Rising Freshmen Contact List: Class of 2008

NAQT member Dwight Kidder collects information on quiz bowl players’ college plans to help college teams identify potential members (and vice versa). NAQT also collects this information at its high school national championships.

The following information was collected for the high school graduating class of 2008. NAQT has attempted to find accurate data but cannot guarantee its accuracy.

Player High School College/University
Nicole Martek Depew Academy of Art (CA)
Jessica Rossi Kendall Adelphi
Ben Kennedy Hillsdale High School Adrian
Leland Snooks Hillsdale High School Adrian
Andy Knowles Brindlee Mountain Alabama
Steven Price Covenant Christian Academy Alabama
Karl Sorrells Covenant Christian Academy Alabama Huntsville
Al Tarquino Schalmont Albany College of Pharmacy
Dung Dang Fowler Albany College of Pharmacy
Tyler Gubb Elba Alfred
Lauren Chapman Pal-Mac Alfred
Angel Wright West Seneca West Alfred St.
Dorothy Hakanian Southern Fulton Allegheny
Jonah Feldman East Brunswick High School American
Amy Whitelaw Kenmore East American
Francesca Morizio DeLaSalle High School American
Eric Weisberg Walt Whitman High School Amherst
Hannah Yoder Parkview Arts-Science Magnet Arizona
Dominic Benetti Millennium Arizona State
Jeremy Browning Northside High School Arkansas
Matt Post Northside High School Arkansas
Michael Hays Covenant Christian Academy Auburn
Chase Holmberg Robert E. Lee Auburn
John Hanna Raleigh Charter HS Auburn
Elizabeth Wells Garfield Heights Baldwin-Wallace
Alec Donaldson Brookville Area Senior High School Baldwin-Wallace
Sam Schleipman Mounds Park Academy Bates
Vicki Leibeck Adair County Berea College
Jada Isenhower Murray County Berry
Amanda Hardin Brindlee Mountain Berry
Josh Klopfenstein Penn High School Bethel
Rachel van der Merwe West Knox Homeschool Biola
Walter Lewellyn Hoover High School Birmingham Southern
Kevin Gleason Unionville Boston College
Kat Monahan Kellenberg Memorial High School Boston University
Nick Bove Schalmont Boston University
Emma Holland Northside High School Boston University
Nina Semczuk Broadalbin-Perth Boston University
Angie Xie Oshkosh West High School Boston University
Joe Pennisi Troy Boston University
Keel Dietz Minnetonka High School Bowdoin
Narayan Wong Webster Schroeder Brandeis
Louis Petrosino Amsterdam Brandeis
Holly Mancuso Greece Arcadia Brigham Young
Arnold Valdez Hume-Fogg Academic High School Brigham Young
Adam Lewis Ponca City Brigham Young
Nathanial Cooper E. O. Smith High School Brown
Meera Chappidi Guilderland Brown
Nathaniel Cooper E.O Smith Brown
Mara Smith C. Milton Wright Brown
Michael Wright Eden Prairie High School Brown
Kirk Craig Christian Brothers Brown
John Gayton Bettendorf HS Brown
Rachel Roepke Findlay High School Bryn Mawr
Lizabeth Frontino Brookville Area Bryn Mawr
Kevin Yao Unionville High School Bucknell
William Armstrong   Cal State-Monterey Bay
Ryan Keeley Edison CalTech
Jimmy Anderson Chariton CalTech
Josh Burke Williamsville South Canisius
Matt Rosenbloom-Jones Williamsville South Canisius
Steve Schrader Iroquois Canisius
Liz Williams Greece Olympia Canisius
Kristen May Spencerport Canisius
Steve Groom Penn Yan Canisius
Jim Fischer West Seneca East Canisius
Trevor Butch Poland Seminary High School Capital
Dustin Anderson Edina Carleton College
Lauren Hickman East Lansing High School Carleton College
Will Ladner Minnetonka High School Carleton College
Dima Chernyak Solon Carnegie Mellon
Joseph Vukovich Poland Seminary High School Carnegie Mellon
Michael Kahn Norcross High School Carnegie Mellon
Ben Cowley Bridgeport High School Carnegie Mellon
Lei Fan Walnut Hills Carnegie Mellon
Drew Macias Hardee Carson-Newman
Matt Boes Findlay High School Case Western
Anna Selser Bettendorf Case Western
Ryan Buchholz Corunna High School Case Western
Destiny Willis Malvern High School Central Arkansas
Evan Annis Howell Central Michigan
Joe Wells Garfield Heights Centre College (KY)
Tyler Smith Liberal Arts and Science Academy Chicago
Evan Weingarten Walt Whitman High School Chicago
James Ready La Jolla High School Chicago
Jim Murray Lancaster Chicago
Kaity Prendergast Nardin Chicago
Jon Razi The Columbus Academy Chicago
Xiang Siow Stuyvesant High School Chicago
Shantanu Jha Walt Whitman High School Chicago
Nicholas Allen Hume-Fogg Academic High School Chicago
Matthew Menard Bellarmine College Preparatory Chicago
Ellie Shoshany Anderson Robert M. La Follette Chicago
