Rising Freshmen Contact List: Class of 2004

NAQT member Dwight Kidder collects information on quiz bowl players’ college plans to help college teams identify potential members (and vice versa). NAQT also collects this information at its high school national championships.

The following information was collected for the high school graduating class of 2004. NAQT has attempted to find accurate data but cannot guarantee its accuracy. Please e-mail register@naqt.com with any corrections.

Player High School HS State College/University
Louis Sisto Stillwater NY Albany College of Pharmacy
Tyler Nichols Voorheesville NY Albany College of Pharmacy
Dave Cleveland East Rochester NY Alfred University
Jim Merritt McDowell PA Allegheny
Mary Ellen Mitchell Mercy NY Allegheny
Kyle DeFord Bloomfield NY American University (DC)
Petarus Kirchhausen Geneva NY American University (DC)
Keith Sniatecki Depew NY American University (DC)
Simon Muller Bloomfield NY American University (DC)
Brendan Shaw Corcoran NY American University (DC)
Ethan Lake St. John's TX Amherst
Jesse Rasowsky Bethlehem NY Amherst
Daniel Greuel Rufus King WI Antioch
Derek Hoffman Lake Shore NY Arizona
Randi Weaver Westville HS OK Arkansas
Daniel Freeman Dardanelle AR Arkansas Tech
Cathy Snyder School without Walls NY Bard College
Isabelle Bollendorf Shady Side Academy PA Barnard
Daniel Thornton-Weyrauch Conserve WI Beloit
Simon Zhu Mission San Jose CA Berkeley
Tim Edgar Rancho Bernardo CA Berkeley
Emily Martinez Santa Monica CA Berkeley
Rama Tavva Ygnacio Valley CA Berkeley
Larry Wang Aragon CA Berkeley
Ajai Sharma Mount Carmel CA Berkeley
Shruti Vora Capistrano Valley CA Berkeley
Matt Gilbert Santa Monica CA Berkeley
John Andritz Kenmore East NY Bible Baptist College
Chris Tozzi Averill Park NY Boston College
Caitlin Peterson Maple Hill NY Boston College
Matt Moran Eastridge NY Boston University
Jesse Hamlin Maple Hill NY Boston University
Sam Ackerman Bentley CA Brandeis
Kaila Schwartz Pinewood Prep SC Brandeis
Matt Rogers City Honors NY Brandeis
Andy Shawhan Bethlehem NY Brandeis
Kenny Rudinger Albany NY Brandeis
William Headlee Bloomfield NY Brigham Young University [BYU].
Tobin Marcus Richard Montgomery MD Brown
Matt Corritore Depew NY Brown
Ben Leubsdorf Edmund Burke School    
Brown    
Daniel Altman Menlo-Atherton CA Brown
Megan Bailey East Aurora NY Bryn Mawr College
Andrew Tan St. John's TX Caltech
Guan Wang Aragon CA Caltech
Mike Springer Depew NY Canisius College
Marissa Bach East Aurora NY Canisius College
Rachael Morlock East Aurora NY Canisius College
Carrie Burke Lake Shore NY Canisius College
Alexandra Elias Corcoran NY Canisius College
Jenny Fetes Cheektowaga NY Canisius College
Peter Schank St. Joseph's NY Canisius College
Christine Beaty Livonia NY Carnegie Mellon
Michael Gordon Millburn NJ Carnegie Mellon
Aaron Kao Plano East TX Carnegie Mellon
Connor Sites-Bowen Menlo-Atherton CA Carnegie Mellon
Phil Niles Williamsville East NY Case Western Reserve University
Daniel DeCovnick Bentley CA Case Western Reserve University
Toni Sacco East Rochester NY Case Western Reserve University
Mike Giacoma Bethlehem NY Case Western Reserve University
Anthony Noto Greece Athena NY Case Western Reserve University
Brandon Doyle North Rose-Wolcott NY Cedarville
Tobin Williamson Dardanelle AR Central Arkansas
Neil Lutz Ames High School IA Chicago
Alexander Akhter St. John's School TX Chicago
Jack Rosner Santa Monica CA Chicago
Kevin Sitarski Bloomfield NY Chicago
Julia Zhu Arcadia CA Chicago
Seth Samelson Richard Montgomery MD Chicago
Jeremy Regan Martin County FL Chicago
Azure Gilman Santa Monica CA Chicago
Alexander Akhter St. John's TX Chicago
Jo Krol State College PA Clare College, Cambridge
Denise Hawley Barker NY Clark University
Dan Borcz Cheektowaga NY Clarkson University
Ben Brown-Steiner East Rochester NY Clarkson University
Craig Fisher Gates Chili NY Clarkson University
Brandon Kearse Aiken SC Clemson
Kyllea Kerg East Rochester NY Cleveland Art Inst.
