2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament
Date: | Friday, May 10, 2019 – Sunday, May 12, 2019 |
---|---|
Location: | Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago (Rosemont, IL) |
176 teams have registered:
- Academy at Lincoln (Greensboro, NC)
- Alphonsus Academy A (Chicago, IL)
- Alphonsus Academy B (Chicago, IL)
- Annunciation Orthodox A (Houston, TX)
- Annunciation Orthodox B (Houston, TX)
- Aptakisic (Buffalo Grove, IL)
- Baldwin Arts & Academics (Montgomery, AL)
- Barrington Middle-Station A (Barrington, IL)
- Barrington Middle-Station B (Barrington, IL)
- Barrington Middle-Station C (Barrington, IL)
- BASIS McLean (McLean, VA)
- Bate (Danville, KY)
- Beck (Katy, TX)
- Beckendorff A (Katy, TX)
- Beckendorff B (Katy, TX)
- Benjamin Franklin (Ridgewood, NJ)
- Black Mountain A (San Diego, CA)
- Black Mountain B (San Diego, CA)
- Boulan Park (Troy, MI)
- Bret Harte (San Jose, CA)
- Briarcliff (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
- Brown Summit (Browns Summit, NC)
- Burleigh Manor (Ellicott City, MD)
- Caddo A (Shreveport, LA)
- Caddo B (Shreveport, LA)
- Caddo C (Shreveport, LA)
- Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA)
- Centennial Lane Elementary (Ellicott City, MD)
- Centerville (Lancaster, PA)
- Challenger-Almaden (San Jose, CA)
- Challenger-Berryessa A (San Jose, CA)
- Challenger-Berryessa B (San Jose, CA)
- Challenger-Strawberry Park (San Jose, CA)
- Chamblee (Chamblee, GA)
- Churchill A (Carmichael, CA)
- Churchill B (Carmichael, CA)
- Churchill C (Carmichael, CA)
- Columbia Independent A (Columbia, MO)
- Columbia Independent B (Columbia, MO)
- Columbia Independent C (Columbia, MO)
- Cooper (McLean, VA)
- Copley-Fairlawn (Copley, OH)
- Daniel Wright (Lincolnshire, IL)
- Design39Campus (San Diego, CA)
- Detroit Country Day A (Beverly Hills, MI)
- Detroit Country Day B (Beverly Hills, MI)
- Eagle Ridge (Savage, MN)
- Edgewood (Mounds View, MN)
- Elm (Elmwood Park, IL)
- Emerson A (Ann Arbor, MI)
- Emerson B (Ann Arbor, MI)
- Fairview A (Tallahassee, FL)
- Fairview B (Tallahassee, FL)
- Fort Settlement (Sugar Land, TX)
- Gadsden (Gadsden, AL)
- Great Valley (Malvern, PA)
- Greenhill (Addison, TX)
- Harker (San Jose, CA)
- Harmony Excellence-Houston (Houston, TX)
- Harper (Davis, CA)
- Heights (University Heights, OH)
- Heritage Classical (Peninsula, OH)
- Holt (Holt, MI)
- Hopkins (Fremont, CA)
- Howard (Atlanta, GA)
- Hunter A (New York, NY)
- Hunter B (New York, NY)
- Hyde Park (Las Vegas, NV)
- Independence A (Newark, DE)
- Independence B (Newark, DE)
- James Weldon Johnson (Jacksonville, FL)
- Johnson County (Paintsville, KY)
- Keith Country Day (Rockford, IL)
- King (Milton, FL)
- Liberty (Madison, AL)
- Lively A (Austin, TX)
- Lively B (Austin, TX)
- Longfellow A (Falls Church, VA)
- Longfellow B (Falls Church, VA)
- Lost Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)
- Marist (Atlanta, GA)
- Marshall (San Diego, CA)
- Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, TN)
- Mesa Verde (San Diego, CA)