Jessica Welsh Brookville Area Senior High School Clarion
Mark Minick Stillwater Clarkson
Mark Julian Troy Clarkson
George Stevens Paul M. Dorman High School Clemson
Caleb Klipowicz Fort Mill Clemson
Nick Clusserath Paul M. Dorman High School Clemson
Adam Marshall Walt Whitman High School Colby
Tim Metivier Kenmore East Colgate
Erin Weller Kenmore East Colgate
Noah Nguyen Fort Mill College of Charleston
Steven Lisica Bergen County College of New Jersey
Brandon Milonovich Broadalbin-Perth College of St. Rose
Jack Foley Colonie College of St. Rose
Kevin Hoenig McQuaid College of the Holy Cross
Tyler Hoeltzel Drummond Colorado School of Mines
Franz Kogler Bellaire High School Columbia
Raja Vel Charter School of Wilmington Columbia
Sri Damera Pittsford Sutherland Columbia
Jenn Putman Culver Academies Cooper Union
Maya Rajamani Mercy Cornell
Andrew Arnold Fairport Cornell
Wang Sheng Guilderland Cornell
Neiman Tan Arcadia High School Cornell
Roscoe Huo Rancho Bernardo High School Cornell
Stas Dorokhov Troy Cornell
Alex Ford Christian Brothers Cornell
Mike Goettelman Spencerport Cornell
Alyssa O'Connor Pittsford Sutherland Cornell
Adam Mandrela Baton Rouge Magnet Cornell
Claire Normile Troy Cornell
Peter Narby Williamsville North Cornell
Molly O'Hara Union Springs Cornell
Cindy Marinaro Nardin Cornell
Jason Warner Dundee Corning CC
Ryan McLoughlin Schalmont Culinary Inst. of America
Tylor Vaillancourt Holland D'Youville
Keiona Bell Buffalo Arts Daeman
Kyle Stafford Northstar Daeman
Jose Garcia Calhoun Dalton State
Breanna Day Guilderland Dartmouth
Alex Rand Williamsville North Dartmouth
Luke Makai Unionville Dartmouth
Daniel Cushing South Fork High School Dartmouth
Maryam Zafer La Jolla High School Dartmouth
Clint Eversole Fisher Catholic Dayton
Jessica Concord Delaware
Robert Sido New Trier HS Delaware
Matthew Pacer Webster Schroeder Delaware
Mickey Schawb Ottawa Hills High School Denison
Colleen Foran DeLaSalle High School DePaul
Matt Hargrove Auburn High School DePaul
Kaitlin Lilienthal C. Milton Wright Dickinson
Marianh Aman Mercy Dickinson
Maren Hokanson Robbinsdale Armstrong High School Drake
Levi Farrell Chariton Drake
Luke Quagliata Lyons Drexel
Igor Luzhansky Eden Prairie High School Duke
Peter Dong Grosse Pointe North High School Duke
Thomas Burr South Fork Duke
Jerrica Becker Fairview Duke
Daniel Koverman Fort Mill Duke
Brooks Fortune Christian Brothers Duke
Graham Custar Brookwood High School Duke
Christine Barlow Southern Fulton Eastern
Angela Wert Huron High School Eastern Michigan
Nina Charap Stuyvesant High School Emory
Akash Patel Middlesboro Emory
Willie Reaves Jr. Muskogee Emory
Ben Dodson Norcross Emory
Tom Faber Montverde Academy Erasmus University of Rotterdam
Cori Langille West Seneca West Erie CC
Zach Mergler Lake Shore Erie CC
Dan Montgomery Williamsville South Erie CC
Austin Szczur Greece Arcadia Finger Lakes CC
Holly Castle Lima Christian Finger Lakes CC
Peter Travers Honeoye Falls-Lima Finger Lakes CC
Allan Balmer Canandaigua Finger Lakes CC
Chris Petty Lyons Finger Lakes CC
Jared Gaylord South Fork High School Florida
Carl Tubridy Bay Florida
Samuel J. Smith Capital High School (Charleston, WV) Florida
Sean Grady Manlius-Pebble Hill Florida Institute of Technology
Chris D'Angelo Brockport Fordham
Michelle Cote Fort Mill Furman
Sarah Brooks Cheektowaga Gannon
Caitlin Biddle Mt. Mercy Gannon
Phil Graves Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology George Mason
Ricky Robles Fairfax High School George Mason
Nina Garcia Thomas Jefferson George Mason
Evan Perkins Santa Monica High School George Washington
Sam Solomon New Trier High School Georgetown
Blake Kelly St Andrew's Episcopal School Georgetown
Nathan Epstein Walt Whitman High School Georgetown
Cyrus Bordbar Liberal Arts and Science Academy Georgetown
Mike Verity Loyola Academy Georgetown
Kevin Leahy Gonzaga Georgetown
Jess Hebert McQuaid Georgetown
Ryan Thompson Russell High School Georgetown College (KY)
T.J. Alfonso Murray County Georgia
Vera Maladtsova Norcross High School Georgia
Morgan Miller Brookwood High School Georgia
Catherine Trippe Norcross High School Georgia Tech
Nick Horne Norcross High School Georgia Tech
Logan Hanley Orange County High School Gettysburg
Alex Ferraro Brookville Area Gettysburg
Robby Scott Churchill High School Grand Valley State University (MI)
Karl DuBridge Kent City High School GRCC (MI)
Joe Paul Williamsville South Grove City
Sarah Crane Williamsville South Grove City
