Delaware Fall Open

Date: Saturday, December 20, 2008
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-82A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Brooks ReganGonzaga 6.0 120 24 37 10 39.3% 113.33
2 Watson LaddBergen Academies A 6.0 120 25 19 18 56.8% 79.17
3 Daniel Red BrezinaWalt Whitman 6.0 120 18 17 3 51.4% 70.83
4 Peter AndrewsMount Pleasant A 5.0 100 11 18 6 37.9% 63.00
5 Harris EngelmannUnionville A 6.0 120 4 28 1 12.5% 55.83
6 Alex GranJames Blake A 6.0 120 11 19 5 36.7% 55.00
7 Nik ChurikKellenberg A 6.0 120 11 16 2 40.7% 52.50
7 Matt AnthonyC. Milton Wright A 6.0 120 5 27 6 15.6% 52.50
9 John WinderHoward 6.0 120 0 30 4 0.0% 46.67
10 Paul SausvilleJames Blake B 5.0 100 3 16 0 15.8% 41.00
11 Douglas GraebnerWalt Whitman 6.0 120 7 14 2 33.3% 39.17
11 Ryan LeonardCaesar Rodney B 6.0 120 2 21 1 8.7% 39.17
13 Trey TarailaCaesar Rodney A 6.0 120 3 21 5 12.5% 38.33
14 Jake SweltzA. I. duPont 4.0 80 4 9 1 30.8% 36.25
15 Gabriel JohnsonBergen Academies B 6.0 120 5 16 5 23.8% 35.00
15 Chris CopelandSanford 6.0 120 3 20 7 13.0% 35.00
17 Marisol BradyKellenberg A 6.0 120 7 10 1 41.2% 33.33
18 Tyler LassenTatnall A 5.0 100 2 17 7 10.5% 33.00
19 Chris HartungCaesar Rodney A 6.0 120 2 16 0 11.1% 31.67
20 Janine BalekdjianBergen Academies B 6.0 120 5 14 6 26.3% 30.83
20 Isaac HirschJames Blake A 6.0 120 3 17 6 15.0% 30.83
22 Seth GordonWalt Whitman 6.0 120 6 12 7 33.3% 29.17
23 Annie KitzmillerSaint Thomas More Prep 5.0 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
24 Martin RauchCocalico 5.0 100 0 14 1 0.0% 27.00
25 Ryan HassettKellenberg A 6.0 120 5 8 0 38.5% 25.83
25 Jay SrinivasanBergen Academies B 6.0 120 5 10 4 33.3% 25.83
27 Cirrus ForoughiTatnall A 6.0 110 2 10 2 16.7% 21.82
28 Kyle WickenheiserHoward 6.0 120 2 11 2 15.4% 21.67
29 Aaron GertlerMount Pleasant A 5.0 90 5 4 4 55.6% 21.11
30 Dan PistolessiJames Blake B 5.0 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
31 Chris CorboBergen Academies C 6.0 120 2 11 4 15.4% 20.00
31 Matt O'ConnorBergen Academies C 6.0 120 1 11 1 8.3% 20.00
31 Colin StratfordC. Milton Wright A 6.0 120 1 12 3 7.7% 20.00
31 Ian LenhoffSanford 6.0 120 1 13 5 7.1% 20.00
35 Dennis LondonBergen Academies C 6.0 120 5 5 2 50.0% 19.17
36 Ian OsbornBergen Academies C 6.0 120 4 8 6 33.3% 18.33
37 James GonzalesJames Blake B 5.0 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
38 Dan CaseyConcord 5.0 90 1 7 1 12.5% 17.78
39 Jen RobertsConcord 2.0 40 0 5 3 0.0% 17.50
40 Philip DrexlerTatnall A 5.0 100 2 7 3 22.2% 17.00
41 Naonfal ZouakBergen Academies A 6.0 120 1 9 1 10.0% 16.67
42 Richard TownsendSanford 6.0 120 3 6 2 33.3% 15.83
42 Mac GriffinUnionville A 6.0 120 2 8 3 20.0% 15.83
44 Kathryn BucoloCocalico 5.0 70 0 6 1 0.0% 15.71
45 Marios FalarisTatnall A 5.0 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
45 Sean MillerA. I. duPont 6.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
45 Brian ChangUnionville A 6.0 120 1 8 1 11.1% 15.00
45 Pat McBreartyA. I. duPont 6.0 120 0 9 0 0.0% 15.00
49 Sarah StevensSaint Thomas More Prep 4.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
50 Alexa AndayaCaesar Rodney B 6.0 120 0 8 1 0.0% 12.50
51 Hameed KhanJames Blake A 6.0 120 1 6 1 14.3% 11.67
51 Katie HartungCaesar Rodney B 6.0 120 0 7 0 0.0% 11.67
53 James WingateJames Blake B 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
53 Emmanuel Ogechuckwu EtumaduConcord 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
55 Amanda UrenaKellenberg A 6.0 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
56 Alex CostaGonzaga 5.0 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
56 Kelly HaughCaesar Rodney A 6.0 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
56 Kirsten GawschUnionville A 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
59 Alexey ShiklomanovMount Pleasant A 5.0 90 3 1 3 75.0% 8.89