Jacob Lindauer Millburn NJ Colgate
Eric Hansen Bethlehem NY Colgate
Laura Browning Friends Academy    
Colgate    
Bethany Carr Canandaigua NY Colgate
Stephanie Tubman Wheatland-Chili NY Colgate
Kashif Ahmed McQuaid NY Colgate
Andrea Berardi Park School NY Colgate
Natasha Hoover Aiken SC College of Charleston
David Hoops Geneseo NY College of Wooster
Alyssa Coville Berne-Knox-Westerlo NY Colorado
Josh Schwartz Albany NY Columbia
Paul Barndt St. John's School TX Columbia
Joe Steet Geneseo NY Columbia
LinLin Sum Oklahoma School of Science and Math OK Columbia
Greg Bombard Avon CT Connecticut
Don Carter Pembroke NY Cornell
Matt Zimmerman Voorheesville NY Cornell
Nikki Gulick Greece Athena NY Cornell
Erin Brasch Greece Olympia NY Cornell
Nneka Ikpeze Mercy NY Cornell
Seth Reinhardt Bethlehem NY Cornell
Laura Rice Dana Hills CA Cornell
Jerry Van Strydonck Penfield NY Cornell
Rukun Valdya Millburn NJ Cornell
Krishna Puppala Klein TX Cornell
Phil Caruso Gates Chili NY Cornell
Kristin Germeroth Rush-Henrietta NY Cornell
Tony Cardell State College PA Cornell
Justin Rosen Millburn NJ Cornell
Renee Lalonde Nardin NY Cornell
Katie Porter Elba NY Cornell
Chichi Ibegbu Williamsville North NY Cornell
Andrew Fowler Ames High School IA Cornell (IA)
Samantha Fox Friends Academy    
Dartmouth    
Ben O'Donnell Avon CT Dartmouth
Daniel Belkin Richard Montgomery MD Dartmouth
Tim Svenson Detroit Country Day MI Dartmouth
Bo Huang Plano East TX Dartmouth
Cam Tran Wilson Magnet NY Dartmouth
Nathaniel Horton Aragon CA Dartmouth or Brown
Stephanie Zilora Penfield NY Delaware
Dan Curtain Corcoran NY Delaware
Andrea Passarelli Voorheesville NY Delaware
Tom Bellino Maine South IL DePaul
Raj Atri Klein TX Duke
Chris Van Bell General McLane PA Duke
Matt Hoover Greece Athena NY Duke
Tiffany Hui Bloomfield NJ Duke
Josh Daniel Johnson Central KY Eastern Kentucky
Josh Braswell Taylor County FL Embry-Riddle
Sean Ronnenberg Bishop Kearney NY Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Scott Leonard Victor NY Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Katie Reiter Duanesburg NY Emerson College
Sean Gleason Brookwood GA Emory
Dan Shea East Aurora NY Erie CC
Eric Befraum De La Salle CA Evergreen State
Kristen Bruce Sodus NY Finger Lakes CC
Gary Shumard Hardee FL Florida
Kelli Wood Martin County FL Florida
Sarah Whitfield Taylor County FL Florida
Jason Winegarden Detroit Catholic MI Florida
Michael Greene Hardee County FL Florida
Justin Williamson Hardee County FL Florida State
Billy Beyer Spruce Creek FL Florida State
Josh Goodman Taylor County FL Florida State
Peter Smith McQuaid NY Franciscan University of Steubenville
Alexandria Rivazfar Brockport NY Franklin Pierce College (NH).