Rachel Lopez Jordan-Elbridge Grove City
Shannon Knapp Brookville Area Senior High School Grove City
Nick Atkins Edina High School Gustavus Adolphus
Natalie Elking Jordan-Elbridge Hamilton
Mary Lehner Orchard Park Hamilton
Carl Wilcoxon Hopkins Hamline
Anna Smithberger Irondale High School Hamline
Eamonn Gallagher DeLaSalle High School Hampshire
Eric Schultz Gloversville Hartwick
Natalie Heer Edina High School Harvard
Hanzi Zhang Norman Harvard
Phillip Zhang Torrey Pines High School Harvard
Victor Yang Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Harvard
Sami Khan Novi High School Harvard
Dallas Simons Martin Luther King Jr. Magnet High School Harvard
Sang Park Bergen County Academies Harvard
Carl Engle-Laird Booker T. Washington Harvard
Athena Lao Clarke Central High School Harvard
Papa Chakravarthy Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Harvard
Conghua Martin Ye Jenks Harvard
Kevin Malone Orono Harvard
Jason Wien Walton High School Harvard
Brenda Lin Rancho Bernardo High School Harvard
Catherine Yang State College Area High School Harvard
Palmer Mebane Maggie Walker Governor's School for Government and International Studies Harvey Mudd
Silas Altheimer Parkview Arts-Science Magnet Haverford
Joe McKenna Bentley School Haverford
James Grider Edmond Memorial Hendrix
Logan King Lyons Hobart & William Smith
Amanda Rosenberg Park School Hofstra
Kelly Harty Lancaster Houghton
Dawn Emery Rensselaer Hudson Valley CC
Drew Murphy Columbia Hudson Valley CC
Clark Hemeon Hoosick Falls Hudson Valley CC
John Weisser Duanesburg Hudson Valley CC
John Kimball Hoosick Falls Hudson Valley CC
Jonah Greenthal New Trier HS Illinois
Mike Rago Maine South High School Illinois
Robert Westfall Auburn High School Illinois
Patrick Rollings St. Joseph's High School Indiana
John Brown Rockford Auburn Indiana
Ryan Bruellman West Bend-Mallard Iowa
Sarah Weiler Rosemount High School Iowa
Bruce Bleuer West Bend-Mallard Iowa Lakes Community College
Kathy Schuller West Bend-Mallard Iowa State
Bart Comegys Schalmont Ithaca
Christine Loman Greece Olympia Ithaca
Jon Powers Spencerport Ithaca
Zach Doell Christian Brothers Ithaca
TJ Slipko Grand Island Ithaca
Laura Rolston Sodus Ithaca
Mike Pellittiere Honeoye Jacksonville
Lindsey Godwin James Madison
Tyler Vallinger Poland Seminary High School John Carroll
Chris Vasquez Stow Munroe Falls High School John Carroll
Chris Price Findlay High School John Hopkins
Ellen Jilek St. Joseph's High School Kalamazoo
Matt Marchesani Colonie Kansas State
Jason Scholbrock Southeast Polk Kansas State
Amanda Boothby White Cloud Kendall College of Art
Mike Crow Stow Munroe Falls High School Kent St
Ross Cowling Brockport Kentucky
Matthew Fox Middlesboro Kentucky
Darcy Jo Porter Paintsville High School Kentucky
Lawson Whites Homeschool Kentucky State
Christopher Philpot St. Joseph Catholic High School Kenyon College
Alex Carrasco Hartland High School Kettering
Emma Ringer Kent City High School Lake Superior State
Allysa Pantano Mt. Mercy LeMoyne
Jessica Geary Mt. Mercy LeMoyne
Katie Owen Middlesboro High School Lincoln Memorial University
Dan Franco Rocky Grove Lock Haven
Alex Knipper Covington Catholic Louisville
Trisha Costanzo Broadalbin-Perth Loyola
Vidya Prasad Mt. Pleasant High School Loyola Chicago
Priya Prasad Mt. Pleasant High School Loyola Chicago
Emma Viglotti Walter Johnson High School Loyola, Baltimore
Brittney Marshall County High School LSU
Sean Crawford Kenmore East LSU
Nick Arciero Irondale High School Macalester
Logan Sand Mounds Park Academy Macalester
Ryan Pattison Lake Shore Maine
Abdoulaye Diop Watervliet Manitoba
Laura Finck Fisher Catholic Marietta
Ryan Lennon Lansingburgh Marist
Cristin White Gloversville Marist
Kara Amedio Colonie Marist
Ted Lillie Walter Johnson High School Maryland
Robbie Blum C. Milton Wright Maryland
Robby Blum C. Milton Wright High School Maryland
Katherine Manfred Fairport Maryland
Nathan Wuertenberg Southern Fulton McDaniel
Darrell Chasse Waterloo Medaille
Kimberly Morrison Holland Medaille
Steve Bukowski Depew Mercyhurst
Alex Jeffries Garfield Heights Miami (OH)
Ruixiao Zuo Novi High School Michigan
Mark Burns Corunna High School Michigan
Chad Goding Oshkosh West High School Michigan
Anca C. Sala Troy Michigan
Robert Burgos Novi High School Michigan
Matthew Kodis St. Joseph High School Michigan
David Westphal Roscommon High School Michigan
Andrew Lamont Grosse Pointe North High School Michigan
Steven Clarkson Corunna High School Michigan
Kurtis Droge East Lansing High School Michigan
Sara Walker Brighton High School Michigan
Megan Leininger St. Joseph Catholic Michigan
Kellee Dunn Huron High School Michigan
Evans Mullan Gonzaga College High School Michigan
Greg Siviy Webster Schroeder Michigan
Charlie Piggott Corunna High School Michigan
Bala Sekaran Novi High School Michigan
Nazifa Islam Novi High School Michigan
Farah Al Khersan Roscommon Michigan
Divya Badey Troy High School Michigan State
Scott Kelber Novi High School Michigan State
Scott Osdras Hartland High School Michigan State
Stacy Tipton Holley Michigan State
Mark Bogner DeWitt High School Michigan State
Kyle Druding Orchard Park Michigan State
Chris Heffner Wayzata High School Michigan State
Eric Ethington Corunna High School Michigan Tech
Larry Cavanagh Roscommon Michigan Tech University
Dillon Hupp Little Rock Central High School Middlebury
Dan Li Orchard Park Middlebury
Melissa Hayes Mt. Mercy Middlebury
Sam Hathaway Williston Northampton Middlebury
Mitu Ramgopal Wayzata High School Minnesota
Sarah Marie Baker Rosemount High School Minnesota
Brian Hatt-Stuart Rosemount High School Minnesota
Brent Miller Rosemount High School Minnesota
Aaron Barnhart Simley High School Minnesota
Sean Bowman DeLaSalle High School Minnesota
Manuel Sanchez-Moyano Eden Prairie High School Minnesota
Matt Olson Robbinsdale Armstrong High School Minnesota
Craig Jonas Simley H. S. Minnesota
Mike Weinacht Robbinsdale Armstrong High School Minnesota
Jeremy Holm Robbinsdale Armstrong High School Minnesota
Eric Gruber Robbinsdale Armstrong High School Minnesota
Noah Marell Robbinsdale Armstrong High School Minnesota
Drew Markson Robbinsdale Armstrong High School Minnesota
Charles Dees North Kansas City High School Missouri
Alex Dzurick South Callaway High School Missouri
Anthony Verslues Helias Missouri
Aaron Eisiminger Savannah High School Missouri Kansas City
Alex Dobson Liberty High School Missouri S&T
Eric McCrerey Savannah Missouri Western State University
Chad O'Connor Ponca City MIT
Devin Crossett Christian Brothers MIT
Laura Gabrovsek State College Area High School MIT
Janice Chen Troy MIT
James Buchanan Union MIT
Molly Kozminsky State College Area High School MIT
Claudia Richardson Huntsville MIT
Anne Ye Little Rock Central High MIT
Shaunak Kishore Unionville MIT/Caltech
Anthony LaComba Sodus Monroe CC
Kaitlyn Terry School w/o Walls Monroe CC
Anna Cassano Bloomfield Monroe CC
Anika Knight Northstar Monroe CC
Malinda Morgan Lima Christian Monroe CC
Andre Sabatini Geneva Monroe CC
Andreas Meyris Greece Arcadia Monroe CC
Adam Smith Aquinas Monroe CC
Peter Drent Kent City High School MSU
Amanda Beaver Northmont Mt. St. Josephs
Sean Rosenberry Webster Schroeder Nazareth
Tony DeLork Lyons Nazareth
Cheryl Contant Mercy Nazareth
Nicole Marino Spencerport Nazareth
Astrid Bockstahler Coronado Nevada
Tom Batts Juan Diego Catholic High School New Mexico Tech
JJ Bishop-Boros Greece Arcadia New York [NYU]
Stephanie Howell Mt. St. Mary Niagara CC
Colin O'Donnell Eden Prairie High School Normandale CC
Ann McLaughlin Greater Sioux Falls Home School Association North Texas
Jason St. George Aquinas North Texas
Tom Cardinal Voorheesville Northeastern
Raemond Libranda Schenectady Northeastern
Amanda Jaeger Grand Island Northern Arizona
Casey Studer West Bend-Mallard Northern Iowa
Liz Fujita East Lansing High School Northern Michigan
Sahil Mehta McQuaid Northwestern
Dan Stevens Elk Grove Northwestern
Patrick Cooper Jordan-Elbridge Norwich
Taylor Patin Prosper High Notre Dame
Kiki Gelke Mercy Notre Dame
Bridget Dillon Churchill High School Notre Dame
Ryan Webster Orono High School Notre Dame
Joe Schwamborn Depew Notre Dame
Tim Durso Loyola Academy Notre Dame
Zhaoheng Zheng Culver Academies Notre Dame
Kelsey Whitely Huntsville High School NW Arkansas CC
Lauren Ward Hopkins High School NYU
Michael Crommett Walton High School NYU
Eli Goldberg Champlain Valley Union High School (VT) Oberlin
Joe Sheeran Catholic Central High School Oberlin
Michael Druffel Walnut Hills High School Oberlin
Mike Druffel Walnut Hills Oberlin
Chelsea Coyle Park School Oberlin
Alexi Lykoudis St. Joseph's High School Oberlin
Noah Morris Pittsford Sutherland Oberlin
William Eisenberg Hopkins Oberlin Conservatory
Kirun Sankaran The Columbus Academy Ohio State
Patrick Slattery Poland Seminary High School Ohio State
Mariah Holt Brockport Ohio State
Alex Jones Defiance Ohio State
Dan Berens Fisher Catholic Ohio State
