Ithaca Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 21, 2020
Sponsor: Ithaca High School (Ithaca, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-197

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Sreesa VirinchiPhillips Exeter 10 196 79 31 18 71.8% 143.37
2 Aum MundheRidgewood A 10 200 38 42 3 47.5% 97.50
3 Nicole PruittRidgewood B 10 200 23 66 19 25.8% 91.00
4 Paul KolendaBishop Ludden A 10 200 15 69 8 17.9% 87.50
5 Jacob Hardin-BernhardtHunter B 11 220 37 27 13 57.8% 69.09
6 Max BrodskyHigh Tech A 10 200 36 16 8 69.2% 66.00
6 Carolyn MengLivingston A 10 200 33 27 21 55.0% 66.00
8 Yash MandaviaEdison A 10 200 17 45 10 27.4% 65.50
9 Rajeev AtlaJohn P. Stevens B 9 180 19 34 9 35.8% 64.44
10 Nathan SheffieldBelmont A 10 200 30 20 9 60.0% 60.50
11 Pablo HuBelmont B 10 200 14 41 5 25.5% 59.50
12 Andrew ZengHunter A 11 210 40 9 14 81.6% 59.05
13 Nicholas WuHunter B 11 220 31 15 1 67.4% 55.45
14 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 10 200 27 19 9 58.7% 55.00
14 Kavika KrishnanAdvanced Math & Science A 5 100 11 12 2 47.8% 55.00
16 Seiyoung JangBelmont A 10 200 28 15 5 65.1% 54.50
16 Allen WangJohn P. Stevens A 10 200 21 28 10 42.9% 54.50
18 Divik VermaMoravian Academy A 8 150 11 26 4 29.7% 54.00
19 Pedro Juan OrduzHunter A 11 210 34 4 3 89.5% 50.95
20 Arjun KodialamMarlboro 9 180 12 26 1 31.6% 48.33
21 Aiden DartleyRidgewood A 10 200 20 20 7 50.0% 46.50
22 Edward Simon CruzWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 10 200 3 42 1 6.7% 46.00
23 Ayush BobraHigh Tech B 10 150 11 18 1 37.9% 45.33
24 Arthi VenkatakrishnanWest Windsor-Plainsboro North C 10 200 8 34 2 19.0% 45.00
25 Christopher LeeHunter D 10 200 14 27 7 34.1% 44.50
26 Amanda DenneyAdvanced Math & Science B 10 200 6 36 2 14.3% 44.00
27 Daniel ShneiderHunter B 11 220 23 14 1 62.2% 43.64
28 Max MasleyevAdvanced Math & Science A 10 200 10 35 13 22.2% 43.50
28 Ray HovisCooperstown A 10 200 8 34 5 19.0% 43.50
30 Mason EarickPlymouth 10 200 8 32 2 20.0% 43.00
30 Sharabh OjhaHigh Tech C 10 200 4 39 4 9.3% 43.00
32 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 8 140 19 4 5 82.6% 42.86
33 Rosa XiaLivingston A 10 200 18 15 0 54.5% 42.00
34 Panav GalaWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 8 160 7 26 7 21.2% 41.25
35 Ali AhmedEdison A 10 200 11 25 3 30.6% 40.00
36 Abby SoskilWallenpaupack 9 180 2 33 1 5.7% 39.44
37 Carsten BrodbeckHempfield 10 200 16 18 6 47.1% 39.00
38 Cindy GaoBelmont A 10 200 17 10 0 63.0% 35.50
39 Benjamin ChapmanHunter A 11 220 18 19 14 48.6% 35.45
40 Sidharth SrivastavaHigh Tech A 10 200 15 16 7 48.4% 35.00
40 Angela ChenMoravian Academy A 10 200 4 29 0 12.1% 35.00
42 Zac LobelHunter C 10 200 11 27 19 28.9% 34.00
43 Michael AgadisHempfield 9 180 9 22 10 29.0% 33.89
44 Ashwin KulkarniAdvanced Math & Science A 10 200 12 17 3 41.4% 33.50
45 Shashwat TewariHigh Tech B 10 140 12 8 8 60.0% 31.43
46 Devam MondalEdison C 10 200 6 26 8 18.8% 31.00
47 Joseph GeorgeJohn P. Stevens A 10 200 8 20 3 28.6% 30.50
47 Jonathan TongWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 10 200 2 28 1 6.7% 30.50
49 Akshaya ShankarLivingston B 10 200 4 25 2 13.8% 30.00
50 Eric JacksonMoravian Academy A 9 180 4 20 0 16.7% 28.89
51 Agastya KalagarlaEdison B 10 200 6 24 9 20.0% 28.50