Katie Raney Clover Hill VA George Mason
Michael Zoller Rufus King WI George Washington
Christine Lizzi Seneca Valley PA George Washington
Jess Walden Wayne NY George Washington
Andrew Fromknecht McDowell PA George Washington
Greg Zlotnick Penfield NY Georgetown (DC)
Keely Bielat Mercy NY Georgetown (DC)
Matt Tymann Bethlehem NY Georgetown (DC)
Daniel Bingham-Pankratz Rufus King WI Georgetown (DC)
Josh Wei Hart CA Georgetown (DC)
Eric Blair Pikeville KY Georgetown (KY)
Truitt Broome Central Macon GA Georgia
David Tin Brookwood GA Georgia
Noah Mink Central Macon GA Georgia
Balaji Narain Central Macon GA Georgia
Drew Pierce Brookwood GA Georgia
Joey Johnson Brookwood GA Georgia
Tyler Howell Greece Athena NY Georgia Tech
Ray Watts Kent City MI Grand Rapids CC
Kyle Meinke Kent City MI Grand Valley State
Adam Harsha Blake MD Grinnell
Patrick Crumley Cedar Rapids Washington H.S. IA Grinnell
Tyler Short McDowell PA Grove City
Adam Polonski Averill Park NY Hamilton College
Greg Hartt Doane Stuart NY Hamilton College
Sean Conway LaSalle NY Hamilton College
Madison Orsburn Dardanelle AR Harding
Jason Loy Cutter Morning Star AR Harding
Eric Fritz Troy MI Harvard
Kelly McAnerney Seneca Valley PA Harvard
Luther Gatewood Vinita HS OK Harvard
Shuyu Wang Okemos MI Harvard
Roger Chui Dunbar KY Harvard
Laura Hensch Stillwater HS OK Harvard
Ali Zaldi General McLane PA Harvard
Alex Chase-Levenson Charlottesville VA Harvard
Jennings Xu Dunbar KY Harvard
Joe Busa Seneca Valley PA Harvard
Shantanu Gaur Bethel Park PA Harvard
John Davies Cistercian Prep TX Harvard
Kathy Evans Bentley CA Harvard
Alex ? LAMP AL Harvard
Joe Bonilla Albany NY Hudson Valley CC
Deepa Kunapuli Ames High School IA Iowa
Matt Kottal Cedar Rapids Washington H.S. IA Iowa
Matt Menietti Regina IA Iowa
Josh Lichti Dubuque Hempstead H.S. IA Iowa State
Kevin Gries West Monona High School IA Iowa State
Stephen Gerbracht Ames High School IA Iowa State
Casey Gries West Monona High School IA Iowa State
Liz Taddonio Greece Athena NY Ithaca College
Lauren Rohan Elba NY Ithaca College
Jake Keyel Bloomfield NY Ithaca College
Jennifer Wills Pittsford Mendon NY Ithaca College
Ben Merriman Winfield KS James Madison
Steven Shu Troy MI Johns Hopkins
James Bronson Foothill CA Johns Hopkins
Sue Lee Capistrano Valley CA Johns Hopkins
Chrissy Adkinson Princess Anne VA Johns Hopkins
Prasad Gullapalli Detroit Country Day MI Johns Hopkins
Cassandra Pharis Claremore HS OK Kansas
Kyle Hill Winfield KS Kansas State
Chris Wells Johnson Central KY Kentucky
Saul Wright Pikeville KY Kentucky
David Driscoll Georgetown Day DC Kenyon
Alex Lord Doane Stuart NY Kenyon College
Jonathan Johnson Penn Yan NY Keuka College
Kyle Prince School without Walls NY Keuka College
Jordynn Eddinger Red Jacket NY Keuka College
Elyse DeQuoy Mohonasen NY Liberty University
David Guevarra Archbishop Rummel LA Loyola-New Orleans
Eric Freeman Isidore Newman LA LSU
Devin Drouant Archbishop Rummel LA LSU
Brett Blackwell Cheyenne HS OK Lubbock Christian U
Landon Auld Roland-Story High School IA Luther College
Nate Ott Red Jacket NY Lycoming College (PA)
Harrison Potter Gates Chili NY Marietta College
Chris Riedmiller Yough PA Marshall
Thomas Morgan Riley Clover Hill VA Mary Washington
Nick Fishbane Charlottesville VA McGill
Shelby Weber Holland NY Medaille College
Phil Stadler Depew NY Medaille College
Jeffrey Barron McDowell PA Mercyhurst
Kevin Schneider Bishop Kearney NY Mercyhurst
Bob Green Depew NY Miami University (OH)
Kurt Garwood Detroit Country Day MI Michigan
John Zick Detroit Catholic Central    
Michigan    
Dave Rappaport Andover MI Michigan
Neil Lydick Detroit Country Day MI Michigan
Will Turner Petoskey MI Michigan
Nikolai Brendler Lincoln Way East MI Michigan
Michael Saelim Maine South IL Michigan State
Andrew DeGroot Kent City MI Michigan State
John Hersey Kent City MI Michigan State
David Toyli Armstrong MN Minnesota
Tom Vanderharr Minnetonka MN Minnesota
Steven Peterson Minnetonka MN Minnesota
Steve Mullaney Armstrong MN Minnesota
Emily Stetzer Rufus King WI Minnesota
Kyle Heikkinen Chaska MN Minnesota
Winston Jones St. Andrew's Episcopal MS Mississippi
Slade Gilmer Russellville AL Mississippi
Matt Chadbourne Viburnum    
Missouri-Rolla    
Heather Fisher Spencerport NY Missouri-Rolla
John Zhang Paul Laurence Dunbar KY MIT
Lyric Doshi Maggie Walker VA MIT
Shreyes Seshasai Avon CT MIT
Barry Revzin Richard Montgomery MD MIT
Karen Chu State College PA MIT
Joseph Hartman Chickasha HS OK MIT
Seth Tubman Wheatland-Chili NY Monroe CC
Mike Pecoraro East Rochester NY Monroe CC
Thu Vo Wilson Magnet NY Monroe CC
Steve Ewin Greece Olympia NY Monroe CC
Rocco Hagen Red Jacket NY Monroe CC
Brian Seward Webster Thomas NY Monroe CC
Joe Pecoraro East Rochester NY Monroe CC
Matt Schultz Raleigh Charter NC N.C. State
Dayton Brown Hilldale OK Naval Academy
Kim Gryko Nardin NY Nazareth College
Steph McKay JFK NY Nazareth College
Nicole Kipphut Hilton NY Nazareth College
Ian Raver Albany NY New York University [NYU]
Conor Sheehan Keshequa NY New York University [NYU]
Allison Huson Lake Shore NY New York University [NYU]
Jacklyn Giron Wilson Magnet NY New York University [NYU]
Mieko Beyer Orchard Park NY New York University [NYU]
Phil Gerretsen Depew NY Niagara University
Chris Chilton Raleigh Charter NC North Carolina
Shefa Sikder Johnson Central KY North Carolina
Brad Silverman Avon CT Northeastern
Nate Willard East Aurora NY Northeastern University
Steve McGrath Regina IA Northern Iowa
Derek Elliott Roland-Story High School IA Northern Iowa
David Larew Regina IA Northern Iowa
Sam Callen Kent City MI Northwestern
Tyler Brandt Berkeley H.S. CA Northwestern
Olivia Ware St. Andrews Episcopal MS Northwestern
Matt Larew Regina IA Notre Dame
Bill Archibald McQuaid NY Notre Dame
Ryan Emptage Archmere Academy DE Notre Dame
Ranjan Ramchandani St. John's School TX NYU
Drew Millington Fisher Catholic OH Ohio State
Jamie Kain Iroquois NY Ohio State
Coert Wotruba Fisher Catholic OH Ohio University
Mark Stovell Tippecanoe OH Ohio University
Leo Guinan Fisher Catholic OH Ohio University
Michael Howard Holland Hall OK Oklahoma
Bryan Cole Harrah HS OK Oklahoma
Allison Taylor Durant HS OK Oklahoma
Jason Kriegel Deer Creek HS OK Oklahoma
Gary Godman Hilldale OK Oklahoma
Eric Johnson Oklahoma School of Science and Math OK Oklahoma
Peter Hollifield Newkirk HS OK Oklahoma
Nicholas Bush Lawton HS OK Oklahoma
Lauren Hairston Classen School for Advanced Studies OK Oklahoma
Chris Conrad Edmond North HS OK Oklahoma
Samantha Rhodes Muldrow HS OK Oklahoma
Alex Putnam Edmond Memorial OK Oklahoma
Kian Ball Okarche HS OK Oklahoma
Derek Geiger Canton HS OK Oklahoma
Amber Kuzmic Westmoore HS OK Oklahoma
Isaac Miller Piedmont HS OK Oklahoma
Rebecca Sumner Shawnee HS OK Oklahoma
Travis Hughes Tuttle HS OK Oklahoma Christian
Jonathan Knight Westmoore HS OK Oklahoma Christian
Mary Oliver Battiest HS OK Oklahoma State
Zachary Miller Haworth HS OK Oklahoma State
Collin White Enid OK Oklahoma State
Bryan Henning Ponca City HS OK Oklahoma State
Andrew Sims Piedmont HS OK Oklahoma State
Danielle Davies Fletcher HS OK Oklahoma State
Brittany Devlin Bishop Kearney NY Olin
Joseph Roskowski Clover Hill VA Olin
Jason Saunders Seneca Valley PA Oxford
Mahesh Madhavan Shady Side Academy PA Penn
Xingchen Mai Solon OH Penn
Jack Zhou Tippecanoe OH Penn
Isabella Chen Arcadia CA Penn State
Ryan Fowler Waterloo NY Penn State
Alex Miner Wayne NY Penn State
Julian Dunn Seneca Valley PA Pitt
Ryan Snyder Bishop Canevin PA Pitt
Rajiv Altman Menlo-Atherton CA Princeton
Sam Grossberg New Trier IL Princeton
Melissa Deutsch Millburn NJ Princeton
Luke Ondish Saegertown PA Reed
Matt James Keshequa NY Rhode Island
Matthew Drwenski Edmond Home School OK Rice
Matt Dunn St. John's TX Rice
Evan Mintz St. John's TX Rice
Brad Dodson Klein TX Rice
Jason Roberts Jenks HS OK Rice
Jeff Clark Northstar NY Roberts Wesleyan College
Carissa Zipfel Elba NY Roberts Wesleyan College
Courtney Zipfel Elba NY Roberts Wesleyan College
Bre Roides Mercy NY Rochester
Zach Izzo Stillwater NY Rochester
Patrick Brien East Rochester NY Rochester
Eric Hogrefe Pittsford Mendon NY Rochester
Chris McFarland Bethlehem NY Rochester
Nate Housel Wheatland-Chili NY Rochester
Mike Harris Rush-Henrietta NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Kevin Sando Holland NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Nate Reff Churchville-Chili NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Ryan Anderson Holley NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Dwight Cooke Maple Hill NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Nate Kane Webster Thomas NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Mike Kolis Depew NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Kevin Koetter Bishop Kearney NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Pat Whiting Bloomfield NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Greg Stevens Bloomfield NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Rose Lafferty Webster Thomas NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Andrew Richardson Wilson Magnet NY Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Chris Majcherek Capistrano Valley CA Saddleback Junior College
Ken Robinson Capistrano Valley CA Saddleback Junior College
Jill Petrosillo Berne-Knox-Westerlo NY Salisbury University (MD)
Michael Chan Riordan CA San Francisco State University
Patrick Marinello Doane Stuart NY Siena College
Scott Muxfeldt Roland-Story High School IA Simpson College
Danielle Grimm Greece Athena NY Smith College
James Longhofer St. John's TX SMU
Johnathan Thompson Daphne AL South Alabama
Cale Bonner Dorman SC South Carolina
Kyle Dawson Aiken SC South Carolina
Jonathan Ross Dorman SC South Carolina
Shelley Price Dorman SC South Carolina
Luke O'Reilly West Monona High School IA South Dakota
Paul Hefelfinger Hardee County FL South Florida CC
Cameron Henderson Weatherford HS OK Southwestern Oklahoma State
Ryan Shannon Brockport NY St. Bonaventure University
Sarah Sobczynski Cleveland Hill NY St. John Fisher College
Seth Pohorence Geneva DeSales NY St. John Fisher College
Amanda Ross Wilson Magnet NY St. John Fisher College
Patty D'Ardvini Red Jacket NY St. John Fisher College
Tom Tharp Penn Yan NY St. John Fisher College
Lynn DiSalvo School without Walls NY St. John’s College (NM & MD)
Sonya Borys Mercy NY St. John’s College (NM & MD)
George Brown Corcoran NY St. John’s University (NY)