Danelle Gagliardi Canfield Ohio State
Scott Dywinski JFK Ohio State
Brad Youngblood Tushka Oklahoma
Jason Pina Snyder Oklahoma
Susan Moring Tecumseh Oklahoma
Kalli Wolf Edmond Santa Fe High School Oklahoma
Daniel Merriott Stilwell Oklahoma
Ross Sheline Bixby Oklahoma
Zac Dennis Ada Oklahoma
Derek Harber Mustang Oklahoma
Christopher Dorst Moore Oklahoma
Brooke Sheppard Lawton Eisenhower Oklahoma
Matt Rainwater Mustang Oklahoma
Scott Lowe Hilldale Oklahoma
Eddie Shimp McAlester Oklahoma
Amber McKnight Stroud Oklahoma
Kyle Olson Mustang Oklahoma
Kevin Marlow Durant Oklahoma
Alexandria McNeeley Miami Oklahoma
Frances Mooney Drummond High School Oklahoma
Alex Weber-Kamin Mustang Oklahoma
Michael Quinton Moore Oklahoma
Kayla Bowden Crowder Oklahoma
Brian Abraham Mustang Oklahoma
Joseph Hart Claremore Oklahoma
Jennifer Keller Westmoore Oklahoma
Ashley Neel Strother Oklahoma Baptist
Maggie Maltsberger Oologah Oklahoma Baptist
Kirsten Neel Strother Oklahoma Baptist
Josh Campbell Edmond Home School Cooperative Oklahoma Baptist
Eddy Streck Mustang High School Oklahoma City University
Neal Mooers Oklahoma Bible Academy Oklahoma State
Jacob Byers Cleveland Oklahoma State
Brian Kriegh Mustang High School Oklahoma State
Brian Wall Haworth Oklahoma State
Jared Swart Drummond High School Oklahoma State
Dylan Hames Booker T. Washington Oklahoma State
Kevin Dodd Mustang Oklahoma State
Lori Orf Drummond High School Oklahoma State
Hannah Tuohy Drummond Oklahoma State
Lindsey Campbell Haworth Oklahoma State
Carson Raleigh Charter Olin
Meghan Murray Churchill High School Olin
Tucker Stapleton Jordan-Elbridge Onondaga CC
Cody Standifer Malvern High School Ouachita Technical College
Jake Barone Hardee Senior High Patrick Henry/Old Dominion
Tian Yang Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Penn
Vayu Kishore East Brunswick High School Penn
Kate Foster Union Springs Penn State
Craig Sanders Kane Penn State
Byron Pierce Charter School of Wilmington Penn State
Douglas Slocum Tippecsnoe High School Pitt
Ian Kang Unionville High School Pitt
Matt DiFiore Moon Pitt
Felix Zhang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Pomona
Jesse Earle St. Joseph Catholic Portland
Laura Bagamery Shady Side Academy Princeton
Nitin Viswanathan East Brunswick High School Princeton
Ryan Serrano Hoover High School Princeton
Eleanor Elbert Hume-Fogg Academic High School Princeton
Dan Humphrey Garfield Heights Princeton
Joe Gaasbeck Lawton Princeton
Steven Shonts Eden Prairie High School Princeton
Damjan Korac Walt Whitman High School Princeton
Margaret Sullivan St Andrew's Episcopal School Princeton
Dan Humphrey Garfield Heights High School Princeton
Prashil Pradeep Troy High School Purdue
Joe Cardillo Guilderland Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Tiffany Milano Schalmont Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Hsin Li Colonie Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Michael Rogers Tamarac Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Ben Schilling Broadalbin-Perth Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Dylan Wendt Pittsford Sutherland Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Pat Nelson Stillwater Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Sarah Goldfarb Troy Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Aaron Cohen Bergen County Academies Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Samantha Kamawura St. Joseph Catholic REP
Zachary Yeung St. John's Rice
Krid Fung Bridgeport High School Rice
Allen Liao Baton Rouge Magnet Rice
Navonil Ghosh Liberal Arts and Science Academy Rice
Zach Yeung St. John's School Rice
Andrew Goodfellow Maggie Walker Governor's School for Government and International Studies Richmond
Alexandra Bloomfield Kellenberg Memorial High School Richmond
Mike Goffus Moon Robert Morris
Mike Skalicky Lima Christian Roberts Wesleyan
Giulia Perucchio School of the Arts Rochester
Ruth Zheng Geneva Rochester
Patrick Teixiera Lewiston-Porter Rochester
Alicia Cornelia Honeoye Rochester
Elizabeth Wojckowski Greece Athena Rochester
Lauren Montemorano Clyde-Savannah Rochester
Caitlin Olfano Mercy Rochester
Rob Snyder East Rochester
Ian Gauger Sodus Rochester
Austin Taylor McQuaid Rochester
Chelsea Flint Mercy Rochester
Conor Reynolds Penfield Rochester
Monique Mottler Greece Olympia Rochester
Brian Street Tamarac Rochester
Alex Armlovich Iroquois Rochester
