2018 Small School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, April 27, 2018 – Sunday, April 29, 2018
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

Traditional Public (SSNCT-18)

96 teams have registered for this division:

  • Anadarko (Anadarko, OK)
  • Athens (Athens, IL; VSS)
  • Athens (Athens, WI; VSS)
  • Bayfield (Bayfield, CO; VSS)
  • Beachwood (Beachwood, OH)
  • Benjamin Logan A (Bellefontaine, OH)
  • Benjamin Logan B (Bellefontaine, OH)
  • Big Rapids (Big Rapids, MI)
  • Black River (Sullivan, OH; VSS)
  • Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK)
  • Byron (Byron, IL)
  • Camp Hill (Camp Hill, PA; VSS)
  • Centralia (Centralia, MO; VSS)
  • Chippewa (Doylestown, OH; VSS)
  • Clermont Northeastern A (Batavia, OH; VSS)
  • Clermont Northeastern B (Batavia, OH; VSS)
  • Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH)
  • Cloverleaf A (Lodi, OH)
  • Cloverleaf B (Lodi, OH)
  • Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH; VSS)
  • Cooperstown (Cooperstown, NY; VSS)
  • Crocker (Crocker, MO; VSS)
  • Danville (Danville, KY)
  • Durand (Durand, IL; VSS)
  • Evergreen (Metamora, OH; VSS)
  • Exeter A (Exeter, MO; VSS)
  • Exeter B (Exeter, MO; VSS)
  • Fulton (Middleton, MI; VSS)
  • Gainesville (Gainesville, MO; VSS)
  • Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN)
  • Geneva A (Geneva, NY)
  • Geneva B (Geneva, NY)
  • Glasgow A (Glasgow, KY)
  • Glasgow B (Glasgow, KY)
  • Good Hope (Cullman, AL)
  • Greenfield McClain (Greenfield, OH)
  • Hallsville (Hallsville, MO; VSS)
  • Hamilton (Hamilton, MS; VSS)
  • Holton (Holton, MI; VSS)
  • Huntingdon A (Huntingdon, PA)
  • Huntingdon B (Huntingdon, PA)
  • Itawamba Agricultural A (Fulton, MS)
  • Itawamba Agricultural B (Fulton, MS)
  • Kent City (Kent City, MI; VSS)
  • Lakeland (Scott Township, PA)
  • Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA; VSS)
  • Louisiana (Louisiana, MO; VSS)
  • Macomb (Macomb, IL)
  • Maplewood (Cortland, OH; VSS)
  • Milford (Milford, NY; VSS)
  • Moberly (Moberly, MO)
  • Mohawk (Sycamore, OH; VSS)
  • Monterey (Monterey, LA; VSS)
  • Mound City (Mound City, MO; VSS)
  • Mound Westonka (Minnetrista, MN)
  • New Berlin (New Berlin, IL; VSS)
  • North White (Monon, IN; VSS)
  • North Wilkes (Hays, NC)
  • Orchard Farm (St. Charles, MO)
  • Ottawa Hills A (Toledo, OH; VSS)
  • Ottawa Hills B (Toledo, OH; VSS)
  • Pettisville (Pettisville, OH; VSS)
  • Pilot Grove (Pilot Grove, MO; VSS)
  • Plattsburg (Plattsburg, MO; VSS)
  • Raceland-Worthington (Raceland, KY; VSS)
  • Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH; VSS)
  • Riverside (Taylor, PA)
  • Rochester (Rochester, IN)
  • Rootstown (Rootstown, OH; VSS)
  • Russell (Russell, KY)
  • Smithville A (Smithville, OH; VSS)
  • Smithville B (Smithville, OH; VSS)
  • Smithville C (Smithville, OH; VSS)
  • South Nodaway (Barnard, MO; VSS)
  • South Shelby (Shelbina, MO; VSS)
  • South Side (Hookstown, PA; VSS)
  • Southern Boone (Ashland, MO)
  • Southwestern A (Piasa, IL)
  • Southwestern B (Piasa, IL)
  • Southwestern C (Piasa, IL)
  • Stockton (Stockton, MO; VSS)
  • Streetsboro (Streetsboro, OH)
  • Swanton (Swanton, OH; VSS)
  • Towns County (Hiawassee, GA; VSS)
  • Tuscumbia (Tuscumbia, MO; VSS)
  • Waterloo (Waterloo, NY)
  • Weld Central A (Keenesburg, CO)
  • Weld Central B (Keenesburg, CO)
  • Wellsville A (Wellsville, OH; VSS)
  • Wellsville B (Wellsville, OH; VSS)
  • West Point A (Cullman, AL)
  • West Point B (Cullman, AL)
  • West Point C (Cullman, AL)
  • Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)
  • White Cloud (White Cloud, MI; VSS)
  • Williamsville (Williamsville, IL)

