Solon Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 8, 2016
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-157A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Hari ParameswaranBeavercreek 10.0 200 63 52 23 54.8% 135.00
2 Pranav PadmanabhanBoardman 10.0 200 44 58 8 43.1% 120.00
3 Kara CombsNorthmont 10.0 200 44 53 10 45.4% 114.00
4 Kevin DuCopley A 12.0 230 52 41 14 55.9% 97.39
5 John John GrogerMiami Valley 11.0 220 35 51 3 40.7% 92.73
6 NourEddine HijaziSidney 11.0 210 44 35 11 55.7% 90.95
7 William GrogerMiami Valley 11.0 220 29 31 0 48.3% 67.73
8 Colin HeathAurora A 10.0 200 20 34 6 37.0% 61.00
9 Josh LaurienzoBrush 10.0 200 25 28 18 47.2% 56.50
10 Alex LathemWestlake A 10.0 200 22 25 5 46.8% 55.50
11 Nate PowalieCloverleaf B 10.0 201 5 53 12 8.6% 54.23
12 Kyle YuWestlake A 10.0 200 22 19 5 53.7% 49.50
13 Libby HorwitzFirestone 9.0 180 11 30 6 26.8% 48.33
14 Jackson StuffCloverleaf A 10.0 200 16 29 13 35.6% 46.50
15 Sam OguntoyinboSolon A 10.0 201 9 36 7 20.0% 45.77
16 Andrew MitchellSidney 11.0 210 18 25 9 41.9% 45.24
17 Sophia VanSickleWooster High 10.0 200 13 26 10 33.3% 40.50
18 James KristellAurora A 10.0 200 12 26 8 31.6% 40.00
19 Ray McCormickBenjamin Logan 10.0 200 12 23 4 34.3% 39.00
20 Henry Crampton-HaysShaker Heights B 10.0 160 17 10 9 63.0% 38.75
21 Srikar DudipalaCopley A 12.0 230 17 22 6 43.6% 38.70
22 Lauren Chandler-HoltzBrunswick 10.0 200 7 27 1 20.6% 37.00
22 Alexa FerkulEastlake North A 10.0 200 6 31 6 16.2% 37.00
24 Isaiah PaikUniversity School A 9.0 160 14 10 8 58.3% 33.75
25 Nat CrowleyShaker Heights A 10.0 170 9 17 7 34.6% 31.76
26 Omar BouhenniHudson A 9.0 180 7 21 6 25.0% 31.67
26 Dominic RupertHudson A 9.0 180 5 22 2 18.5% 31.67
28 Andrew NguyenBrunswick 10.0 200 10 21 9 32.3% 31.50
29 Blake HimesShaker Heights B 5.0 60 5 3 3 62.5% 30.00
30 Gabe CohenUniversity School A 9.0 160 6 18 7 25.0% 29.38
31 Joshua LashleyBrush 10.0 200 11 18 11 37.9% 29.00
31 William YangCopley C 10.0 200 3 25 1 10.7% 29.00
33 Pranav MuthigiCopley B 9.0 180 6 21 10 22.2% 27.78
34 Bradon StudebakerBenjamin Logan 10.0 200 8 21 11 27.6% 27.50
35 Nathan HazlettCopley B 9.0 180 3 21 5 12.5% 25.56
36 Harry SteinbergShaker Heights B 9.0 140 3 11 2 21.4% 20.71
37 Neel MehtaSolon A 10.0 201 7 13 6 35.0% 20.40
38 Sam KatzShaker Heights A 9.0 150 4 9 0 30.8% 20.00
38 Justin KrantzWestlake A 10.0 200 5 13 1 27.8% 20.00
38 Logan BennighoffFirestone 9.0 180 2 16 2 11.1% 20.00
41 Katie LehutaBrunswick 10.0 200 7 10 2 41.2% 19.50
41 Grace GarbonickCloverleaf A 10.0 200 6 12 3 33.3% 19.50
43 Kennedy BrockFirestone 9.0 180 1 16 1 5.9% 18.89
44 John GormanWooster High 10.0 200 5 14 6 26.3% 18.50
45 Rebecca MosierGarfield Heights 8.0 160 0 15 1 0.0% 18.12
46 Ryan KarpuszkaWestlake A 10.0 200 8 6 0 57.1% 18.00
46 Emily GladdenCloverleaf A 10.0 200 5 11 1 31.2% 18.00
48 Nick CarrinoCopley B 8.0 80 3 3 1 50.0% 17.50
49 Sam PoulosUniversity School A 9.0 120 4 6 4 40.0% 16.67
50 Vishnu KasturiShaker Heights A 9.0 160 4 10 6 28.6% 16.25
51 Mathieu GirardShaker Heights B 10.0 130 2 9 3 18.2% 16.15
52 Mason GardnerEastlake North A 10.0 200 5 9 1 35.7% 16.00
52 Olivia VanSickleWooster High 10.0 200 4 12 4 25.0% 16.00
54 Warren ColemanUniversity School A 9.0 160 3 9 2 25.0% 15.62
54 Andrea PhillipsGarfield Heights 8.0 160 2 13 7 13.3% 15.62
56 Yash AgrawalShaker Heights B 9.0 170 6 8 9 42.9% 14.71
57 Owen SeddonBrush 10.0 200 5 9 4 35.7% 14.50
58 Joseph EspositoAurora A 8.0 160 7 3 4 70.0% 14.38
59 Jun SunCopley B 9.0 180 5 8 6 38.5% 13.89
60 Joe BeruschShaker Heights A 10.0 170 2 11 5 15.4% 13.53
61 Grace SchmittCloverleaf B 10.0 201 3 9 0 25.0% 13.43
61 Alan LiuSolon A 10.0 201 3 11 4 21.4% 13.43
63 Ryan StoufferCopley C 10.0 200 1 12 2 7.7% 12.50
64 Betina DoblesNorthmont 10.0 200 4 8 4 33.3% 12.00
65 Griffin OritiUniversity School A 9.0 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
66 Brian JohnsonShaker Heights A 9.0 140 2 5 1 28.6% 10.71
67 PranavShaker Heights B 1.0 10 1 0 2 100.0% 10.00
68 Rachel DempseyEastlake North A 10.0 200 5 2 0 71.4% 9.50
68 Jacob BerchtoldCloverleaf A 10.0 200 1 8 0 11.1% 9.50
70 Jack PendletonBoardman 10.0 200 3 6 3 33.3% 9.00
70 Ravi PatelEastlake North A 10.0 200 0 9 0 0.0% 9.00
72 Erik RechFirestone 5.0 90 2 1 0 66.7% 8.89
73 Kayla StaffordBenjamin Logan 10.0 170 1 6 1 14.3% 8.24
74 Ryan PinardCopley C 10.0 200 0 8 0 0.0% 8.00
75 Mei CarmerBenjamin Logan 10.0 170 3 2 0 60.0% 7.65
76 Zachary LashleyBrush 10.0 200 4 2 2 66.7% 7.00
76 Carter PauletteCopley B 9.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
76 Jared RuehrAurora A 10.0 200 1 6 1 14.3% 7.00
79 Angela KerekesHudson A 9.0 180 1 5 1 16.7% 6.67
80 Kristin LauroCloverleaf B 9.0 181 0 5 0 0.0% 5.52
81 Rheanna ValesquezWooster High 10.0 200 3 2 2 60.0% 5.50
82 Chris Parnell IIHudson A 9.0 180 2 2 1 50.0% 5.00
82 Justin OlsenBoardman 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
84 Frank MularcikCopley A 12.0 230 1 5 2 16.7% 4.78
85 Jim BatesShaker Heights B 10.0 130 1 2 1 33.3% 4.62
86 Jacob IcardiCloverleaf B 10.0 201 2 2 1 50.0% 4.48
87 Stephen CatalanoCopley C 5.0 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
87 Mari SulebiBoardman 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
89 Mason MannsBenjamin Logan 6.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
90 Zach MurphyNorthmont 10.0 200 2 0 0 100.0% 3.00
90 Whitney PettySidney 6.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
92 Dominic OlahBrunswick 10.0 200 1 3 4 25.0% 2.50
93 Bibhus LuitelCopley A 12.0 230 1 1 0 50.0% 2.17
94 Audrey SajovieGarfield Heights 8.0 150 0 1 0 0.0% 1.33
95 Oliver MarchusSidney 9.0 160 1 0 1 100.0% 1.25
