Fremd Invitational
Round 1
Date: | Saturday, January 21, 2017 |
---|---|
Host: | William Fremd High School (Palatine, IL) |
Scoring Rules: | Straight TU/Bounceback 5-Player |
Varsity Academic Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
Adlai E. Stevenson A | 440 | William Fremd B | 180 | 16 |
St. Ignatius A | 320 | Libertyville A | 100 | 16 |
Wheaton Warrenville South A | 320 | Maine South A | 120 | 16 |
Hinsdale Central A | 390 | Homewood-Flossmoor A | 190 | 16 |
Metea Valley | 350 | William Fremd A | 220 | 16 |
Naperville Central A | 240 | Lincoln-Way East A | 180 | 16 |
Loyola Academy A | 280 | Evanston | 270 | 16 |
Carmel Catholic A | 280 | Naperville North | 270 | 16 |
Varsity Educator Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saint Viator A | 350 | Niles Notre Dame A | 50 | 16 |
New Trier A | 370 | Maine East A | 80 | 16 |
Marian Central Catholic | 340 | Lake Zurich A | 130 | 16 |
Bradley-Bourbonnais A | 330 | Buffalo Grove A | 120 | 16 |
Lake Forest | 360 | Glenbard East A | 170 | 16 |
Marist A | 240 | Hoffman Estates | 140 | 16 |
Fenton A | 250 | Rolling Meadows | 160 | 16 |
Palatine A | 260 | Hersey | 200 | 16 |
Varsity Scholar Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
Timothy Christian A | 390 | Kaneland A | 120 | 16 |
Streator A | 240 | Lisle A | 80 | 16 |
Glenbard North A | 260 | Grayslake Central A | 110 | 16 |
Carl Sandburg A | 290 | Morrison A | 180 | 16 |
Lakes A | 190 | Crete-Monee B | 90 | 16 |
Leyden Co-Op A | 220 | Wheaton Academy A | 140 | 16 |
Carmel Catholic B | 160 | Wheeling | 110 | 16 |
Homewood-Flossmoor B | 230 | Crete-Monee A | 200 | 16 |
Frosh-Soph Academic Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
William Fremd C | 510 | Hinsdale Central B | 50 | 16 |
Carl Sandburg B | 340 | Homewood-Flossmoor C | 90 | 16 |
Carmel Catholic C | 340 | Maine South B | 120 | 16 |
Adlai E. Stevenson B | 380 | St. Ignatius B | 180 | 16 |
Barrington | 260 | Libertyville B | 130 | 16 |
Rockford Auburn A | 290 | New Trier B | 180 | 16 |
Naperville Central B | 300 | Wheaton Warrenville South B | 220 | 16 |
Saint Viator B | 260 | Loyola Academy B | 200 | 16 |
Frosh-Soph Educator Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glenbard North B | 310 | Fenton B | 80 | 16 |
Maine East B | 300 | Kaneland B | 150 | 16 |
Bradley-Bourbonnais B | 300 | Lakes B | 210 | 16 |
Lincoln-Way East B | 310 | Rockford Auburn B | 230 | 16 |
Grayslake Central B | 220 | Palatine B | 150 | 16 |
Leyden Co-Op B | 260 | Glenbard East B | 200 | 16 |
Buffalo Grove B | 230 | Lake Zurich B | 170 | 16 |
Marist B | 240 | Niles Notre Dame B | 190 | 16 |
Frosh-Soph Scholar Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
Timothy Christian B | 330 | Homewood-Flossmoor D | 50 | 16 |
Wheaton Warrenville South C | 250 | Streator B | 80 | 16 |
Carl Sandburg C | 250 | Lincoln-Way East C | 110 | 16 |
Wheaton Academy C | 140 | Maine East C | 50 | 16 |
Morrison B | 210 | Lisle B | 160 | 16 |
Wheaton Academy B | 170 | Glenbard North C | 130 | 16 |
William Fremd D | 200 | Rockford Auburn C | 160 | 16 |
Buffalo Grove C | 180 | Crete-Monee C | 170 | 16 |