The teams marked by “VSS” are eligible for the Very Small School title.

The field is capped at 96 teams. The field is full; you may join the waitlist.

This tournament ended on Sunday, April 29, 2018, so no further teams may register.

Open (SSNCT-18)

64 teams have registered for this division:

  • AFSA (Vadnais Heights, MN)
  • BASIS Chandler A (Chandler, AZ)
  • BASIS Chandler B (Chandler, AZ)
  • BASIS Scottsdale A (Scottsdale, AZ)
  • BASIS Scottsdale B (Scottsdale, AZ)
  • Blake (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Bowling Green Christian (Bowling Green, OH)
  • Catholic-New Iberia (New Iberia, LA)
  • Chain of Lakes (Winter Haven, FL)
  • Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL)
  • Christ School (Arden, NC)
  • Des Moines Christian (Urbandale, IA)
  • Early College at Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
  • Elgin Academy (Elgin, IL)
  • Emma Willard (Troy, NY)
  • Friends Select (Philadelphia, PA)
  • Galloway (Atlanta, GA)
  • Greenhill (Addison, TX)
  • Gunston A (Centreville, MD)
  • Gunston B (Centreville, MD)
  • Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA)
  • Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK)
  • Johnston Co. Early College (Smithfield, NC)
  • Killian Hill Christian (Lilburn, GA)
  • Lamar (Meridian, MS)
  • Latin School A (Chicago, IL)
  • Latin School B (Chicago, IL)
  • Leelanau (Glen Arbor, MI)
  • Living Word Christian (O'Fallon, MO)
  • Manistee Catholic (Manistee, MI)
  • MAST (Highlands, NJ)
  • Maumee Valley (Toledo, OH)
  • Miami Valley A (Dayton, OH)
  • Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
  • Monroe County Middle College (Monroe, MI)
  • Moravian Academy A (Bethlehem, PA)
  • Moravian Academy B (Bethlehem, PA)
  • Mount de Sales (Macon, GA)
  • Newman Catholic (Sterling, IL)
  • North Caddo (Vivian, LA)
  • Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)
  • Orme (Mayer, AZ)
  • Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)
  • Parnassus Prep (Maple Grove, MN)
  • Riverfield Country Day (Tulsa, OK)
  • Roanoke Valley Governor's School (Roanoke, VA)
  • Saint Agnes (St. Paul, MN)
  • Spectrum A (Elk River, MN)
  • Spectrum B (Elk River, MN)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas A (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas B (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA)
  • St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS)
  • St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO)
  • Thales Academy-Rolesville (Rolesville, NC)
  • Toledo Arts (Toledo, OH)
  • Tome (North East, MD)
  • Treasure Valley (Boise, ID)
  • University Lab (Urbana, IL)
  • Virginia Episcopal (Lynchburg, VA)
  • Weber School (Atlanta, GA)
  • Western Reserve Academy A (Hudson, OH)
  • Western Reserve Academy B (Hudson, OH)
  • Winchester Thurston (Pittsburgh, PA)

The field is capped at 64 teams. The field is full; you may join the waitlist.

This tournament ended on Sunday, April 29, 2018, so no further teams may register.

For more information you may wish to contact the tournament director, SSNCT Committee (ssnct@naqt.com).

2018 Small School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information More Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule