The Glen Gonsalves Memorial Tournament

Date: Saturday, February 18, 2012
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-113) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Sam BlizzardNorthmont 10.0 200 30 70 11 30.0% 109.50
2 Michael CoatesWarren G. Harding A 10.0 200 41 51 8 44.6% 108.50
3 Eric XiaoHawken A 10.0 201 31 32 9 49.2% 73.63
4 Brianna PrislipskySouth Range A 10.0 200 22 31 1 41.5% 63.50
5 Sohan VartakOlmsted Falls A 10.0 201 27 25 6 51.9% 62.19
6 Jeffrey WangCopley A 10.0 200 10 48 10 17.2% 58.00
7 Zelalem DemereSt. Charles 10.0 200 9 48 17 15.8% 53.00
8 Christian MooreSouth Range A 10.0 200 12 26 2 31.6% 43.00
9 Cooper L.Madison A 10.0 200 7 41 18 14.6% 42.50
10 Tom HoyOlmsted Falls B 10.0 200 5 39 11 11.4% 41.00
11 Marty MendenhallOlmsted Falls A 10.0 201 7 31 3 18.4% 39.80
12 Ruidi LuHudson B 10.0 200 11 29 13 27.5% 39.00
13 Drew DockeryBrush A 10.0 200 9 28 10 24.3% 36.50
14 Hannah WalkerTippecanoe 10.0 200 4 35 10 10.3% 36.00
15 Jonathan M.Hawken A 10.0 201 13 17 2 43.3% 35.32
16 Bijan PakdelFirestone 10.0 200 7 33 17 17.5% 35.00
17 Beth FryBrush B 10.0 200 2 35 8 5.4% 34.00
18 Danny M.Geneva B 10.0 200 1 33 2 2.9% 33.50
19 Adil MenonHawken A 10.0 201 13 19 11 40.6% 32.84
20 Jacob Z.St. Charles 3.0 40 2 4 1 33.3% 32.50
21 Sterling ShriberFirestone 10.0 200 9 23 9 28.1% 32.00
22 Grant StoufferCopley B 10.0 200 11 17 5 39.3% 31.00
22 Taylor ChristianSouth Range B 10.0 200 2 30 4 6.2% 31.00
24 Brad SevcikOlmsted Falls A 10.0 201 6 23 2 20.7% 30.85
25 Maria TickerhoofWarren G. Harding B 10.0 200 0 33 5 0.0% 30.50
26 Jacob StinnettSt. Charles 3.0 40 2 3 0 40.0% 30.00
26 Keval YerigeriCopley A 10.0 190 10 17 7 37.0% 30.00
26 Xavier RiveraOlmsted Falls C 8.0 160 1 26 7 3.7% 30.00
29 Aaron EksteinHawken B 10.0 200 6 23 6 20.7% 29.00
29 Joon LeeCopley B 10.0 200 5 25 7 16.7% 29.00
31 Aaron BurneHudson A 10.0 200 4 21 1 16.0% 26.50
32 Mitchell KrallHawken B 10.0 200 5 16 1 23.8% 23.00
33 Nathan SeeseOlmsted Falls A 10.0 201 6 15 2 28.6% 22.89
34 Michael BusherBrush A 10.0 200 7 14 7 33.3% 21.00
35 Rob LaTourSt. Charles 8.0 120 2 11 3 15.4% 20.83
36 Walter M.Geneva C 9.0 180 2 15 0 11.8% 20.00
37 Andy NageotteOlmsted Falls B 10.0 200 4 16 6 20.0% 19.00
37 Kim LongfellowHudson A 10.0 200 3 15 1 16.7% 19.00
37 Tim TrobenterBrush A 10.0 200 3 17 5 15.0% 19.00
37 Korey GallWarren G. Harding A 10.0 200 3 17 5 15.0% 19.00
41 Chris MescherSt. Charles 7.0 90 3 4 0 42.9% 18.89
41 Julie WuOlmsted Falls C 9.0 180 2 14 0 12.5% 18.89
43 Max WiteofTippecanoe 10.0 200 2 18 6 10.0% 18.00
44 Anthony MarsilioSouth Range B 8.0 80 1 7 3 12.5% 17.50
45 Mircea LazarHudson B 10.0 200 5 10 2 33.3% 16.50
45 Alex KaufmanHawken B 10.0 200 4 12 3 25.0% 16.50
45 Bobby WagnerCopley B 10.0 200 1 16 2 5.9% 16.50
48 Samantha KuehnOlmsted Falls C 7.0 140 0 12 1 0.0% 16.43
49 Aaron T.Hudson A 10.0 200 0 18 4 0.0% 16.00
50 Keith BairSouth Range B 10.0 200 2 13 1 13.3% 15.50
51 Sam EartlyWarren G. Harding A 10.0 200 1 15 3 6.2% 15.00
52 Ryan K.Madison B 10.0 200 1 14 2 6.7% 14.50
53 Arian DaneshvarFirestone 10.0 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
54 Sayeef MoyenCopley B 9.0 90 1 5 1 16.7% 13.33
55 Ryan KirbyNorthmont 10.0 200 3 9 1 25.0% 13.00
55 Adam CharnasHawken B 10.0 200 2 10 0 16.7% 13.00
55 Colin FryBrush B 10.0 200 2 11 2 15.4% 13.00
58 Mark B.Geneva C 9.0 180 0 12 1 0.0% 12.78
59 Bill TaylorBrush A 10.0 200 1 11 0 8.3% 12.50
59 Matt S.Madison B 10.0 200 1 16 10 5.9% 12.50
61 Stephen SusaSt. Charles 6.0 90 1 4 0 20.0% 12.22
62 Maggie H.Madison B 10.0 200 0 12 0 0.0% 12.00
63 Tori AmosNorthmont 10.0 200 3 7 0 30.0% 11.50
63 Shawn RastSouth Range A 10.0 200 1 11 2 8.3% 11.50
65 Justin McIssacOlmsted Falls C 8.0 160 2 7 2 22.2% 11.25
66 A. J. D.Geneva A 9.0 180 0 11 2 0.0% 11.11
67 Kase VyasTippecanoe 10.0 200 1 12 5 7.7% 11.00
68 Richie MendenhallOlmsted Falls B 10.0 200 2 9 3 18.2% 10.50
69 Michael MurphyHudson B 10.0 200 5 8 11 38.5% 10.00
69 Mitch ZeheOlmsted Falls C 8.0 160 0 8 0 0.0% 10.00
71 Katharine RoanTippecanoe 10.0 200 3 5 0 37.5% 9.50
71 Emily BurlandOlmsted Falls B 10.0 200 3 5 0 37.5% 9.50
