VCU Season Finale XI

Date: Saturday, April 27, 2019
Host: Virginia Commonwealth University (Richmond, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-177

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Mark Bailey12thT. C. Williams 10.0 200 72 64 23 52.9% 160.50
2 David Bass12thJamestown 10.0 200 32 44 14 42.1% 85.00
3 Ean Casey9thNorfolk Academic Guild A 10.0 200 26 42 0 38.2% 81.00
4 Jackson Lamb11thMaggie Walker Governor's School B 10.0 200 21 24 7 46.7% 52.00
5 Daniel Xue11thMaggie Walker Governor's School A 10.0 200 17 27 5 38.6% 50.00
6 Sonya Stacia10thMaggie Walker Governor's School A 10.0 200 9 38 5 19.1% 49.00
7 Evan Abney11thNorfolk Academic Guild A 10.0 200 12 31 5 27.9% 46.50
8 Nicholas Wheatley12thNorfolk Academic Guild A 10.0 200 17 21 5 44.7% 44.00
9 Parker Davis10thNKA Homeschool B 9.5 190 5 24 3 17.2% 31.58
10 Sam Fidler10thMaggie Walker Governor's School B 10.0 200 9 19 8 32.1% 28.50
11 Liberty Erickson7thNKA Homeschool A 10.0 200 0 29 3 0.0% 27.50
12 Quinn Kast9thMaggie Walker Governor's School B 10.0 200 6 19 2 24.0% 27.00
13 Isaac Criddle12thJamestown 10.0 200 11 15 10 42.3% 26.50
14 Sam Kiser9thJamestown 10.0 200 8 15 3 34.8% 25.50
15 Eli Casey5thNorfolk Academic Guild C 10.0 200 0 26 3 0.0% 24.50
16 Dennis Plotnikov10thMaggie Walker Governor's School A 10.0 200 6 15 0 28.6% 24.00
16 Ellen Patchin11thNorfolk Academic Guild B 10.0 200 1 25 5 3.8% 24.00
18 Catherine Metzger9thNKA Homeschool A 10.0 200 4 17 0 19.0% 23.00
19 Kayla Fischer10thDinwiddie A 7.5 150 1 16 1 5.9% 22.67
20 Maggie O'Connell6thNorfolk Academic Guild C 10.0 200 4 17 3 19.0% 21.50
21 Alex Dietrich11thMaggie Walker Governor's School A 10.0 200 2 17 4 10.5% 18.00
22 Charlie Beekwilder10thDinwiddie A 8.0 160 0 13 0 0.0% 16.25
23 Rileigh Cox10thDinwiddie A 8.0 160 0 12 0 0.0% 15.00
24 Noah Jarrells10thDinwiddie B 9.0 180 1 13 3 7.1% 14.44
25 Zoe Grimes9thNorfolk Academic Guild B 10.0 200 2 11 0 15.4% 14.00
26 Christian Knott11thDinwiddie A 9.0 180 0 12 0 0.0% 13.33
27 Grace Wheatley7thNorfolk Academic Guild C 10.0 200 2 10 3 16.7% 11.50
27 Noel Nonnenmacher9thNorfolk Academic Guild B 10.0 200 1 10 0 9.1% 11.50
29 Elsa Kinnear7thNKA Homeschool A 10.0 200 3 9 7 25.0% 10.00
29 Jacob Kim10thNKA Homeschool B 10.0 200 2 12 10 14.3% 10.00
31 Matthew Kiernan11thT. C. Williams 10.0 200 3 5 2 37.5% 8.50
32 Kelly Jones11thT. C. Williams 10.0 200 2 5 0 28.6% 8.00
33 Ben Sheriff10thJamestown 10.0 200 2 4 0 33.3% 7.00
34 Jim Beekwilder?Dinwiddie B 6.5 130 0 4 1 0.0% 5.38
35 Joseph Beekwilder6thDinwiddie B 4.5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
36 Michael Vo10thMaggie Walker Governor's School B 10.0 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
37 Miles Gilmore10thDinwiddie A 7.0 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
38 Madeline Lucy10thDinwiddie B 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
39 William Crawford8thNKA Homeschool A 10.0 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
39 Eva Grimes9thNorfolk Academic Guild B 10.0 200 0 4 3 0.0% 2.50
41 Jack O'Connell8thNorfolk Academic Guild C 10.0 200 0 3 3 0.0% 1.50
42 Hope Murray7thDinwiddie B 9.0 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
43 Evie O'Connell9thNorfolk Academic Guild A 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
44 Elizabeth Huddleston9thNKA Homeschool B 7.0 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
45 Jillean Harris10thDinwiddie B 4.5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Eowyn Mitton9thNKA Homeschool B 6.5 130 0 0 1 0.0% -0.77
47 Jayson Mitton9thNKA Homeschool B 7.0 140 0 0 2 0.0% -1.43

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read