2015 NAQT Eastern Pennsylvania State Championship

Date: Saturday, April 18, 2015
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-146

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ryan David BilgerEmmaus A 11 220 37 84 8 30.6% 123.18
2 Alex KozitzkySouderton 11 220 21 52 11 28.8% 70.91
3 Hans SlechtaManheim Township E 10 200 7 48 4 12.7% 56.50
4 Andrew G.Wissahickon A 9 180 10 40 12 20.0% 54.44
5 Alex GustafsonPALCS B 10 203 11 41 9 21.2% 52.22
6 David SmoczynskiHenderson 9 180 6 44 13 12.0% 51.67
7 Greg WilsonElizabethtown 9 180 4 41 4 8.9% 50.00
8 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 10 200 11 32 5 25.6% 46.00
9 Charlotte SchreyerLancaster Mennonite 10 200 8 34 7 19.0% 42.50
10 Deakon McCurdyGreat Valley A 10 200 12 26 13 31.6% 37.50
10 Emily RosenfeldLancaster Mennonite 10 200 6 29 1 17.1% 37.50
12 Alex CrossSouderton 11 220 13 18 10 41.9% 29.55
13 Jay MudambiWissahickon B 9 150 4 17 4 19.0% 28.00
14 Zachary BeckleyBerwick 9 170 8 15 8 34.8% 27.06
15 Ashish KumbhardareHenderson 9 180 2 22 4 8.3% 25.56
16 Andrew ChowGreat Valley B 9 183 2 20 1 9.1% 24.59
17 Brett HuWissahickon B 9 160 1 18 1 5.3% 23.75
18 Michael GrasserGreat Valley B 9 183 1 21 2 4.5% 23.50
19 Jack RubienPALCS B 10 203 8 17 11 32.0% 23.15
20 Ethan McPeakPALCS B 10 203 6 15 2 28.6% 22.66
21 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A 10 200 8 14 7 36.4% 22.50
22 Robert CotePALCS A 9 180 6 13 5 31.6% 21.67
22 Julius ParkPALCS A 9 180 5 15 6 25.0% 21.67
24 David RivenbarkBerwick 9 170 6 17 16 26.1% 21.18
25 Courtney DaltonPALCS A 9 180 6 12 4 33.3% 21.11
26 John RutkiewiczEmmaus B 9 180 2 19 8 9.5% 20.00
27 Brandon RoeLancaster Mennonite 10 200 7 17 16 29.2% 19.50
28 Aparna PaulElizabethtown 9 180 2 14 1 12.5% 18.33
28 Zane KodamaPALCS A 9 180 2 14 1 12.5% 18.33
30 Bailey WaltmanBerwick 9 170 2 13 3 13.3% 17.06
31 Peter AllanManheim Township E 10 200 4 9 0 30.8% 15.00
32 Ethan FenlonManheim Township E 10 200 1 13 0 7.1% 14.50
33 Omar AhmedEmmaus A 11 220 1 14 2 6.7% 13.18
34 Jake GilbertEmmaus B 9 180 2 8 3 20.0% 10.56
35 Justine WangEmmaus A 11 220 1 10 1 9.1% 10.00
36 Kyle MoynahanWissahickon B 9 140 1 7 5 12.5% 8.57
37 Sameer LalEmmaus B 9 180 3 9 12 25.0% 8.33
37 Suraj JoshiHenderson 9 180 2 6 3 25.0% 8.33
37 Noah DworetskyWissahickon A 9 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
40 David WangGreat Valley B 9 183 2 8 7 20.0% 8.20
41 Katarina TesmerElizabethtown 9 180 1 8 5 11.1% 7.78
42 Alycia LeeWissahickon B 9 160 1 4 0 20.0% 6.88
43 Conor LarisonElizabethtown 9 180 2 3 0 40.0% 6.67
44 Jess SweeneyWissahickon A 9 180 1 3 0 25.0% 5.00
44 Jake MusserManheim Township E 10 200 1 4 1 20.0% 5.00
46 Remi GinsbergWissahickon A 9 180 1 2 1 33.3% 3.33
47 Erin SolomonSouderton 11 220 1 2 2 33.3% 2.27
48 Brandon NadalSouderton 11 220 0 1 0 0.0% 0.91
49 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A 10 200 0 2 3 0.0% 0.50
50 Will FrankWissahickon B 7 110 0 0 1 0.0% -0.91
51 Annalouise RivenbarkBerwick 6 70 0 0 1 0.0% -1.43
52 Michael CanouseBerwick 6 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67
53 Josh DoughertyBerwick 8 80 0 0 2 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read