Yale Fall Academic Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Host: Yale University (New Haven, CT)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-187A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Basil Sousounis?Acton-Boxborough 10 170 64 33 14 66.0% 143.53
2 Rhys Harris?Plymouth A 10 200 42 42 14 50.0% 98.00
3 Alexander Koutsoukos?Wilton A 10 200 45 27 1 62.5% 94.00
4 Anjo Therattil?Wilton B 10 200 13 72 8 15.3% 87.50
5 Jimena Sarapura-Phipps?Darien A 10 201 43 21 6 67.2% 82.09
6 Samantha Street?Northmont 10 200 34 23 3 59.6% 72.50
7 Andrew Morin?Scarsdale 11 211 23 37 1 38.3% 67.30
8 Lukas Koutsoukos?Wilton A 10 200 18 36 3 33.3% 61.50
9 Avi Mehta?Dalton School 10 200 15 40 6 27.3% 59.50
10 Sean Scranton?Northmont 10 200 21 20 14 51.2% 44.50
11 Iman Onbargi?Darien B 11 210 14 32 14 30.4% 43.81
12 Rajiv Pujara?Middlesex Middle A 10 200 12 24 11 33.3% 36.50
13 Win Courtemanche?Greens Farms A 10 200 15 16 7 48.4% 35.00
14 Zach Rothwell?Greens Farms A 10 200 10 22 6 31.2% 34.00
15 Mason Earick?Plymouth B 10 201 5 28 4 15.2% 33.33
16 Darryl Wang?Darien B 11 210 21 8 10 72.4% 32.86
17 Evan O'Rourke?Darien A 10 201 14 12 4 53.8% 30.85
18 George Primoff?Scarsdale 11 211 15 12 11 55.6% 27.49
18 Noel Cummings?Woodland A 10 200 7 18 2 28.0% 27.50
20 Lucas O'Flanagan?Middlesex Middle A 10 200 12 12 6 50.0% 27.00
21 Nick Liu?Darien A 10 201 8 17 4 32.0% 26.87
22 Luke Smith?Darien B 11 210 5 21 1 19.2% 26.67
23 Grant Wang?Middlesex Middle B 10 170 15 8 16 65.2% 26.47
24 Antara Ghai?Greens Farms B 10 160 2 17 0 10.5% 25.00
25 Nathaniel Ting?Dalton School 10 200 10 10 1 50.0% 24.50
26 Erek Bickford?Plymouth B 10 201 3 21 3 12.5% 23.88
27 Felix Absolonne?Middlesex Middle B 10 160 2 19 8 9.5% 22.50
28 Wolf Cukier?Scarsdale 11 211 10 11 8 47.6% 20.85
29 Cayleigh Cummings?Woodland B 10 200 3 19 7 13.6% 20.00
30 Zach Weeks?Northmont 10 183 7 11 8 38.9% 19.13
31 Jack Wheeler?Middlesex Middle B 10 160 3 11 3 21.4% 17.50
31 Katie Sirowich?Woodland A 10 200 2 16 3 11.1% 17.50
33 Oliver Huston?Dalton School 10 200 9 5 3 64.3% 17.00
33 Jamie Davis?Middlesex Middle A 10 200 6 10 4 37.5% 17.00
35 Michael Dong?Darien B 11 210 7 9 6 43.8% 15.71
36 Isabella Fabrizi?Woodland A 10 200 0 15 0 0.0% 15.00
37 Amara Nwanoro?Northmont 10 160 5 4 0 55.6% 14.38
38 Colin Slavin?Woodland A 10 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
39 Hannah Bang?Darien A 10 201 6 5 2 54.5% 12.94
40 Diego Blaylock?Plymouth A 10 200 6 5 3 54.5% 12.50
40 Michael Cathy?Plymouth A 10 200 4 8 3 33.3% 12.50
40 Tristan Ebrahimi?Middlesex Middle B 10 160 2 8 2 20.0% 12.50
43 Oliver Kennon?Greens Farms B 10 161 4 6 4 40.0% 12.42
44 Grace Liu?Middlesex Middle A 10 200 3 9 3 25.0% 12.00
44 George Sarbinowski?Greens Farms A 10 200 2 10 2 16.7% 12.00
46 Emma Fabrizi?Woodland B 10 200 1 10 0 9.1% 11.50
47 Vivek Aysola11thActon-Boxborough 10 140 2 6 3 25.0% 10.71
48 Ege Ozbek?Dalton School 10 200 4 7 5 36.4% 10.50
49 Charles Wang11thActon-Boxborough 9 130 2 3 0 40.0% 9.23
50 Chris Sousounis?Acton-Boxborough 10 170 1 6 1 14.3% 8.24
51 Dylan Cofsky?Greens Farms B 10 161 2 4 1 33.3% 8.07
52 Annabel Roth?Greens Farms A 10 200 0 9 4 0.0% 7.00
53 Eric Meade?Woodland B 10 200 1 6 2 14.3% 6.50
54 Alexander Valbuena?Greens Farms B 10 171 1 5 2 16.7% 6.43
55 Spencer Martin?Scarsdale 11 211 3 2 0 60.0% 6.16
56 Connie Kim?Plymouth B 10 201 1 4 0 20.0% 5.47
57 Reaghan Doppelt?Northmont 6 57 1 0 0 100.0% 5.26
58 Nick Delucia?Woodland A 10 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
58 Maya Pujara?Middlesex Middle B 10 150 1 2 1 33.3% 4.00
58 Sid Warrier?Acton-Boxborough 8 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
61 Dash Ough?Plymouth B 10 101 0 2 0 0.0% 3.96
62 Emily Cheng?Acton-Boxborough 8 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
63 Jed Morgan?Greens Farms B 10 151 1 0 0 100.0% 1.99
64 Rhianna Herlihy?Plymouth A 10 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
65 Rhiannon Harris?Plymouth B 10 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read