TQBA Middle School Holiday Hoedown

Date: Saturday, December 7, 2019
Location: Rodger and Ellen Beck Junior High School (Katy, TX)
Sponsor: Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Middle School Division (IS-187A) Jump to the Elementary School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Beckendorff A9–190.0%356020040 79 2219.16356.00
2 T. H. Rogers A8–280.0%301020050 58 2416.67301.00
3 Annunciation Orthodox A8–188.9%271018025 76 2116.63301.11
3 Village A6–366.7%251518023 64 2018.74279.44
5 St. John's A7–187.5%294516034 63 2119.69368.12
5 River Oaks Baptist A6–275.0%18701609 65 715.14233.75
5 St. Theresa's A6–275.0%178516014 59 1114.25223.12
5 Beckendorff B6–275.0%176516011 63 1814.32220.62
9 Kealing A5–362.5%16251607 61 813.97203.12
9 River Oaks Baptist B5–362.5%12451607 54 2211.64155.62
9 Regis Sacred Heart A4–450.0%125516010 45 1313.09156.88
9 T. H. Rogers C4–450.0%115016010 44 1611.85143.75
9 St. Vincent de Paul A4–450.0%10901605 48 710.75136.25
9 Beckendorff C4–450.0%10501608 39 1212.77131.25
9 Kealing B3–537.5%10501603 38 115.37131.25
9 Harmony Excellence-Houston3–537.5%9651605 42 1411.49120.62
17 Beck A4–357.1%132014012 44 1213.57188.57
17 Hamilton4–357.1%108514010 44 1310.37155.00
17 Annunciation Orthodox C4–357.1%92014011 34 2311.78131.43
17 Annunciation Orthodox B3–442.9%12751404 55 711.86182.14
17 St. Anne A3–442.9%10851404 47 711.57155.00
17 St. Anne B3–442.9%7451402 34 711.39106.43
17 Beckendorff D2–528.6%7051406 29 1110.86100.71
17 St. Vincent de Paul B2–528.6%6951403 30 611.5299.29
25 Beck B2–433.3%5301207 21 17.8688.33
26 Beck C2–433.3%5101203 24 38.8985.00
27 T. H. Rogers B1–516.7%6251204 29 1310.30104.17
28 St. Theresa's B1–516.7%3451203 18 26.1957.50
29 St. Anne C1–516.7%3401203 17 57.5056.67
30 St. Michael1–516.7%3101201 18 36.8451.67
31 Regis Sacred Heart B1–516.7%2201201 12 16.9236.67
32 St. Helen A0–60.0%2701202 13 07.3345.00
33 St. Theresa's C0–60.0%1551200 12 13.3325.83

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2020 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Elementary School Division (IS-187A) Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Village B8–188.9%166018010 62 612.78184.44
2 St. John's B8–188.9%18901806 81 811.84210.00
3 Beckendorff E7–187.5%11501605 56 99.18143.75
3 Annunciation Orthodox D6–275.0%12501607 51 911.72156.25
5 River Oaks Baptist C5–362.5%10801603 47 1512.80135.00
5 Kinkaid5–362.5%7701602 44 46.9696.25
5 Beckendorff F4–450.0%9001606 49 147.09112.50
5 River Oaks Baptist D4–450.0%7901600 43 28.6098.75
9 Annunciation Orthodox E4–357.1%8051407 32 1011.03115.00
9 River Oaks Baptist E4–357.1%5851403 32 26.5783.57
9 St. Helen B3–442.9%5251400 30 38.0075.00
9 Beckendorff G2–528.6%4901402 29 66.4570.00
13 Regis Sacred Heart C2–433.3%4251202 26 15.0070.83
14 St. John's C1–516.7%5151202 30 36.2585.83
15 Annunciation Orthodox F1–516.7%3051204 12 38.7550.83
16 Village C1–516.7%2901200 19 05.2648.33
17 Annunciation Orthodox G0–60.0%3101202 16 27.2251.67
18 St. Clare of Assisi0–60.0%1051200 9 33.3317.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read