Andy Spurgin Estherville Lincoln Central IA St. Olaf
Kevin Chao Williamsville East NY Stanford
Adam Hahn Armstrong MN Stanford
Dan Novinson Detroit Country Day MI Stanford
Fausto Inestroza Hart CA Stanford
Silvia Loica-Mersa Dana Hills CA Stanford
David Hall Altamont CA Stanford
Justin Chung Solon OH Stanford
Alex McInturff Altamont CA Stanford
Julie Labanowski Mercy NY Stetson College (FL)
Laura Buckner East Rochester NY SUNY @ Albany
Amanda Polsonilli Voorheesville NY SUNY @ Albany
Josh Routhier Webster Thomas NY SUNY @ Albany
Drew Smith Geneseo NY SUNY @ Albany
Ben Gibson Voorheesville NY SUNY @ Albany
Dave Strosberg Albany NY SUNY @ Albany
Ryan Furman Clyde-Savannah NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Brandon Anderson Corcoran NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Kate Carr Cheektowaga NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Cole Butzek Cheektowaga NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Mike Hilburger JFK NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Josh Souter City Honors NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Tim Russell Wayne NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Rob Przybycz Cleveland Hill NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Rob Uplinger Holland NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Pete Goodridge Marion NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Elizabeth Harrington Bloomfield NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Dan Rosenberg Irondequoit NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Peter Ruocco Canisius NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
KC Lanigan Mt. Mercy NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Bobby Wurstner Cleveland Hill NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Josh Russell City Honors NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Mike Hall Brockport NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Chad Hockin East Rochester NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Alex Dorofy Greece Olympia NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Nick Hahn Grand Island NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Mickey Carroll Holland NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Kathleen Hourihan Nardin NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Devin Broadwell Marcus Whitman NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Alex Nelson City Honors NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Carey Marrinan Grand Island NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Matt Miller Churchville-Chili NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
John Iuranich City Honors NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Mike Vallina Grand Island NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Pat Jakubowski Depew NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Jason Doyle Pembroke NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Nicole Barry Bloomfield NY SUNY @ Stony Brook
Linda Lewis Canandaigua NY SUNY College @ Brockport
Will Corcoran Greece Olympia NY SUNY College @ Brockport
Brad Mudrzynski Elba NY SUNY College @ Brockport
Britney Williams Holley NY SUNY College @ Brockport
Jessie Preston Kenmore East NY SUNY College @ Brockport
Tyler Swanger Kendall NY SUNY College @ Brockport
Jessica Thaine Kendall NY SUNY College @ Brockport
Jen Garno North Rose-Wolcott NY SUNY College @ Brockport