- Meyzeek A (Louisville, KY)
- Meyzeek B (Louisville, KY)
- Miami Valley (Dayton, OH)
- Middlebrook (Wilton, CT)
- Middlesex A (Darien, CT)
- Middlesex B (Darien, CT)
- Midtown Classical (Tallahassee, FL)
- Mississippi Pinebelt (Hattiesburg, MS)
- Monrovia (Huntsville, AL)
- Moultrie (Mount Pleasant, SC)
- Mounds Park A (St. Paul, MN)
- Mounds Park B (St. Paul, MN)
- Nativity (Menlo Park, CA)
- Noe (Louisville, KY)
- Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
- North Gwinnett A (Sugar Hill, GA)
- North Gwinnett B (Sugar Hill, GA)
- North Gwinnett C (Sugar Hill, GA)
- Northmont (Clayton, OH)
- Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
- Oak Valley A (San Diego, CA)
- Oak Valley B (San Diego, CA)
- Odle (Bellevue, WA)
- Palmetto Scholars Academy (North Charleston, SC)
- Pine Ridge (Naples, FL)
- Pleasanton Scholars A
- Pleasanton Scholars B
- Quest Academy (Palatine, IL)
- Reed Academy (Springfield, MO)
- Richmond A (Hanover, NH)
- Richmond B (Hanover, NH)
- River Oaks Baptist (Houston, TX)
- River Trail A (Johns Creek, GA)
- River Trail B (Johns Creek, GA)
- Riversprings (Crawfordville, FL)
- Rosemont (Rosemont, IL)
- Saint Andrew (Chicago, IL)
- Seoul Foreign (Seoul, South Korea)
- Smith A (Chapel Hill, NC)
- Smith B (Chapel Hill, NC)
- Smith (Troy, MI)
- Solon (Solon, OH)
- Spectrum (Elk River, MN)
- Springfield Franklin A (Springfield, IL)
- Springfield Franklin B (Springfield, IL)
- St. Charles Borromeo (St. Anthony, MN)
- St. Charles Borromeo (Coldwater, MI)
- St. Croix Prep (Stillwater, MN)
- St. Edward (Chicago, IL)
- St. Hilary (Fairlawn, OH)
- St. John's A (Houston, TX)
- St. John's B (Houston, TX)
- St. Louis Park (St. Louis Park, MN)
- St. Mark (Plano, TX)
- St. Michael (Livonia, MI)
- St. Patrick (White Lake, MI)
- St. Raymond (Mount Prospect, IL)
- St. Theresa's (Austin, TX)
- St. Thomas' Episcopal (Houston, TX)
- Stoller (Portland, OR)
- Stratford Preparatory (San Jose, CA)
- Strong Vincent (Erie, PA)
- T. H. Rogers A (Houston, TX)
- T. H. Rogers B (Houston, TX)
- Taylor Road (Johns Creek, GA)
- Thurgood Marshall (Rockford, IL)
- Tuxedo Park (Tuxedo Park, NY)
- Union Ridge (Harwood Heights, IL)
- University School A (Hunting Valley, OH)
- University School B (Hunting Valley, OH)
- Village A (Houston, TX)
- Village B (Houston, TX)
- Washington (Washington, MO)
- Wayzata Central A (Plymouth, MN)
- Wayzata Central B (Plymouth, MN)
- Wayzata Central C (Plymouth, MN)
- Wayzata East (Plymouth, MN)
- Wayzata West (Wayzata, MN)
- West A (Columbia, MO)
- West B (Columbia, MO)
- West Point A (Cullman, AL)
- West Point B (Cullman, AL)
- Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL)
- Western (Greenwich, CT)
- Westminster (Atlanta, GA)
- Westwood School (Dallas, TX)
- White Station A (Memphis, TN)
- White Station B (Memphis, TN)
- White Station C (Memphis, TN)
- White Station D (Memphis, TN)
- Winburn A (Lexington, KY)
- Winburn B (Lexington, KY)
Teams must qualify for this event.
The field is limited to 176 teams.
For more information, you may wish to write to msnct@naqt.com.