Solon Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 8, 2016
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-157A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Hari ParameswaranBeavercreek 5.0 100 38 28 10 57.6% 160.00
2 Pranav PadmanabhanBoardman 5.0 100 23 36 5 39.0% 136.00
3 Kara CombsNorthmont 5.0 100 21 32 4 39.6% 123.00
4 NourEddine HijaziSidney 5.0 100 28 19 6 59.6% 116.00
5 Kevin DuCopley A 5.0 100 30 15 6 66.7% 114.00
6 William GrogerMiami Valley 5.0 100 20 15 0 57.1% 90.00
6 John John GrogerMiami Valley 5.0 100 15 24 3 38.5% 90.00
8 Josh LaurienzoBrush 5.0 100 15 14 5 51.7% 68.00
9 Colin HeathAurora A 5.0 100 10 19 3 34.5% 65.00
10 Kyle YuWestlake A 5.0 100 11 13 3 45.8% 56.00
10 Alex LathemWestlake A 5.0 100 10 14 2 41.7% 56.00
12 James KristellAurora A 5.0 100 7 16 5 30.4% 48.00
13 Libby HorwitzFirestone 5.0 100 6 16 3 27.3% 47.00
13 Nate PowalieCloverleaf B 5.0 100 5 18 4 21.7% 47.00
15 Ray McCormickBenjamin Logan 5.0 100 8 12 4 40.0% 44.00
16 Alexa FerkulEastlake North A 5.0 100 5 15 2 25.0% 43.00
17 Joshua LashleyBrush 5.0 100 8 11 6 42.1% 40.00
18 Henry Crampton-HaysShaker Heights B 5.0 60 7 3 4 70.0% 38.33
19 Andrew NguyenBrunswick 5.0 100 6 12 4 33.3% 38.00
19 Sam OguntoyinboSolon A 5.0 100 5 12 1 29.4% 38.00
21 Andrew MitchellSidney 5.0 100 8 9 5 47.1% 37.00
21 Sophia VanSickleWooster High 5.0 100 6 11 3 35.3% 37.00
23 Nat CrowleyShaker Heights A 5.0 90 5 9 1 35.7% 35.56
24 Katie LehutaBrunswick 5.0 100 7 7 0 50.0% 35.00
24 Srikar DudipalaCopley A 5.0 100 7 8 2 46.7% 35.00
24 Lauren Chandler-HoltzBrunswick 5.0 100 4 12 1 25.0% 35.00
27 Jackson StuffCloverleaf A 5.0 100 7 12 11 36.8% 34.00
28 Blake HimesShaker Heights B 5.0 60 5 3 3 62.5% 30.00
28 Isaiah PaikUniversity School A 5.0 80 5 6 3 45.5% 30.00
28 Grace GarbonickCloverleaf A 5.0 100 5 8 1 38.5% 30.00
31 Justin KrantzWestlake A 5.0 100 4 9 1 30.8% 29.00
32 Gabe CohenUniversity School A 5.0 80 5 5 4 50.0% 26.25
33 William YangCopley C 5.0 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
34 Owen SeddonBrush 5.0 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
34 Emily GladdenCloverleaf A 5.0 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
34 Bradon StudebakerBenjamin Logan 5.0 100 3 10 5 23.1% 24.00
37 Omar BouhenniHudson A 5.0 100 3 8 2 27.3% 23.00
38 Joseph EspositoAurora A 5.0 100 6 3 2 66.7% 22.00
38 Pranav MuthigiCopley B 5.0 100 3 9 5 25.0% 22.00
38 Dominic RupertHudson A 5.0 100 1 10 1 9.1% 22.00
41 Nick CarrinoCopley B 4.0 40 2 1 0 66.7% 20.00
41 Brian JohnsonShaker Heights A 4.0 70 2 4 0 33.3% 20.00
41 Vishnu KasturiShaker Heights A 4.0 80 2 7 4 22.2% 20.00
41 John GormanWooster High 5.0 100 2 8 2 20.0% 20.00
41 Nathan HazlettCopley B 5.0 100 1 10 3 9.1% 20.00
46 Harry SteinbergShaker Heights B 5.0 70 0 6 0 0.0% 17.14
47 Kennedy BrockFirestone 5.0 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
48 Erik RechFirestone 3.0 50 2 1 0 66.7% 16.00
48 Andrea PhillipsGarfield Heights 5.0 100 2 6 2 25.0% 16.00
48 Mathieu GirardShaker Heights B 5.0 50 1 3 1 25.0% 16.00
48 Ryan StoufferCopley C 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
52 Sam KatzShaker Heights A 4.0 70 1 4 0 20.0% 15.71
53 Jun SunCopley B 5.0 100 4 3 3 57.1% 15.00
53 Neel MehtaSolon A 5.0 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
53 Jacob BerchtoldCloverleaf A 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
56 Joe BeruschShaker Heights A 5.0 90 1 6 2 14.3% 14.44
57 Grace SchmittCloverleaf B 5.0 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
57 Olivia VanSickleWooster High 5.0 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
57 Logan BennighoffFirestone 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
60 Sam PoulosUniversity School A 5.0 80 1 5 2 16.7% 13.75
60 Warren ColemanUniversity School A 5.0 80 0 6 1 0.0% 13.75
62 Yash AgrawalShaker Heights B 4.0 80 3 2 3 60.0% 12.50
63 Rebecca MosierGarfield Heights 5.0 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
64 Mason GardnerEastlake North A 5.0 100 3 1 0 75.0% 11.00
64 Ryan KarpuszkaWestlake A 5.0 100 3 1 0 75.0% 11.00
64 Betina DoblesNorthmont 5.0 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
67 PranavShaker Heights B 1.0 10 1 0 2 100.0% 10.00
67 Jack PendletonBoardman 5.0 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
67 Ravi PatelEastlake North A 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
70 Chris Parnell IIHudson A 5.0 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
70 Jared RuehrAurora A 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
70 Alan LiuSolon A 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