Johannes DeJong East Aurora NY SUNY College @ Buffalo [Buff. St]
Ben Kugel Cleveland Hill NY SUNY College @ Buffalo [Buff. St]
Peter Trippett Keshequa NY SUNY College @ Buffalo [Buff. St]
Kelly Reumann Holland NY SUNY College @ Fredonia
Kellen Murphy Kenmore East NY SUNY College @ Fredonia
Rick Reuman Lake Shore NY SUNY College @ Fredonia
Stephanie Faatz Cal-Mum NY SUNY College @ Fredonia
Daniel Pitnell Irondequoit NY SUNY College @ Fredonia
Andy Wilmore Lake Shore NY SUNY College @ Fredonia
Tim Heald Wayne NY SUNY College @ Fredonia
Jim Wright Grand Island NY SUNY College @ Fredonia
Matt McVoy Bethlehem NY SUNY College @ Fredonia
Nick DelBello JFK NY SUNY College @ Fredonia
Ian Sadlocha St. Joseph's NY SUNY College @ Geneseo
Tom Gallagher Wheatland-Chili NY SUNY College @ Geneseo
Jason Miller Bloomfield NY SUNY College @ Geneseo
Dan Fouchie Rush-Henrietta NY SUNY College @ Geneseo
Justin Suhr Albion NY SUNY College @ Geneseo
Joe Easton School of the Arts NY SUNY College @ Geneseo
Alicia Thomas Cal-Mum NY SUNY College @ Geneseo
Henry Adams Keshequa NY SUNY College @ Geneseo
Anastasia Stumpf Greece Athena NY SUNY College @ Geneseo
Andy Scott East Aurora NY SUNY College @ Geneseo
Andy Hoth East Aurora NY SUNY College @ Geneseo
Cassidy Jasinski Lake Shore NY SUNY College @ Oneonta
Jim Link Wayne NY SUNY College @ Oswego
DJ Austen Mt. Morris NY SUNY College @ Oswego
Sean Brinkman Spencerport NY SUNY College @ Plattsburgh
Kari McLoughlin Stillwater NY SUNY College @ Potsdam
Tyler Avnet West Seneca West NY SUNY College @ Potsdam
Erin Norton Stillwater NY SUNY College @ Potsdam
Andrea DeMarco Keshequa NY SUNY College of Tech @ Alfred [Alfred St]
Tim Beechler Holland NY SUNY College of Tech @ Alfred [Alfred St]
Josh DeGiule Duanesburg NY SUNY College of Tech @ Alfred [Alfred St]
Justin Hanagan Wayne NY SUNY College of Tech @ Alfred [Alfred St]
Ryan Krebs Webster Thomas NY SUNY College of Tech @ Alfred [Alfred St]
McKenna Grehlinger Holland NY SUNY College of Tech @ Alfred [Alfred St]
Melissa Elliott Elba NY SUNY College of Tech @ Alfred [Alfred St]
Pat Cox Holland NY SUNY College of Tech @ Alfred [Alfred St]
John Russo Bloomfield MI Swarthmore
Armand Russo Bloomfield MI Swarthmore
Wren Elhai Maggie Walker VA Swarthmore
Reid Larson General McLane PA Swarthmore
Luke Wojdylo Albion NY Syracuse University
Chris Fisher Gates Chili NY Syracuse University
Casey Callaghan Corcoran NY Syracuse University
David Arey Doane Stuart NY Syracuse University
Nate Needem School of the Arts NY Syracuse University
Michelle French Ysleta TX Texas
Christina Skelton St. Stephens Episcopal TX Texas
Brandon Sokol Klein TX Texas A&M
Sunil Aradhya Waller TX Texas A&M
D.J. Perry Benton AR Texas A&M
Daniel Blaylock Waller TX Texas A&M
Peter Shakotko Hasting    
Toronto    
Kevin Wells Johnson Central KY Transylvania
John Michael Stovall St. John's TX Trinity (San Antonio)
Laura Christie St. Stephens Episcopal TX Trinity (San Antonio)
Ben Schacht Brighton NY Trinity College
Jessica Scott-Dutcher School of the Arts NY Tufts
Ethan Searl Berne-Knox-Westerlo NY Tufts
Dan Freeman Voorheesville NY Tufts
Chandler Downs Avon CT Tufts
Grant Baker Booker T. Washington OK Tulsa
Sam Green Edmond Memorial OK Tulsa
Jason Eubanks Salina HS OK Tulsa
Spencer Young Broken Arrow HS OK Tulsa
Sam Nolting Berkeley H.S. CA Tulsa
Samantha Hurt Preston HS OK Tulsa
William Cochran McLoud HS OK Tulsa
Geoffrey Whittaker Edmond Home School OK Tulsa
Mike Daeffler Waterloo NY U. S. Coast Guard Acad.
