Long Island Fall Tournament XIX
Date: | Saturday, November 9, 2019 |
---|---|
Host: | Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY) |
Scoring Rules: | NAQT |
Questions: | IS-188 |
Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).
# | Player | Team | GP | TUH | P | TU | I | P% | PP20TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukas Koutsoukos | Wilton A | 11 | 220 | 42 | 83 | 7 | 33.6% | 129.55 |
2 | Max Brodsky | High Tech D | 10 | 200 | 28 | 62 | 11 | 31.1% | 98.50 |
3 | Jimena Sarapura Phipps | Darien A | 11 | 220 | 43 | 43 | 9 | 50.0% | 93.64 |
4 | Nicholas Rauschunberger | Seton Hall Prep A | 11 | 220 | 31 | 57 | 20 | 35.2% | 85.00 |
5 | Anjo Therattil | Wilton B | 11 | 220 | 14 | 77 | 10 | 15.4% | 84.55 |
6 | Frederick Lin | Wheatley | 11 | 220 | 28 | 47 | 13 | 37.3% | 75.00 |
7 | Arjun Panickssery | Clarke | 11 | 220 | 29 | 34 | 15 | 46.0% | 63.64 |
8 | David Ovetsky | East Brunswick B | 11 | 220 | 21 | 42 | 11 | 33.3% | 61.82 |
9 | Deepak Gopalakrishnan | High Tech A | 11 | 220 | 35 | 16 | 13 | 68.6% | 56.36 |
10 | Alexander Suponya | East Brunswick A | 11 | 220 | 26 | 27 | 9 | 49.1% | 55.91 |
11 | Avi Mehta | Dalton School | 11 | 220 | 18 | 35 | 3 | 34.0% | 55.00 |
12 | Alexander Wu | High Tech B | 11 | 220 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 48.8% | 46.36 |
13 | Evan O'Rourke | Darien B | 11 | 220 | 18 | 31 | 19 | 36.7% | 44.09 |
14 | Sidharth Srivastava | High Tech B | 11 | 220 | 18 | 30 | 20 | 37.5% | 42.73 |
15 | Lucas Welinder | Port Jefferson B | 11 | 220 | 15 | 28 | 9 | 34.9% | 41.82 |
15 | Frank Grabowski | High Tech A | 11 | 220 | 13 | 28 | 3 | 31.7% | 41.82 |
17 | Ankit Sayed | Clarke | 11 | 220 | 14 | 27 | 8 | 34.1% | 40.00 |
18 | Brandon Huang | Great Neck South A | 11 | 210 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 63.9% | 39.05 |
19 | Darryl Wang | Darien B | 11 | 220 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 81.8% | 38.18 |
19 | Karen Li | High Tech A | 11 | 220 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 75.0% | 38.18 |
21 | Gil Zaltsman | Port Jefferson A | 11 | 220 | 14 | 24 | 8 | 36.8% | 37.27 |
22 | Kathryn Lee | Great Neck South A | 11 | 220 | 14 | 24 | 9 | 36.8% | 36.82 |
23 | Zachary Kant | Kings Park | 10 | 170 | 10 | 20 | 8 | 33.3% | 36.47 |
24 | Jaehyun Kim | Great Neck South A | 11 | 210 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 63.3% | 32.86 |
25 | Aniket Das | East Brunswick A | 11 | 220 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 64.3% | 32.27 |
25 | Thomas Carriero | Island Trees A | 11 | 220 | 2 | 34 | 3 | 5.6% | 32.27 |
27 | Kiran Ebrahimi | Darien A | 11 | 220 | 13 | 20 | 10 | 39.4% | 31.36 |
27 | Chris Huang | Island Trees A | 11 | 220 | 7 | 30 | 12 | 18.9% | 31.36 |
29 | Taryn O'Connor | Kings Park | 10 | 200 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 17.2% | 30.50 |
30 | Kavin Mohan | East Brunswick B | 11 | 220 | 10 | 20 | 5 | 33.3% | 29.55 |
31 | Tycho von Rosenvinge | Dalton School | 11 | 220 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 48.1% | 28.64 |
31 | Dylan Ye | East Brunswick A | 11 | 220 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 37.0% | 28.64 |
33 | Kyle Onghai | Port Jefferson A | 11 | 200 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 36.0% | 28.00 |
34 | Spiros Manolas | North Babylon A | 10 | 180 | 11 | 16 | 16 | 40.7% | 27.22 |
35 | Antonios Manolas | North Babylon B | 10 | 140 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 18.2% | 27.14 |
35 | Peggy Yin | Port Jefferson B | 11 | 210 | 5 | 23 | 4 | 17.9% | 27.14 |
37 | Michael Dong | Darien B | 11 | 220 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 48.1% | 25.91 |
38 | Patrick McGowan | Seton Hall Prep B | 11 | 220 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 3.6% | 25.00 |
39 | Victor Li | Wheatley | 11 | 220 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 54.2% | 24.55 |
40 | Abhilash Bodala | High Tech C | 10 | 200 | 3 | 22 | 4 | 12.0% | 24.50 |
41 | Oliver Huston | Dalton School | 7 | 140 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 83.3% | 24.29 |
42 | Sagnik Chowdhury | East Brunswick B | 11 | 220 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 20.0% | 24.09 |
43 | Santiago Arango | Island Trees B | 10 | 200 | 3 | 22 | 6 | 12.0% | 23.50 |
43 | Varun Gupta | High Tech C | 10 | 200 | 2 | 24 | 7 | 7.7% | 23.50 |
45 | Nathaniel Ting | Dalton School | 8 | 160 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 64.3% | 22.50 |
45 | Jack Lenga | Great Neck South A | 9 | 120 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 53.8% | 22.50 |
