MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Date: Saturday, April 18, 2015
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA

4A Division (MO-DIST-14)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Clayton1–0100.0%56050560.00
1 Branson2–0100.0%1060100530.00
1 Liberty North2–0100.0%1050100525.00
1 Hickman2–0100.0%1040100520.00
1 Springfield Central2–0100.0%1000100500.00
1 Lee's Summit North2–0100.0%880100440.00
1 St. Joseph Central2–0100.0%870100435.00
1 Francis Howell2–0100.0%860100430.00
1 Neosho2–0100.0%810100405.00
1 Christian Brothers2–0100.0%800100400.00
1 Park Hill South2–0100.0%790100395.00
1 Holt2–0100.0%780100390.00
1 Lee's Summit West2–0100.0%780100390.00
1 Marquette2–0100.0%780100390.00
1 Farmington2–0100.0%730100365.00
1 Oakville2–0100.0%33050330.00
2 Smithville1–150.0%790100395.00
2 Cape Girardeau Central1–150.0%780100390.00
2 Parkway South1–150.0%760100380.00
2 Helias1–150.0%740100370.00
2 Raymore-Peculiar1–150.0%720100360.00
2 North Kansas City1–150.0%700100350.00
2 Parkway North1–150.0%680100340.00
2 Waynesville1–150.0%680100340.00
2 Fort Zumwalt North1–150.0%650100325.00
2 Carl Junction1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Notre Dame de Sion1–150.0%600100300.00
2 Chaminade1–150.0%590100295.00
2 Liberty1–150.0%540100270.00
2 Kickapoo1–150.0%530100265.00
2 Northwest1–150.0%510100255.00
2 Nerinx Hall0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Washington0–10.0%39050390.00
3 Hannibal0–10.0%38050380.00
3 Eureka0–10.0%37050370.00
3 North County0–10.0%36050360.00
3 Mary Institute-St. Louis Country0–10.0%33050330.00
3 De Smet0–10.0%31050310.00
3 De Soto0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Park Hill0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Nixa0–10.0%30050300.00
3 Oak Park0–10.0%30050300.00
3 Francis Howell Central0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Parkway Central0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Lee's Summit0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Smith-Cotton0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Winnetonka0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Harrisonville0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Lafayette0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Mehlville0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Troy Buchanan0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Willard0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Fort Osage0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Jefferson City0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Rolla0–10.0%20050200.00
3 William Chrisman0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Grain Valley0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Webb City0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Fort Zumwalt South0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Parkview0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Carthage0–10.0%805080.00
3 Seckman0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

3A Division (MO-DIST-14)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1BC Hallsville2–0100.0%1110100555.00
1C Savannah2–0100.0%1100100550.00
1BC Orchard Farm2–0100.0%1010100505.00
1C Notre Dame2–0100.0%1000100500.00
1BC St. James2–0100.0%990100495.00
1BC Strafford2–0100.0%860100430.00
1C Lutheran South1–0100.0%43050430.00
1BC Lafayette County2–0100.0%810100405.00
1C Kirksville2–0100.0%780100390.00
1C St. Pius X2–0100.0%770100385.00
1C Seneca2–0100.0%720100360.00
1BC El Dorado Springs2–0100.0%710100355.00
1BC Osage2–0100.0%680100340.00
1C Barstow1–0100.0%31050310.00
1C Sainte Genevieve2–0100.0%600100300.00
1BC Salem2–0100.0%590100295.00
2 Monett1–150.0%730100365.00
2 Hermann1–150.0%720100360.00
2 Brookfield1–150.0%690100345.00
2 Marshall1–150.0%670100335.00
2 Clever1–150.0%660100330.00
2 Lawson1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Centralia1–150.0%590100295.00
2 West County1–150.0%580100290.00
2 Lamar1–150.0%570100285.00
2 Kennett1–150.0%560100280.00
2 Maryville1–150.0%550100275.00
2 Fatima1–150.0%440100220.00
2 Dixon1–150.0%420100210.00
2 St. Clair1–150.0%420100210.00
2 Priory0–10.0%42050420.00
2 Holden0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Logan-Rogersville0–10.0%35050350.00
3 Stockton0–10.0%34050340.00
3 Montgomery County0–10.0%33050330.00
3 Bishop LeBlond0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Clark County0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Excelsior Springs0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Sullivan0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Willow Springs0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Fredericktown0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Potosi0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Boonville0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Eldon0–10.0%24050240.00
3 St. Charles County Lutheran0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Odessa0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Richmond0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Springfield Catholic0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Jefferson R-70–10.0%20050200.00
3 Palmyra0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Buffalo0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Living Word Christian0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Mountain Grove0–10.0%17050170.00
3 South Callaway0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Dexter0–10.0%16050160.00
3 East Newton0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Owensville0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Forsyth0–10.0%11050110.00
3 North Callaway0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Trenton0–10.0%705070.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