Nate Walsh Williamsville South Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Jeremy Bubel Rush-Henrietta Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Dan Hartman Kane Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Ryan Hare Jordan-Elbridge Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Jennifer Gillette Clyde-Savannah Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Keith Wilusz Rush-Henrietta Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Michael Touron Fowler Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Gage Castro Sodus Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Peter Wise Williamsville South Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Jason Hang Geneva Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Alex Peterson Greece Arcadia Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Jeff Barlow Webster Schroeder Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Aisha Gadson Fowler Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
John Knight Honeoye Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Sarah Hall Pembroke Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Shawn Moseley Hoosick Falls Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Samantha DeSando Lyons Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Rebecca Pettit Duanesburg Roger Williams
Hillary Brown Bloomfield Russell Sage
Virginia Kemp Stillwater Russell Sage
Greg Fink Eastlake San Diego State
Tom Kugler Park School Sarah Lawrence
Cameron Shelton Bridgeport Shepherd
Emily Buehler Bishop Maginn Siena
Joe Kaczmarek Amsterdam Siena
Ally Badalucco Schalmont Siena
Ryan Gustafson Fort Mill South Carolina-Columbia
Kevin Loeper Fort Mill South Carolina-Columbia
Zakk McClellan Hardee Senior High South Florida Community College
Snigdha Toodi McKinley Senior Hig Southern Methodist
Allie Kline Liberty High School Southwest Missouri State
Cal Humphrey Sentinel Southwestern Oklahoma State
Trevor Brownen Minco Southwestern Oklahoma State
Samantha Murphy Mt. Mercy St. Bonaventure
Megan Schmid Lake Shore St. Bonaventure
Hilary Jarmusz Mt. St. Mary St. John Fisher
Dan Glickman Fairport St. John Fisher
Nicole Gombert Lewiston-Porter St. John Fisher
Katie Grimes Mt. St. Mary St. John Fisher
Cassie Shaw Eastridge St. John's
Rebecca Jones St. Joseph's High School St. Mary's (IN)
Eli Reding Wayzata High School St. Olaf
Sean Wong Orono St. Olaf
Kevin Ho Colonie Stanford
Jong-Min Choi Shanghai American School Stanford
Karthic Prasad Bellaire High School Stanford
Nate Adams Minnetonka High School Stanford
Joshua Falk Shady Side Academy Stanford
Kane Cortez Hardee Senior High Stetson
Alex Shulman Colonie Stevens Inst. of Technology
Kayla Crocetta Hilton SUNY @ Albany
Dan Snyder Gloversville SUNY @ Albany
Annemarie Kissane Albany SUNY @ Albany
Mary Zimmerman Greece Athena SUNY @ Albany
Sydney Faught Schenectady SUNY @ Albany
Caitlin Rooney Tamarac SUNY @ Albany
Greg Maddock Lyons SUNY @ Binghamton
Hollyann Clift Mt. St. Mary SUNY @ Binghamton
Philip Dexter Duanesburg SUNY @ Binghamton
Dillan Rathke Amsterdam SUNY @ Binghamton
Jessica Ferrucci Amsterdam SUNY @ Binghamton
Rachel Clark Gloversville SUNY @ Binghamton
Nick Russell JFK SUNY @ Brockport
Francis Valera Eastridge SUNY @ Brockport
Dave Cocuzzi Greece Athena SUNY @ Brockport
Ashley Golterman Brockport SUNY @ Brockport
Dustin Lindsay Sodus SUNY @ Brockport
Alex Kuhl Broadalbin-Perth SUNY @ Brockport
Jackson Taylor Cleveland Hill SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff St]
Stacey Podlewski Mt. St. Mary SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff St]
Mitch Simon Iroquois SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff St]
Dan Serianni Aquinas SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff St]
George Sibert Lancaster SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff St]
Katy Krawczyk Lewiston-Porter SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff St]
Nick Vallina Grand Island SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff St]
