Ole Miss Brain Brawl

Date: Saturday, November 11, 2023
Host: The University of Mississippi (Oxford, MS)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-223A
# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1AB Alabama Cyber Tech A (Huntsville)7–0100.0%3965138574.64
2A White Station B (Memphis, Tennessee)7–187.5%3120161387.58
3AB Mississippi Math and Science A7–187.5%3100149416.11
4AB Alabama Cyber Tech B (Huntsville)5–271.4%2500135370.37
5A White Station A (Memphis, Tennessee)5–183.3%2670113472.57
5A White Station C (Memphis, Tennessee)5–183.3%1870106352.83
5A Collierville A (Tennessee)4–266.7%2020105384.76
5AB Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, Tennessee)4–266.7%1700104326.92
9 DeSoto Central B4–180.0%144096300.00
10 Long Beach4–180.0%104588237.50
11C West Lauderdale A4–180.0%82081202.47
12C Itawamba Agricultural A4–180.0%82595173.68
13C Itawamba Agricultural B4–180.0%66586154.65
14 Houston (Germantown, Tennessee)3–175.0%139579353.16
15 Olive Branch3–175.0%68575182.67
16 Madison Central A3–260.0%115582281.71
17 Mississippi Math and Science B3–260.0%126596263.54
18 Lamar A3–260.0%66585156.47
19 Collierville B (Tennessee)2–250.0%103069298.55
20 Lamar B2–250.0%51567153.73
21 Jackson Academy A2–340.0%100084238.10
22 Ripley A2–340.0%83583201.20
23 Tupelo Christian A2–340.0%77594164.89
24 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, Tennessee)2–340.0%65584155.95
25 Southaven A2–340.0%66593143.01
26 Collierville C (Tennessee)2–340.0%58091127.47
27 West Union2–340.0%52095109.47
28 Madison Central B1–325.0%3607694.74
29 Jackson Academy B1–325.0%3307785.71
30 White Station D (Memphis, Tennessee)1–420.0%65098132.65
31 West Lauderdale B1–420.0%50086116.28
32 Lafayette1–420.0%24510148.51
33 Pontotoc1–420.0%2058647.67
34 Kossuth0–50.0%42583102.41
35 Southaven B0–50.0%2958569.41
36 DeSoto Central A0–50.0%3008768.97
37 Tupelo Christian B0–40.0%2206765.67
38 Columbus Christian0–50.0%1808542.35
39 Alcorn Central0–50.0%1409728.87
40 Ripley B0–40.0%30767.89

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read