73 Griffin OritiUniversity School A 5.0 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
74 Justin OlsenBoardman 2.0 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
75 Rheanna ValesquezWooster High 5.0 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
75 Angela KerekesHudson A 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
77 Mari SulebiBoardman 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
78 Kayla StaffordBenjamin Logan 5.0 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
79 Zach MurphyNorthmont 5.0 100 2 0 0 100.0% 6.00
79 Frank MularcikCopley A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
81 Zachary LashleyBrush 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
82 Ryan PinardCopley C 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
83 Mei CarmerBenjamin Logan 5.0 90 1 0 0 100.0% 3.33
83 Carter PauletteCopley B 5.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
85 Jacob IcardiCloverleaf B 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
85 Rachel DempseyEastlake North A 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
87 Dominic OlahBrunswick 5.0 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
87 Bibhus LuitelCopley A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
89 Jim BatesShaker Heights B 5.0 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
90 Kristin LauroCloverleaf B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Athena DoblesNorthmont 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Audrey SajovieGarfield Heights 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Alec WatersSidney 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Oliver MarchusSidney 4.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Stephen CatalanoCopley C 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Jimmy JonesBoardman 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Min ToFirestone 3.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 D'Marco LantonGarfield Heights 4.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Allison WierzbowskiGarfield Heights 4.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Riley HigleyCopley C 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Sophia McGeeBoardman 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Mason MannsBenjamin Logan 3.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Whitney PettySidney 3.0 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-157A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Richard GarberWestlake B 9.0 164 12 70 8 14.6% 102.44
2 Sarah ManuszakShaker Heights C 9.0 166 17 41 8 29.3% 75.30
3 Sanjana DuvvuriAurora B 9.0 164 8 32 7 20.0% 49.39
4 Jason TurkEastlake North B 9.0 168 1 36 3 2.7% 42.86
5 Nicole NoeschelHudson B 9.0 166 4 25 7 13.8% 33.13
6 Saavan PatelUniversity School B 9.0 164 4 24 6 14.3% 32.93
7 Colton WangSolon C 9.0 164 1 26 2 3.7% 32.32
8 Joseph MassaroCloverleaf C 9.0 166 4 22 5 15.4% 30.72
9 Clark AustinUniversity School B 9.0 164 3 23 6 11.5% 29.88
10 Brooks PowalieCloverleaf C 9.0 166 0 25 2 0.0% 28.92
11 Hayden MesnickSolon C 9.0 164 1 22 3 4.3% 26.83
12 Brendan WangSolon B 9.0 162 0 23 3 0.0% 26.54
13 Emily WinnickiCloverleaf C 9.0 166 2 15 1 11.8% 21.08
14 Marko VargaEastlake North B 5.0 94 2 8 3 20.0% 20.21
15 Sean ScarnecchiaHudson B 9.0 166 1 16 3 5.9% 19.28
16 Annette LeeSolon B 9.0 162 2 14 3 12.5% 19.14
17 Ben StagerShaker Heights C 9.0 148 1 14 3 6.7% 18.92
18 George WangSolon D 9.0 168 1 12 3 7.7% 14.29
19 Brad KennisAurora B 9.0 164 3 8 2 27.3% 14.02
20 Thomas LiuSolon D 9.0 168 0 13 3 0.0% 13.69
21 Tony PengUniversity School B 9.0 164 1 10 2 9.1% 12.80
22 Talya JeterWestlake B 9.0 110 2 4 0 33.3% 12.73
23 Nikhil PatelSolon C 9.0 164 1 8 0 11.1% 11.59
24 Jacob GoodShaker Heights C 9.0 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
25 Renee JonesEastlake North B 9.0 168 2 6 0 25.0% 10.71
26 Kevin JiangShaker Heights C 8.0 119 0 6 0 0.0% 10.08
27 Andrew MaytinShaker Heights C 9.0 111 1 4 0 20.0% 9.91
28 David TanSolon B 9.0 162 0 8 1 0.0% 9.26
29 Anton Van De MotterHudson B 9.0 166 1 5 0 16.7% 7.83
30 Danny MatherWestlake B 9.0 136 0 5 0 0.0% 7.35
31 Molly FinucaneWestlake B 9.0 145 1 5 3 16.7% 6.90
32 Miles MongaUniversity School B 9.0 164 1 5 2 16.7% 6.71
33 Ngozi OnimoeSolon D 9.0 168 1 3 0 25.0% 5.36
34 Kyle RuehrAurora B 8.0 146 0 3 2 0.0% 2.74
35 Emily JonesEastlake North B 9.0 168 1 0 0 100.0% 1.79
36 Doug BeamHudson B 9.0 166 0 2 2 0.0% 1.20
36 Pranav JayakumarAurora B 9.0 164 0 1 0 0.0% 1.22
38 Albert ZhouWestlake B 9.0 101 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read