Scott Dragowski Lake Shore SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Rebecca Dingle Greece Olympia SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Liz Atallah Mt. St. Mary SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Nick Schultz Bishop Timon SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Eric Leonard City Honors SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Valerie Chorwat Rensselaer SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Ed Benoit Lake Shore SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Liz Caputi Mt. St. Mary SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Olivia Schlager Mt. Mercy SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Ryan Lentz Northstar SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Jon Arbaiza Depew SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Andy Schrader McQuaid SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Steve Hsieh Webster Schroeder SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Tony Stavalone Wayne SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Tori Hahn Lake Shore SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Meghan Gallagher Lake Shore SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Sonia Hassan Orchard Park SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Eugene Grigoriev Williamsville North SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Josh Newman Williamsville North SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Melinda Avino Cheektowaga SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Molly Gutschow Geneva DeSales SUNY @ Fredonia
Jenn Zelasko Cheektowaga SUNY @ Fredonia
Lizzie Reid Holley SUNY @ Fredonia
Rebecca Siegel Schalmont SUNY @ Fredonia
Nick Cummings St. Joseph's SUNY @ Fredonia
Brian Clemente Broadalbin-Perth SUNY @ Geneseo
Luke Klein City Honors SUNY @ Geneseo
Nate Smith Holland SUNY @ Geneseo
Samantha Madafferi Bloomfield SUNY @ Geneseo
Erik Talbot Tamarac SUNY @ Geneseo
Jessica daSilva Geneva DeSales SUNY @ Geneseo
Jennifer Fuer Iroquois SUNY @ Geneseo
Emma Rumley Greece Olympia SUNY @ Geneseo
Kate McGuire Bloomfield SUNY @ Geneseo
Amy Gambino Geneseo SUNY @ Geneseo
Mark Bertolone Greece Arcadia SUNY @ Geneseo
David Yaw Northstar SUNY @ Geneseo
Arwen Tisdale Lake Shore SUNY @ Geneseo
Rafi Ferrer Geneseo SUNY @ Geneseo
Andrew Kuntz Westport Central SUNY @ Geneseo
Ethan Willsie Berne-Knox-Westerlo SUNY @ New Paltz
Mike Andre Greece Arcadia SUNY @ Oneonta
Adam Wolfe Broadalbin-Perth SUNY @ Oswego
Matt DeLong Lansingburgh SUNY @ Oswego
Earl Bellinger Amsterdam SUNY @ Oswego
Sonia Streeter Fowler SUNY @ Oswego
Mike Mullin Troy SUNY @ Potsdam
Davis Parker Guilderland SUNY @ Potsdam
Tyler Horton Gloversville SUNY @ Potsdam
Zora Gussow School of the Arts SUNY @ Purchase
Will Foreman Elba SUNY @ Stony Brook
Adam Westfall Dundee SUNY @ Stony Brook
Matt Luby Troy SUNY @ Stony Brook
Alicia Kanauer Pal-Mac SUNY @ Stony Brook
Kaitlyn Ziarko Greece Athena SUNY @ Stony Brook
Neil Foley Broadalbin-Perth SUNY Environmental Science and Forestry [ESF]
Mike Eveland Eastridge SUNY Environmental Science and Forestry [ESF]
Christopher Arnold McQuaid SUNY Environmental Science and Forestry [ESF]
Tyler Schreffler Bishop Maginn SUNY Institute of Technology [SUNY-IT]
Zak Sellers Hilldale High School SW Oklahoma State
Erika Christner Drummond SW Oklahoma State
Chris Godman Hilldale High School SW Oklahoma State
Chris Harris Hilldale High School SW Oklahoma State
Eleanor Glewwe Edina High School Swarthmore
Alex Nichamin Brookville Area Swarthmore
Kenny Flanagan Northside High School Swarthmore
Shannon Kelly Cheektowaga Syracuse
Troy Beaty Hilton Syracuse
Nneka Ebbe Brockport Syracuse
Kelly Baug Brockport Syracuse
Thao Nguyen Fowler Syracuse
Peter Zona St. Joseph's Syracuse
Zach Garber Bellaire High School Texas
Michael Nelson Culver Academies Texas
Albert Bayer Liberal Arts and Science Academy Texas
Randy Nelson Southeast Polk Texas A&M
Prashant Raghavendran Liberal Arts and Science Academy Texas Dallas
Tiffany Tumino Garfield Heights Toledo
Kristen McCannon Brockport Toronto
Jeremy Yoder Madisonville North Hopkins High School Transylvania
Adam Wieberg Helias Truman State
David Churchill Helias Truman State
Terin Budine Savannah Truman State
Garrett McCormack Helias Truman State
Lisa Tannenbaum C. Milton Wright Tufts
Atman Dave Baton Rouge Magnet Tulane
Cole Thompson Poland Seminary High School Tulane
Hudson Chien Baton Rouge Magnet Tulane
Tara Drwenski Edmond Home School Cooperative Tulsa
Jessica Rowe Westville Tulsa
Sarah Hagan Coweta Tulsa
Samantha Watson Weatherford Tulsa
David Wyatt Bristow Tulsa
Zachary Grimmett Oklahoma School of Science and Math Tulsa
Alice Liang Torrey Pines High School UC Berkeley
Philip Lin Torrey Pines High School UC Berkeley
Gilbert Hsyu Torrey Pines High School UC Berkeley
Jordan Gatlin Eastlake UC Berkeley
Jeff Chao Charter School of Wilmington UC Berkeley
Mona Fang Eastlake UC Berkeley