59 Brad HummelCocalico 5.0 90 0 4 0 0.0% 8.89
61 Fabian TrzebiatowskiA. I. duPont 5.0 80 2 2 3 50.0% 8.75
61 Kelsey FairSaint Thomas More Prep 5.0 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
63 Paul FonteloGonzaga 3.0 60 2 0 1 100.0% 8.33
63 Andrew MooreCaesar Rodney A 6.0 120 2 2 0 50.0% 8.33
63 Paul Santos-DiezDelcastle Technical B 3.0 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
66 Dan BarnesMount Pleasant A 5.0 100 2 3 4 40.0% 8.00
66 Colin GeilsGonzaga 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
68 Kenny BilickeDelcastle Technical A 4.0 70 1 1 0 50.0% 7.14
68 David FeltTatnall A 4.0 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
70 Brian FielesUnionville A 5.0 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
70 Michael SmithA. I. duPont 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
72 Josh Blecher-CohenBergen Academies A 6.0 120 1 3 1 25.0% 6.67
72 Drew ThatcherC. Milton Wright A 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
72 Kim LilienthalC. Milton Wright A 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
72 Bruce GravesDelcastle Technical A 4.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
76 Caryn LenhoffSanford 6.0 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
76 Jaime DucaDelcastle Technical C 4.0 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
78 John BecharaGonzaga 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
79 Sam ClarkDelcastle Technical A 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
79 Steven BaileyDelcastle Technical C 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
79 Brandon CuffeDelcastle Technical C 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
82 Kyle SavitchConcord 5.0 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
83 Dejaz WhitsettCocalico 5.0 70 0 2 1 0.0% 4.29
84 Claire DeMarcoJames Blake A 6.0 120 2 0 1 100.0% 4.17
85 Seth RitterCaesar Rodney B 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
85 Robert KaramDelcastle Technical B 3.0 60 0 2 2 0.0% 3.33
87 Madara JayatilakeWalt Whitman 6.0 120 1 0 1 100.0% 1.67
88 Brandon Porter-TaylorDelcastle Technical A 4.0 70 0 2 4 0.0% 0.00
88 Mark McDanielDelcastle Technical C 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Taryn ParksConcord 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Julia FloodSaint Thomas More Prep 4.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Tyler BaileyDelcastle Technical B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Marco AmintoCocalico 3.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Brittany ThorpeDelcastle Technical A 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Liam GalianoCocalico 2.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Haley HirzelMount Pleasant A 2.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Mary Kate RiecksSaint Thomas More Prep 5.0 90 0 1 3 0.0% -1.11
98 Josh SmithSanford 4.0 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50

Junior Varsity Division (IS-82A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alex GrossWilmington Charter E 5.0 100 2 24 2 7.7% 52.00
2 Raynell CooperRichard Montgomery 6.0 120 7 24 9 22.6% 50.00
3 Joe MatthewsSalesianum 6.0 110 0 25 0 0.0% 45.45
4 John O'BrienKellenberg B 6.0 120 2 24 6 7.7% 40.00
5 Bohan WeiWilmington Charter G 6.0 120 2 22 4 8.3% 38.33
6 Duncan HobbsWilmington Friends 6.0 120 3 17 3 15.0% 33.33
7 Andrew ScottWilmington Friends 6.0 100 1 16 3 5.9% 32.00
8 Amy AndrewsMount Pleasant B 5.0 80 0 13 1 0.0% 31.25
9 Meg BoeiniUnionville B 6.0 120 1 18 2 5.3% 30.83
9 Pearl LiUnionville C 6.0 120 1 18 2 5.3% 30.83
11 Antonia PatinoKellenberg B 6.0 120 1 20 8 4.8% 29.17
12 Travis HuntTatnall B 5.0 100 1 13 1 7.1% 28.00
13 Josh BartonWilmington Charter F 6.0 120 3 15 6 16.7% 27.50
