Manheim Township Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, December 14, 2019
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-189A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Connor MayersPenn Manor A 5 100 32 30 8 51.6% 148.00
2 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton 5 100 21 27 11 43.8% 106.00
3 Vijay AnneHenderson A 4 80 14 15 5 48.3% 83.75
4 Andrew BuonaccorsiHuntingdon B 5 100 11 26 11 29.7% 74.00
5 Carsten BrodbeckHempfield 4 80 11 14 2 44.0% 73.75
6 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select A 5 100 15 14 4 51.7% 69.00
7 Lucas ArmandGreat Valley D 5 100 8 25 6 24.2% 68.00
8 Anish KodaliGreat Valley B 4 80 11 10 6 52.4% 58.75
9 Abheya NairHenderson B 4 80 6 13 1 31.6% 53.75
10 Rishi RamanGreat Valley A 5 100 13 8 3 61.9% 52.00
10 Noah HarriganGreat Valley A 5 100 11 12 5 47.8% 52.00
12 Vikram ChodapaneediHenderson A 4 80 7 13 6 35.0% 51.25
12 Benjamin JessepCentral Dauphin 4 80 3 16 0 15.8% 51.25
14 Todd FeilMechanicsburg 4 80 5 12 1 29.4% 47.50
15 Nolan GreenwaysGreat Valley B 4 80 5 12 2 29.4% 46.25
16 Rahul NarayananGreat Valley C 4 80 7 9 3 43.8% 45.00
17 Aidan SpringsEmmaus A 5 100 10 9 5 52.6% 43.00
18 Ali AhmedEmmaus B 5 100 2 18 2 10.0% 40.00
19 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley C 4 80 4 10 1 28.6% 38.75
19 Deeya DoshiManheim Township 4 80 3 13 4 18.8% 38.75
21 John LiGreat Valley A 5 100 8 8 2 50.0% 38.00
21 Toby PalmerLancaster Mennonite 5 100 5 16 9 23.8% 38.00
23 Jonah TarantaFriends Select A 5 100 8 6 0 57.1% 36.00
23 Hannah DubbFriends Select B 5 100 5 11 1 31.2% 36.00
23 Peter RyanFriends Select B 5 100 5 14 7 26.3% 36.00
23 Rhys YeatterCedar Crest A 5 100 4 12 0 25.0% 36.00
27 Vivek InumellaHenderson B 4 80 4 9 2 30.8% 35.00
28 Tyler LandisMechanicsburg 3 60 4 4 0 50.0% 33.33
29 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley A 5 100 8 6 4 57.1% 32.00
30 Sebastian KennedyCarver A 4 80 1 11 2 8.3% 28.75
31 Mithra SarkariHenderson B 4 80 2 8 1 20.0% 26.25
32 Shreya SriramineniEmmaus A 5 100 6 6 4 50.0% 26.00
33 Henry MartinLancaster Mennonite 4 80 3 6 1 33.3% 25.00
34 Akhilesh KhambekarFriends Select A 5 100 6 4 2 60.0% 24.00
34 Josiah EschLancaster Mennonite 5 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
36 Elizabeth SpeckHuntingdon A 5 100 4 8 5 33.3% 23.00
37 Tylette MartinezCedar Crest A 4 80 2 6 0 25.0% 22.50
38 Ellen LehmanCarver A 4 80 5 2 3 71.4% 20.00
38 Jenna YaegerHempfield 4 80 4 3 2 57.1% 20.00
38 Chris AngelovGreat Valley C 4 80 4 4 4 50.0% 20.00
38 Alex HoangCedar Crest A 4 80 3 4 1 42.9% 20.00
42 Jerry BanaszakManheim Township 4 80 3 5 4 37.5% 18.75
42 Chase GastanBermudian Springs A 4 80 2 7 5 22.2% 18.75
44 Ishaan LalEmmaus A 5 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
44 Cameron FriebolinEmmaus B 5 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
46 Shrey PandyaGreat Valley B 4 80 3 4 3 42.9% 17.50
46 Orion KellerCentral Dauphin 4 80 3 4 3 42.9% 17.50
46 Michael AgadisHempfield 4 80 3 6 7 33.3% 17.50
49 Kieran ShannonMechanicsburg 3 60 2 2 0 50.0% 16.67
50 Aidan PrusinowskiCarver A 4 80 3 2 1 60.0% 15.00
50 Micah ClarkHempfield 2 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
52 Colin ByrneEmmaus B 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
53 Addy RuthCedar Crest A 4 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
54 Bryce WeeninkMechanicsburg 3 60 1 3 1 25.0% 13.33
55 Caitlin O'BrienEmmaus B 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
56 Nathan EdmondsonBermudian Springs A 4 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
57 Jack DewireMechanicsburg 3 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
58 Joseph LuiHenderson A 4 80 2 2 1 50.0% 11.25
58 Anuja KumbhardareHenderson B 4 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
60 Jack HoslerHuntingdon A 5 100 1 8 8 11.1% 11.00
61 Caden AtlasFriends Select A 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
61 Brandon HooverBermudian Springs A 4 80 2 2 2 50.0% 10.00
61 Ford StarksCedar Crest A 3 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
64 Corey BeckerFriends Select B 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
65 Prithvi ParthasarathyGreat Valley C 4 80 1 3 2 25.0% 8.75
65 Hunter SteachCentral Dauphin 4 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
67 Miguel MoyaBermudian Springs A 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
68 Aiden KelseyHuntingdon A 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
69 Jaisal PatelManheim Township 4 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
70 Max KeeferPenn Manor A 5 100 2 0 1 100.0% 5.00
70 Alex CassattHuntingdon A 5 100 0 4 3 0.0% 5.00
70 Kimberly LuuCarver A 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
70 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
74 Phil HunEmmaus A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
74 Chet MittalGreat Valley D 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
76 Doran HersheyLancaster Mennonite 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
77 Audrey RichiePenn Manor A 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
77 Gabe McGoughPenn Manor A 5 100 1 2 4 33.3% 3.00
79 Colby GambleHempfield 2 40 0 1 1 0.0% 2.50
80 Ali HemcherHuntingdon B 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
81 Jonathan MaGreat Valley D 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
81 Patrick EscuadroHuntingdon B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
81 Wayne AdkinsHuntingdon B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
81 Aidan GrambauLancaster Mennonite 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-189A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Max NealTower Hill 4 80 10 31 5 24.4% 108.75
2 Chris GoodrichOxford A 4 80 9 30 1 23.1% 107.50
3 Danny PeelenCedar Crest B 4 80 6 24 6 20.0% 75.00
4 C. J. Evans-RalstonOxford B 4 80 5 23 6 17.9% 68.75
5 Noah WeberWaynesboro 4 80 5 21 3 19.2% 67.50
6 Tom FlexerEmmaus C 4 80 3 19 0 13.6% 58.75
7 Zach DeahBermudian Springs B 4 80 3 19 1 13.6% 57.50
8 James CottageHenderson C 4 80 6 14 6 30.0% 50.00
9 Anthony KiddEastern Lebanon County A 4 80 1 18 4 5.3% 43.75
10 Charlie ChenFriends Select C 4 83 6 13 9 31.6% 42.17
11 Owen ShermanMontgomery 4 83 2 14 1 12.5% 39.76
12 Jonah BadstubnerCarver C 4 80 4 11 3 26.7% 38.75
13 Drew CoyneWaynesboro 4 80 1 12 0 7.7% 33.75
14 Jacob ShuckerEastern Lebanon County B 4 80 1 12 1 7.7% 32.50
15 Sam JoffyCedar Crest B 4 80 2 10 1 16.7% 31.25
16 Mari SantosWest York 4 80 2 10 2 16.7% 30.00
17 Andrew RomigMidd-West 4 80 3 7 0 30.0% 28.75
18 Kamal PrabhakaranCarver B 4 80 1 11 3 8.3% 27.50
18 Norah BenningtonCarver C 4 80 1 11 3 8.3% 27.50
20 Carter LowellEmmaus C 4 80 2 8 1 20.0% 26.25
20 Savannah SkinnerHenderson C 4 80 0 11 1 0.0% 26.25
22 Elan ShigenoHenderson C 4 80 3 7 3 30.0% 25.00
23 Daniel MaurerManheim Township Middle 4 70 0 9 1 0.0% 24.29
24 Parmenus "P. J." BowlerCarver B 4 80 1 8 0 11.1% 23.75
25 Jason YeWest York 4 80 1 7 0 12.5% 21.25
26 Becca BusheeFriends Select C 4 83 1 7 0 12.5% 20.48
27 Turner HannonOxford A 4 80 3 4 1 42.9% 20.00
27 Maggie ShallowOxford B 4 80 1 7 1 12.5% 20.00
27 Ben HeckertPenn Manor B 4 80 1 7 1 12.5% 20.00
30 Ari BowmanEmmaus C 4 80 2 6 3 25.0% 18.75
30 Jachym WrightCarver E 4 80 1 6 0 14.3% 18.75
32 Vraj ParikhManheim Township Middle 4 60 0 6 1 0.0% 18.33
33 Esme VedaFriends Select C 4 83 2 5 1 28.6% 18.07
34 Max WauhopCedar Crest B 4 80 2 4 1 33.3% 16.25
34 Mason ClarkOxford A 4 80 2 4 1 33.3% 16.25
34 Connor DeahBermudian Springs B 4 80 1 6 2 14.3% 16.25
34 Samuel SouzaCarver D 4 80 1 8 6 11.1% 16.25
34 Connor GatesEastern Lebanon County B 4 80 0 8 3 0.0% 16.25
39 Siani ElliottCarver E 4 80 1 6 3 14.3% 15.00
40 Sully SmithPenn Manor B 4 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
40 Qamar ColemanCarver B 4 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
42 Alex HarnishPenn Manor B 4 80 0 6 4 0.0% 10.00
42 Natalie MyerPenn Manor B 4 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
44 Mary GreenMontgomery 4 41 0 2 0 0.0% 9.76
45 Maranda DemmyEastern Lebanon County B 4 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
45 Tyler NguyenOxford B 4 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
47 Nathaniel GauthierCarver E 4 80 1 4 5 20.0% 7.50
47 Aseel TalouliCarver B 4 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
47 Angelina MarcosBermudian Springs B 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
50 Jillian ReamesBermudian Springs B 3 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
50 Meghan ChildersWaynesboro 3 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
52 Emily UlrichEastern Lebanon County A 4 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
52 Matt IrwinEastern Lebanon County A 4 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
52 Oscar FelegyEmmaus C 4 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
55 Cameron ZuschmidtManheim Township Middle 4 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
56 Calder RomigMidd-West 4 80 0 3 2 0.0% 5.00
56 William JeffreyHenderson C 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
56 Logan GrafMidd-West 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
56 Ian BorgielWest York 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
60 Haylie HeverlyMontgomery 4 41 0 1 0 0.0% 4.88
61 Kennedy MarshMontgomery 4 83 0 3 2 0.0% 4.82
61 Samantha GuyerMontgomery 4 83 0 3 2 0.0% 4.82
63 Zac BrutkoCedar Crest B 4 80 1 1 2 50.0% 3.75
63 Katie SheafferMidd-West 4 80 1 2 4 33.3% 3.75
65 Eva AndersonManheim Township Middle 4 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
66 Kieran McIntireCarver C 4 80 1 0 1 100.0% 2.50
66 Josh ArnoldOxford A 4 80 1 2 5 33.3% 2.50
66 Abbie ZimmermanEastern Lebanon County A 4 80 0 2 2 0.0% 2.50
66 Alora WolfeEastern Lebanon County B 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
66 Alex HuttonWest York 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
71 Anh TruongCarver D 4 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
72 Devon CleavelandManheim Township Middle 3 50 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
72 Huy CheaCarver D 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Ireland BrearyCarver E 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Alexandra AungstBermudian Springs B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Noah HortonWaynesboro 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Liam CoulterWaynesboro 4 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read