Jeffrey Tsao Torrey Pines High School UC Berkeley
Reyu Sakakibara Torrey Pines High School UC Berkeley
David Nguyen Edison UC Berkeley or UC-Irvine
Matthew Johnston Edison High School UC Irvine
Matt Johnston Edison High School UC Irvine
Axel Palmstrom Edina High School UC Santa Barbara
Jay Ghen Santa Cruz UC Santa Cruz
Ian Drayer Ward Melville UCLA
Kelly Tang Torrey Pines High School UCLA
Kevin Batman Edison High School UCLA
Aaron Burkenroad Santa Monica High School UCSD
Jecedthel Dumpit Eastlake UCSD
Auroni Gupta Torrey Pines High School UCSD
Chelsea Baltierra Eastlake UCSD
Robert Dunlap Eastlake UCSD
Arielle Wright Salisbury High School UNC
Robby Cobarrubia Las Vegas UNLV
Sean Belcher Coronado UNLV
Richard Kitterman James W. Robinson (Jr.) USC
Josh Beltran Millennium USC
Bruce Spencer Rockford East High School Vanderbilt
Jordan White Holy Names Vanderbilt
Keshav Pillai Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Vanderbilt
Paul VanderKoppel Findlay High School Vanderbilt
Zach Bullard St Andrew's Episcopal School Vanderbilt
Jeff Derbyshire St. John's School Vanderbilt
Amit Chakraborty Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Vanderbilt
Sam Marinelli Hume-Fogg Academic High School Vanderbilt
Matt Dermody Orange County High School Vanderbilt
Chris Anderson Findlay High School Vanderbilt
Joshua Mastin Lincoln County High School Vanderbilt
Tony Chen XYZ Vanderbilt
David Khaw Torrey Pines High School Vassar
Tom Smilack Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Virginia
Raza Mir Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Virginia
Hayden Luse Collegiate School Virginia
Chris Mullen Little Rock Christian Academy Virginia
Jeremy Brown Orange County High School Virginia
Erik Haley Maggie Walker Governor's School for Government and International Studies Virginia
Roy Hanna Williamsville South Virginia
Anant Shukla Maggie Walker Governor's School for Government and International Studies Virginia
Alex Stott Collegiate School Virginia
Kyle Novak James W. Robinson (Jr.) Virginia Tech
Melanie Uy Middlesboro Wake Forest
Rachel Hill Brindlee Mountain Wallace State
Sean Lee Doyle Carlisle Washington and Lee
Mohit Iyyer Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Washington University in St. Louis
Sean Doran Williamson Webb Institute
Anne Myers Albany Wellesley
Christine Choudri Penfield Wellesley
Ann Walt Stallings St. Andrew's Episcopal School Wellesley
Jane Domino Hopkins Wellesley
Emily Knapp Penn Yan Wells
Chloe Renfroe Bay West Florida
David Tatem Bay West Florida
John Potok Hillsdale High School Western Michigan
Kevin Tomb Moon Westminster
Eric Paisley Lake Shore Westwood
Cody McClelland Collegiate School William & Mary
Reeves Garnett Orange County High School William & Mary
Bali Gupta Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology William & Mary
John Maher Geneva DeSales Williams
Karissa Larson Robert M. La Follette High School Wisconsin
Elliot Koch Robbinsdale Armstrong High School Wisconsin
Robin Karlin Oshkosh West High School Wisconsin
Dellin Lorenson Oshkosh West High School Wisconsin
Kayla Schwalbe Oshkosh West High School Wisconsin
Danny Vopava Irondale High School Wisconsin-River Falls
Sean Kearney Victor Wittenberg
Arsalaan Salehani Paul M. Dorman High School Wofford
Paolo Arce Paul M. Dorman High School Wofford
Travis Louvain Geneseo Wooster
Matthew Porter Poland Seminary High School Wooster
Brian Goodman Colonie Worchester Polytech [WPI]
David Fulero The Miami Valley School Wright State
Joe Czupryn Northmont Wright State
Johanna Kaufman Half Hollow Hills High School West WUSTL
Michael Rao Madisonville North Hopkins WUSTL
Philip Gibbs Walton WUSTL
Cyrus Bahrassa Little Rock Central High WUSTL
Ben Fouts Bridgeport WVU
Darren McQueen Bridgeport WVU
Jonathan Mauller Bridgeport WVU
James McDaniel Bridgeport WVU
Matthew John T. Hoggard High School Yale
Alex Keller Unionville Yale
Dana Zhu Half Hollow Hills High School West Yale
Ilan Ben-Meir Santa Monica Yale
Joe Bolognese Orchard Park Yale
Danie Monahan Central Senior High School Yale
Alex Liu Penfield Yale
Corey Rapala Grosse Pointe North High School Yale
Daniel Petkevich Bellaire High School Yale
Lisa Tran Rush-Henrietta Yale
Ben Schenkel Moravian Academy Yale
Gabrielle Chen Oklahoma School of Science and Math Yale

Starting a College Team

Read Article

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to write to us at naqt@naqt.com or call us at 1‑888‑411‑6278 (“NAQT”).

E-mail NAQT