95 Alec WatersSidney 9.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
97 Athena DoblesNorthmont 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
98 Allison WierzbowskiGarfield Heights 7.0 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Riley HigleyCopley C 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Jimmy JonesBoardman 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Sophia McGeeBoardman 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Min ToFirestone 5.0 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 D'Marco LantonGarfield Heights 5.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-157A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Richard GarberWestlake B 9.0 164 12 70 8 14.6% 102.44
2 Sarah ManuszakShaker Heights C 9.0 166 17 41 8 29.3% 75.30
3 Sanjana DuvvuriAurora B 9.0 164 8 32 7 20.0% 49.39
4 Jason TurkEastlake North B 9.0 168 1 36 3 2.7% 42.86
5 Nicole NoeschelHudson B 9.0 166 4 25 7 13.8% 33.13
6 Saavan PatelUniversity School B 9.0 164 4 24 6 14.3% 32.93
7 Colton WangSolon C 9.0 164 1 26 2 3.7% 32.32
8 Joseph MassaroCloverleaf C 9.0 166 4 22 5 15.4% 30.72
9 Clark AustinUniversity School B 9.0 164 3 23 6 11.5% 29.88
10 Brooks PowalieCloverleaf C 9.0 166 0 25 2 0.0% 28.92
11 Hayden MesnickSolon C 9.0 164 1 22 3 4.3% 26.83
12 Brendan WangSolon B 9.0 162 0 23 3 0.0% 26.54
13 Emily WinnickiCloverleaf C 9.0 166 2 15 1 11.8% 21.08
14 Marko VargaEastlake North B 5.0 94 2 8 3 20.0% 20.21
15 Sean ScarnecchiaHudson B 9.0 166 1 16 3 5.9% 19.28
16 Annette LeeSolon B 9.0 162 2 14 3 12.5% 19.14
17 Ben StagerShaker Heights C 9.0 148 1 14 3 6.7% 18.92
18 George WangSolon D 9.0 168 1 12 3 7.7% 14.29
19 Brad KennisAurora B 9.0 164 3 8 2 27.3% 14.02
20 Thomas LiuSolon D 9.0 168 0 13 3 0.0% 13.69
21 Tony PengUniversity School B 9.0 164 1 10 2 9.1% 12.80
22 Talya JeterWestlake B 9.0 110 2 4 0 33.3% 12.73
23 Nikhil PatelSolon C 9.0 164 1 8 0 11.1% 11.59
24 Jacob GoodShaker Heights C 9.0 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
25 Renee JonesEastlake North B 9.0 168 2 6 0 25.0% 10.71
26 Kevin JiangShaker Heights C 8.0 119 0 6 0 0.0% 10.08
27 Andrew MaytinShaker Heights C 9.0 111 1 4 0 20.0% 9.91
28 David TanSolon B 9.0 162 0 8 1 0.0% 9.26
29 Anton Van De MotterHudson B 9.0 166 1 5 0 16.7% 7.83
30 Danny MatherWestlake B 9.0 136 0 5 0 0.0% 7.35
31 Molly FinucaneWestlake B 9.0 145 1 5 3 16.7% 6.90
32 Miles MongaUniversity School B 9.0 164 1 5 2 16.7% 6.71
33 Ngozi OnimoeSolon D 9.0 168 1 3 0 25.0% 5.36
34 Kyle RuehrAurora B 8.0 146 0 3 2 0.0% 2.74
35 Emily JonesEastlake North B 9.0 168 1 0 0 100.0% 1.79
36 Doug BeamHudson B 9.0 166 0 2 2 0.0% 1.20
36 Pranav JayakumarAurora B 9.0 164 0 1 0 0.0% 1.22
38 Albert ZhouWestlake B 9.0 101 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read