13 Bhasker BalajiUnionville B 6.0 120 1 16 2 5.9% 27.50
15 Mariel StratfordC. Milton Wright B 5.0 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
15 Ryan MeredithCaesar Rodney C 5.0 100 2 11 1 15.4% 27.00
17 Daniel GalitskyRichard Montgomery 6.0 120 6 8 3 42.9% 25.83
18 Alysha HeckmanC. Milton Wright B 4.0 80 0 10 1 0.0% 23.75
19 Ben HollowayTatnall B 5.0 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
20 Samantha RebackRichard Montgomery 6.0 120 4 8 2 33.3% 21.67
20 Keyi XuWilmington Charter F 6.0 120 0 13 0 0.0% 21.67
22 Ronnie HerrmannMount Pleasant B 5.0 90 2 6 0 25.0% 20.00
22 Rachel McCubbinCaesar Rodney D 5.0 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
22 Sarah WangWilmington Charter F 6.0 120 1 11 1 8.3% 20.00
25 Tim MelvilleWilmington Charter F 6.0 120 2 11 5 15.4% 19.17
26 Grant WestSalesianum 6.0 120 1 10 1 9.1% 18.33
27 Hannah KemptonWilmington Charter E 5.0 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
28 Kevin XiaWilmington Charter G 6.0 90 2 7 5 22.2% 16.67
28 Shibo YinUnionville B 6.0 120 1 10 3 9.1% 16.67
30 Joe BroschWilmington Charter E 5.0 100 3 6 5 33.3% 16.00
31 Tom McNeelyWilmington Friends 6.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
31 Alex WoodUnionville C 6.0 120 0 10 2 0.0% 15.00
33 Patrick HarringtonWilmington Charter G 5.0 70 0 6 2 0.0% 14.29
34 Wes WrightUnionville C 6.0 120 0 10 4 0.0% 13.33
35 Malachi ChampionWilmington Charter G 6.0 100 3 3 2 50.0% 13.00
35 Heather LeeC. Milton Wright B 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
37 Kyle FisherSalesianum 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
37 Pratyusha GuptaCaesar Rodney D 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
37 Brian HoWilmington Charter G 6.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
40 Sonya ChhajlaniWilmington Friends 6.0 110 1 6 3 14.3% 10.91
41 Andrew ArringtonMount Pleasant B 5.0 90 1 3 0 25.0% 10.00
41 Kavan KeppetipolaRichard Montgomery 6.0 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
43 Lisa WilliamsC. Milton Wright B 6.0 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
44 Sid KamireddyWilmington Charter E 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
45 Ryan JohnsonCaesar Rodney C 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
45 Allison RoseTatnall B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
47 Zach FritzSalesianum 6.0 120 1 4 2 20.0% 7.50
48 Manisha YarlagaddaCaesar Rodney D 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
49 Curtis FincherWilmington Friends 3.0 50 0 2 1 0.0% 6.00
50 Sonia BergUnionville C 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
51 Menula RestrepoDelcastle Technical D 5.0 90 1 2 2 33.3% 5.56
52 Will XuMount Pleasant B 5.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
52 Yashey MateenC. Milton Wright B 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
52 Garrett AnthonyC. Milton Wright B 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
55 Rogelio LopezTatnall B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
56 Brian BowersockMount Pleasant B 5.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
56 Mathias Arauco-ShapiroSalesianum 2.0 30 0 1 1 0.0% 3.33
58 Erin CramerDelcastle Technical D 4.0 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
59 Andy RomineUnionville B 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
59 Dustin WelbornCaesar Rodney C 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
59 Brittany EaddyDelcastle Technical D 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
59 Darrio JamesDelcastle Technical D 5.0 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
59 Georgina GreenfieldDelcastle Technical D 3.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
64 Sri MyneniCaesar Rodney D 5.0 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read