Reagan Rafferty Victor NY U. S. Military Acad. [Army]
James Amberg Marcus Whitman NY U. S. Naval Acad. [Navy]
Michael Liu Ames High School IA UC Davis
Tessa Williams Dana Hills CA UC Davis
Neil Fujiwara Los Alamitos CA UC Riverside
Michael Wilson Berkeley H.S. CA UC-Santa Cruz
Priya Thaker Capistrano Valley CA UCLA
Jeff Cheng Mission San Jose CA UCLA
James Dunn Ygnacio Valley CA UCLA
Patrick Gillard De La Salle CA UCLA or USC
Mark Flores Hart CA UCSD
Pasand Lakereddy Bentley CA UCSD
Vernon Brown Half Moon Bay CA UCSD
Alex DeSmet Hart CA UCSD
Keith Punapala Hart CA UCSD
Michael Gillin Livonia NY Union College (NY)
Ashley Braniecki Cheektowaga NY Union College (NY)
Daniel Harkenrider Doane Stuart NY Union College (NY)
Andrew Bigness LaSalle NY Union College (NY)
Justin Seighman Wayland Academy WI USC
Shad Small Acalanes CA USC or Oberlin
Ayiub Bruck Plano East TX UT-Dallas
Geoffrey Owen Ysleta TX UTEP
Assiel Robles Ysleta TX UTEP
Rivers Spencer St. Andrew's Episcopal MS Vanderbilt
Lionel Dripps Charlottesville VA Vassar
Rachel Lee College Prep   Vassar
Zach Barnett Park School NY Vermont
Nick Hollon Geneva DeSales NY Villanova University
Steven Young Thomas Jefferson VA Virginia
Michael Wright Thomas Jefferson VA Virginia
Sarah Hickman Fisher Catholic OH Virginia
Christiaan Rasmussen Gonzaga DC Virginia
Michael Sollosi Thomas Jefferson VA Virginia
Morgan Cowan St. Andrews Episcopal MS Virginia
Colin Shea Avon CT Virginia
Taylor Olson Estherville Lincoln Central IA Wartburg
Christine Pai Dana Hills CA Washington
Aaron Apple Averill Park NY Washington University (St. Louis)
Andrew Brantley St. John's TX Washington University (St. Louis)
Edith Rich Keshequa NY Wellesley
Lindsay Dennis Cedar Rapids Washington H.S. IA Wellesley
Kristin Whitcomb North Rose-Wolcott NY Wells College
Alex Levy Williamsville East NY Wesleyan
James Villanueva Bloomfield NJ West Point
Richard Kim Avon CT Westmont
Jennie Davy Albion NY William & Mary
John McLean Clover Hill VA William & Mary
Neel Rai Maggie Walker VA William & Mary
Michael Evans New Trier IL William & Mary
Joe Andrews Penfield NY William & Mary
Nathan Weinert Winfield KS William Jewell
Allison McAndrew Penfield NY Williams
Jason Kohn Columbia NJ Willliams
Erik Sczygelski Wausau West WI Wisconsin
Erik Saunders Rufus King WI Wisconsin
Vedhas Doshi Dorman SC Wofford
Tejas Doshi Dorman SC Wofford
Yian Chen New Trier IL Yale
Brad Hargreaves Caddo Magnet LA Yale
Greg Korb Millburn NJ Yale
Jessica Marsden Millburn NJ Yale
Khang Nguyen Plano East TX Yale
Ben Colman Albany NY Yale
Allen Bristow Maggie Walker VA Yale

Starting a College Team

Read Article

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to write to us at naqt@naqt.com or call us at 1‑888‑411‑6278 (“NAQT”).

E-mail NAQT