A 4CD Villa Grove4–357.1%1460
5A 3EF Okaw Valley4–357.1%1300
5G 3FH Decatur Lutheran4–357.1%1240
5A 6D Martinsville2–528.6%1090
9 2CD Heritage5–271.4%1170
9 4CD Oblong4–357.1%1450
9 5E Cerro Gordo3–442.9%1050
9 5E ALAH3–442.9%1010
13 7 Sangamon Valley1–614.3%710
13 7 Shiloh1–614.3%650
13 8 Oakland0–70.0%820
13 8 Bement0–70.0%580

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the Tournament ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the Tournament ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the Southeast ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the Southeast ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the Northwest ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the Northwest ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division) via the Tournament ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division) via the Northwest ranking.

Southeast JV Division (IS-157A)

#TeamW–L%Points
1 Palestine-Hutsonville7–0100.0%2120
2 Cumberland6–185.7%800
3 Heritage4–357.1%1360
4 Oblong3–442.9%990
4 Oakland3–442.9%930
6 Villa Grove2–528.6%1170
6 Martinsville2–528.6%1030
8 Shiloh1–614.3%310

Northwest JV Division (IS-157A)

#TeamW–L%Points
1 Decatur Lutheran5–271.4%1280
2 Cerro Gordo5–271.4%1250
3 Sangamon Valley4–357.1%1400
4 Argenta-Oreana3–442.9%1390
4 Okaw Valley3–442.9%1290
4 ALAH3–442.9%1210
4 Bement3–442.9%1180
8 Arcola2–528.6%1220

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read