52 Michael GalsimJohn P. Stevens B 9 180 5 18 1 21.7% 27.78
52 Amanda TsuiMarlboro 9 180 2 23 2 8.0% 27.78
54 Henry WagerCooperstown A 10 200 2 26 3 7.1% 27.50
55 Nikhil OsuriHigh Tech C 7 130 4 12 1 25.0% 26.92
56 Alexander BohlerCooperstown B 10 190 5 22 8 18.5% 26.84
57 Luke BrachAdirondack Central 10 200 3 22 1 12.0% 26.00
58 Eamin AhmedPhillips Exeter 6 120 8 5 3 61.5% 25.83
59 Arjun SudhalkarEdison B 10 200 3 23 4 11.5% 25.50
60 Raphael MengMarlboro 9 180 3 20 4 13.0% 25.00
61 Eshan PantWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 8 160 3 17 4 15.0% 24.38
62 Ethan D'CostaLivingston A 10 200 10 10 2 50.0% 24.00
62 Theo UrbanMoravian Academy B 10 200 6 19 8 24.0% 24.00
62 Geetika KaulJohn P. Stevens C 10 200 5 17 1 22.7% 24.00
62 Brayden WhiteCooperstown B 5 100 2 9 0 18.2% 24.00
66 Everett SinsayBelmont B 10 200 3 21 4 12.5% 23.50
66 Manu PrabakaranAdvanced Math & Science B 10 200 0 26 5 0.0% 23.50
68 Samit MohapatraMoravian Academy A 7 130 5 9 3 35.7% 23.08
69 Kushal AluruJohn P. Stevens A 10 200 9 13 7 40.9% 23.00
70 Andrew TemmalloAdvanced Math & Science A 10 200 7 12 0 36.8% 22.50
71 Matthew BrungerBishop Ludden B 10 170 4 19 12 17.4% 22.35
72 Alexander WuHigh Tech B 10 140 7 6 2 53.8% 22.14
73 Ella SheffieldBelmont B 10 200 4 17 3 19.0% 21.50
74 Yash SakharkarJohn P. Stevens C 10 200 3 17 1 15.0% 21.00
75 Dhruv ShidhayeEdison B 10 200 2 19 3 9.5% 20.50
76 Aidan CranerBishop Ludden A 10 200 6 10 1 37.5% 18.50
76 Colin MeldrumHempfield 10 200 4 13 1 23.5% 18.50
78 Oliver WassonCooperstown B 10 170 2 13 2 13.3% 17.65
79 Matthew KohnHunter C 8 150 2 11 2 15.4% 17.33
80 Saanvi MoluguWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 10 200 3 16 7 15.8% 17.00
81 Theodore IgnatovskyCooperstown A 9 180 1 15 3 6.2% 16.67
82 Zachary KennisonAdirondack Central 10 200 5 10 3 33.3% 16.00
83 Rohan RamaswamyWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 8 160 2 12 5 14.3% 15.62
84 Ryan BradyBishop Ludden B 9 90 2 4 0 33.3% 15.56
85 George O'MalleyBishop Ludden B 9 150 0 13 3 0.0% 15.33
86 Kiril KuppenbenderBelmont A 10 190 5 7 0 41.7% 15.26
87 Jeffery CuiPhillips Exeter 1 20 1 0 0 100.0% 15.00
87 Dominick ChatasBishop Ludden A 10 200 3 11 1 21.4% 15.00
87 Chern YangWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 10 200 1 14 1 6.7% 15.00
90 Veena NambiLivingston A 10 200 6 6 1 50.0% 14.50
90 Caleb LinHigh Tech C 10 200 3 10 0 23.1% 14.50
90 Nathaniel SavoieCooperstown A 10 200 3 11 2 21.4% 14.50
90 Sebastian HolbrookMoravian Academy B 10 200 0 17 5 0.0% 14.50
94 Sam McPhilmyAdirondack Central 10 200 2 12 2 14.3% 14.00
94 Nishna MakalaLivingston B 10 150 1 10 2 9.1% 14.00
96 Kevin LiuHigh Tech A 10 200 5 7 2 41.7% 13.50
96 Ramaa DeshpandeJohn P. Stevens C 10 200 3 12 6 20.0% 13.50
98 Aruna DasHunter B 11 220 5 8 2 38.5% 13.18
99 Rebecca WangHigh Tech C 5 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
99 Neel ShejwalkarJohn P. Stevens C 10 200 5 7 3 41.7% 13.00
99 Soleil WizmanHunter D 10 200 2 15 10 11.8% 13.00
99 Veronica KorolevHunter D 10 200 1 12 1 7.7% 13.00
103 Alan ZhuLivingston B 10 150 4 4 1 50.0% 12.67
104 Grace SanbornMoravian Academy A 8 140 4 3 1 57.1% 12.14
105 Jenna YaegerHempfield 10 200 4 7 2 36.4% 12.00
105 Amanda LiHunter C 10 200 2 11 4 15.4% 12.00