47 | Atharva Acharya | East Brunswick A | 11 | 220 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 37.5% | 20.91 |
48 | Sam Keller | North Babylon A | 10 | 190 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 50.0% | 20.00 |
49 | James Dieppa | Island Trees B | 10 | 200 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 15.8% | 19.50 |
50 | Priya Singh | North Babylon A | 9 | 170 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 19.41 |
51 | Emma Passariello | Clarke | 11 | 220 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 33.3% | 19.09 |
52 | Eric Ness | Wheatley | 11 | 220 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 56.2% | 17.73 |
53 | Weslyn Cai | Kings Park | 10 | 150 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 25.0% | 17.33 |
54 | Bryan Fok | Seton Hall Prep A | 11 | 220 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 71.4% | 17.27 |
55 | Selena Liu | High Tech A | 11 | 220 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 62.5% | 16.36 |
56 | Louis Foley | North Babylon B | 10 | 150 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 16.7% | 15.33 |
57 | Avnar Ramidi | Seton Hall Prep B | 11 | 220 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 23.5% | 14.55 |
58 | Shashwat Tewari | High Tech B | 11 | 220 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 40.0% | 14.09 |
59 | Nicholas Skumpija | Island Trees B | 10 | 200 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.50 |
60 | Pina Than | Port Jefferson A | 11 | 220 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0.0% | 12.73 |
61 | Gabrielle Jean Jean-Baptiste | North Babylon A | 9 | 120 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14.3% | 12.50 |
61 | Allen Lu | Great Neck South B | 4 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 12.50 |
63 | Christian Carlo | North Babylon A | 9 | 140 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 11.1% | 12.14 |
64 | Kevin Zhang | Great Neck South B | 5 | 100 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 16.7% | 12.00 |
65 | Ryan Menier | Kings Park | 10 | 180 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 25.0% | 9.44 |
66 | Edwin Mensah-Boateng | Seton Hall Prep A | 11 | 220 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 22.2% | 9.09 |
67 | Dylan Grecco | Seton Hall Prep B | 11 | 220 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37.5% | 6.82 |
68 | Chris Foley | North Babylon B | 9 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.67 |
69 | Michael Holcombe | North Babylon B | 10 | 200 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% | 6.50 |
70 | Ege Ozbek | Dalton School | 7 | 140 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 40.0% | 6.43 |
71 | Karen Li | Wheatley | 11 | 220 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 6.36 |
72 | Nazar Astanov | Great Neck South B | 5 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.71 |
73 | Liam Gameng | Port Jefferson B | 11 | 180 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.56 |
74 | Sinan Ates | Port Jefferson A | 11 | 130 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 20.0% | 5.38 |
75 | Andrew Garces | Clarke | 11 | 220 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.00 |
75 | Matthew Moy | Great Neck South A | 9 | 120 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% | 5.00 |
77 | Sercan Gokturk | North Babylon B | 10 | 120 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.17 |
78 | John Martinez | Island Trees A | 11 | 220 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20.0% | 4.09 |
79 | Spencer Lynderyk | High Tech C | 10 | 200 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.00 |
80 | Julie Ham | East Brunswick B | 11 | 220 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 25.0% | 3.18 |
81 | Eren Gokturk | North Babylon B | 10 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.00 |
81 | Charles Huang | Great Neck South B | 5 | 100 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 3.00 |
81 | Kathleen Mainente | Island Trees B | 10 | 200 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16.7% | 3.00 |
84 | Kate Beskin | Island Trees A | 5 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.00 |
85 | Alex Tung | Great Neck South B | 5 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1.11 |
86 | William Wu | Port Jefferson B | 11 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
86 | Trevor Kamen | Kings Park | 10 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
88 | Gani Ates | Port Jefferson B | 11 | 160 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% | -1.25 |
89 | Gavin Chambers | Port Jefferson A | 11 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | -2.73 |