2A Division (MO-DIST-14)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1D Saxony Lutheran1–0100.0%63050630.00
1DE Richland2–0100.0%1020100510.00
1D College Heights Christian2–0100.0%970100485.00
1DE Gainesville2–0100.0%760100380.00
1DE Purdy2–0100.0%760100380.00
1DE Monroe City2–0100.0%720100360.00
1DE Paris2–0100.0%700100350.00
1DE Belle2–0100.0%650100325.00
1DE Lathrop2–0100.0%650100325.00
1DE Scotland County2–0100.0%650100325.00
1DE Cole Camp2–0100.0%630100315.00
1DE West Platte2–0100.0%630100315.00
1DE Archie2–0100.0%590100295.00
1DE Skyline2–0100.0%480100240.00
1DE Malden1–0100.0%24050240.00
1DE Fordland2–0100.0%   
2 Fayette1–150.0%670100335.00
2 North Platte1–150.0%610100305.00
2 Marionville1–150.0%600100300.00
2 Father Tolton1–150.0%580100290.00
2 Alton1–150.0%540100270.00
2 Valle Catholic1–150.0%520100260.00
2 Penney1–150.0%500100250.00
2 McAuley Catholic1–150.0%490100245.00
2 South Shelby1–150.0%490100245.00
2 Osceola1–150.0%460100230.00
2 Ash Grove1–150.0%450100225.00
2 Schuyler1–150.0%440100220.00
2 Van-Far1–150.0%390100195.00
2 Portageville0–10.0%19050190.00
2 Bloomfield0–10.0%505050.00
2 Seymour0–20.0%   
3 Calvary Lutheran0–10.0%33050330.00
3 Kansas City Lutheran0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Harrisburg0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Gallatin0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Kingston0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Putnam County0–10.0%24050240.00
3 New Haven0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Butler0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Maysville0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Sturgeon0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Marceline0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Midway0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Pleasant Hope0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Bakersfield0–10.0%19050190.00
3 East Buchanan0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Knox County0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Clopton0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Diamond0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Pierce City0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Spokane0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Greenwood Laboratory0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Mark Twain0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Smithton0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Licking0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Russellville0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Jasper0–10.0%805080.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament.

1A Division (MO-DIST-14)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1F Thomas Jefferson2–0100.0%1170100585.00
1FG Tuscumbia2–0100.0%850100425.00
1F Columbia Independent2–0100.0%790100395.00
1FG Princeton2–0100.0%700100350.00
1FG Mound City2–0100.0%690100345.00
1FG Bismarck2–0100.0%620100310.00
1FG Green City2–0100.0%620100310.00
1FG DeKalb2–0100.0%620103300.97
1FG Appleton City1–0100.0%29050290.00
1FG Polo2–0100.0%530100265.00
1FG New Franklin2–0100.0%510100255.00
1FG Bevier2–0100.0%480100240.00
1F School of the Ozarks1–0100.0%23050230.00
1FG South Nodaway2–0100.0%450100225.00
1FG Fair Play2–0100.0%420100210.00
1FG Leeton2–0100.0%340100170.00
2 North Shelby1–150.0%640100320.00
2 Wellsville-Middletown1–150.0%630100315.00
2 Pilot Grove1–150.0%610100305.00
2 St. Joseph Christian1–150.0%27053254.72
2 Stanberry1–150.0%500100250.00
2 Leopold1–150.0%480100240.00
2 Winston1–150.0%470100235.00
2 Golden City1–150.0%400100200.00
2 Norborne1–150.0%400100200.00
2 Wellington-Napoleon1–150.0%19050190.00
2 Walnut Grove1–150.0%370100185.00
2 Meadville1–150.0%350100175.00
2 Rock Port1–150.0%330100165.00
2 Green Ridge1–150.0%280100140.00
2 Weaubleau0–10.0%23050230.00
2 Bradleyville0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Jefferson0–10.0%28050280.00
3 North Andrew0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Novinger0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Bell City0–10.0%21050210.00
3 King City0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Tarkio0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Halfway0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Osage County R-10–10.0%18050180.00
3 Prairie Home0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Greenfield0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Hardin-Central0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Glasgow0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Higbee0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Northwest0–10.0%12050120.00
3 La Monte0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Madison0–10.0%11050110.00
3 West Nodaway0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Bunker0–10.0%905090.00
3 North Harrison0–10.0%905090.00
3 Atlanta0–10.0%805080.00
3 Lockwood0–10.0%805080.00
3 Macon County0–10.0%805080.00
3 Malta Bend0–10.0%805080.00
3 Ridgeway0–10.0%705070.00
3 Keytesville0–10.0%505050.00
3 Sheldon0–10.0%205020.00
3 Braymer0–10.0%   
3 South Holt0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read