73 Ryan PaoliniSt. Charles 6.0 110 2 2 0 50.0% 9.09
73 Jared MyersCopley B 10.0 110 0 5 0 0.0% 9.09
75 Kerry CrowleyCopley A 10.0 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
76 Ben StechshulteSt. Charles 8.0 110 1 4 2 20.0% 8.18
77 Alex B.Madison A 10.0 200 0 8 0 0.0% 8.00
78 Manit JainCopley A 10.0 160 3 2 1 60.0% 7.50
78 Arianna ShannonWarren G. Harding B 6.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
80 Nick MessinaBrush B 10.0 200 2 5 2 28.6% 7.00
81 Shang-Shang C.Hawken A 10.0 201 1 5 1 16.7% 5.97
82 Robbie S.Geneva A 9.0 180 1 5 3 16.7% 5.56
83 Breanna DominguezNorthmont 10.0 200 1 5 2 16.7% 5.50
84 Olivia WoodsWarren G. Harding B 8.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
85 Violet BurdWarren G. Harding B 9.0 170 0 5 2 0.0% 4.71
86 Emily GriffithSouth Range B 10.0 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
87 Lindsey AdamsGeneva A 9.0 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
87 Derek MillerCopley A 7.0 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
89 David VargaWarren G. Harding A 10.0 200 2 1 0 66.7% 4.00
89 Lillie S.Madison A 10.0 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
91 Anthony B.Geneva A 9.0 180 0 4 1 0.0% 3.89
92 Mayim MooreSouth Range A 10.0 200 1 2 1 33.3% 3.00
92 Rowan MatneyFirestone 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
92 Karen DavidBrush B 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
95 Hazel MinichSouth Range B 8.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
96 Annelise B.Geneva C 9.0 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
97 Ashley F.Geneva B 10.0 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
97 Katie GilbertFirestone 10.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
99 Kara H.Warren G. Harding B 7.0 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
100 Samantha N.Geneva B 10.0 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
101 Julia S.Madison A 10.0 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Brad ShipleySouth Range B 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Steven KinesWarren G. Harding B 9.0 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83

Junior Varsity Division (IS-113) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Eric MilsteinBrush JV 9.0 150 4 33 5 10.8% 48.67
2 Kabir G.Hudson JV A 9.0 180 8 34 11 19.0% 45.00
3 Charlotte T.Hudson JV B 9.0 180 5 33 7 13.2% 41.11
4 Zach BuchtaOlmsted Falls JV A 9.0 180 2 32 1 5.9% 38.33
5 Corbin GearhartFirestone JV 9.0 180 4 24 1 14.3% 32.78
6 Cheyenne DavisFirestone JV 9.0 180 1 31 10 3.1% 30.56
7 Erik MullerCopley JV 9.0 180 1 24 0 4.0% 28.33
8 Grant WorleyHudson JV A 9.0 180 1 23 1 4.2% 26.67
9 Jacob WeisbergCopley JV 9.0 180 2 18 0 10.0% 23.33
10 Anna KilpatrickTippecanoe JV 9.0 180 2 24 13 7.7% 22.78
11 Conner ArendecOlmsted Falls JV B 9.0 180 2 16 1 11.1% 20.56
12 Heather N.Hudson JV B 9.0 180 2 16 2 11.1% 20.00
13 Eddie KerekesHudson JV A 9.0 180 3 13 1 18.8% 18.89
14 Noah MoodyTippecanoe JV 9.0 180 1 14 4 6.7% 15.00
15 Cecelia DahlingerOlmsted Falls JV A 9.0 180 0 13 2 0.0% 13.33
15 Emily RaffayOlmsted Falls JV A 9.0 180 0 12 0 0.0% 13.33
17 Eric HemphillCopley JV 9.0 180 0 11 0 0.0% 12.22
18 Erin GauthierTippecanoe JV 9.0 180 0 13 6 0.0% 11.11
19 David PatuwoCopley JV 9.0 180 1 8 1 11.1% 10.00
20 Nick RossiBrush JV 9.0 150 0 5 1 0.0% 6.00
21 Katherine SimmonsBrush JV 9.0 140 1 3 1 25.0% 5.71
22 Shea LeeFirestone JV 9.0 180 1 3 0 25.0% 5.00
23 Letia BarrFirestone JV 9.0 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
24 Kelsey C.Brush JV 9.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
25 Judy NortonOlmsted Falls JV B 9.0 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
26 Alyssa W.Brush JV 9.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
27 Daniel GluvnaOlmsted Falls JV B 9.0 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
28 Zeyd O.Hudson JV B 9.0 180 0 3 4 0.0% 1.11
28 Eric PfistererOlmsted Falls JV B 9.0 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
30 Jorden RiekeOlmsted Falls JV A 9.0 180 1 0 3 100.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read