107 David LinEdison C 10 200 0 12 1 0.0% 11.50
108 Atharva InamdarEdison C 10 200 0 11 1 0.0% 10.50
109 Maclaine OskinMoravian Academy B 10 200 2 8 2 20.0% 10.00
109 Aneeta ThokkadamWest Windsor-Plainsboro North C 10 200 0 11 2 0.0% 10.00
111 Dash OughPlymouth 10 200 1 9 2 10.0% 9.50
112 Xhaiden D'SouzaHigh Tech B 9 130 1 5 1 16.7% 9.23
113 Ella WesenyakWallenpaupack 6 120 1 4 0 20.0% 9.17
114 Alex LeuhrsPlymouth 10 200 3 6 3 33.3% 9.00
115 Rachel YangHunter A 5 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
116 Kush VachherLivingston B 9 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
117 Archit DwivediEdison C 10 200 2 7 3 22.2% 8.50
118 Victoria HeJohn P. Stevens B 9 180 2 5 1 28.6% 8.33
118 Emma MahoneWallenpaupack 9 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
120 Marina AvilovaPhillips Exeter 10 196 5 2 3 71.4% 8.16
121 Philip BelinHunter C 8 150 2 3 0 40.0% 8.00
121 Avinash AravindEdison A 10 200 2 5 0 28.6% 8.00
121 DeDee HoffmanMoravian Academy B 10 200 2 5 0 28.6% 8.00
124 Nidhish SharmaMarlboro 9 180 2 4 0 33.3% 7.78
125 Ranvith AdullaHigh Tech B 8 120 3 1 2 75.0% 7.50
125 Amber LuWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 8 160 3 2 1 60.0% 7.50
127 Nishanth BhargavaJohn P. Stevens A 10 200 3 4 3 42.9% 7.00
128 Sophia PanJohn P. Stevens B 9 180 1 5 2 16.7% 6.11
129 Peter SmithBishop Ludden B 9 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
130 Michael LosiBishop Ludden B 10 170 0 7 4 0.0% 5.88
131 William JonesCooperstown B 4 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
132 Josh FaberLivingston B 10 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
132 Jacob BonaguraWallenpaupack 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
134 Nicole LeEdison A 10 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
134 Leo ManwaringRidgewood A 10 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
136 Frederick HodgsonCooperstown B 8 120 0 4 3 0.0% 4.17
137 William AndersonBishop Ludden A 10 200 2 1 0 66.7% 4.00
137 Ryan LinHunter C 6 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
139 Holden QuaresmaPhillips Exeter 4 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
140 Michelle RamalingamWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 8 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
141 Braeden PridgeonAdirondack Central 10 200 0 4 4 0.0% 2.00
141 Meghana KarriWest Windsor-Plainsboro North C 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
143 Francesca TodeschiniBishop Ludden B 8 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
144 Natalie VidermanHunter D 10 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
144 Connie KimPlymouth 10 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
146 Gareth AustinCooperstown B 8 150 0 2 3 0.0% 0.67
147 Lydia FreethyWallenpaupack 6 120 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
147 Advika VuppalaHigh Tech B 9 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Mina PitnerovaBelmont B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Pranav BalajiAdvanced Math & Science B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
151 Emily KangalWallenpaupack 6 120 1 0 4 100.0% -0.83

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read