Scarsdale Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 11, 2014
Host: Scarsdale High School (Scarsdale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-133A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Shravan BalajiEast Brunswick 9.0 170 48 25 14 65.8% 105.88
2 Max SmileyHorace Greeley A 10.0 190 41 32 7 56.2% 94.74
3 Rohan KodialamHigh Tech 10.0 200 48 23 9 67.6% 90.50
4 Michael Thomas BoreckiDarien A 9.0 180 36 25 5 59.0% 85.00
5 David SongLivingston A 9.0 180 38 19 5 66.7% 81.67
6 Allan LeeGreat Neck South B 8.0 160 22 26 4 45.8% 71.25
7 Esther SunRidgewood 10.0 200 35 25 19 58.3% 68.00
8 Albert TaiHunter A 8.0 160 18 28 3 39.1% 66.88
9 Michael WangMountain Lakes A 8.0 160 22 20 4 52.4% 63.75
10 Thomas ClearyRidgewood 10.0 200 22 20 1 52.4% 52.50
11 Christopher HillenbrandRegis 9.0 170 19 17 4 52.8% 51.18
12 Avir WaxmanGreat Neck South A 6.0 120 6 22 2 21.4% 50.00
13 Drew SmileyWhite Plains A 8.0 160 12 23 7 34.3% 46.88
14 Geoff TsengLivingston C 8.0 160 15 16 3 48.4% 46.25
15 Luke TierneyHunter C 8.0 130 16 11 10 59.3% 46.15
16 Miles LewisHastings 8.0 160 21 10 10 67.7% 45.62
16 Nathan ChowLivingston B 8.0 160 15 18 8 45.5% 45.62
18 Johnathan StimpsonDarien B 7.0 140 8 19 2 29.6% 42.86
19 Chris TsengLivingston A 9.0 180 17 16 6 51.5% 42.78
20 Josh Moise-SilvermanNew Rochelle 8.0 160 12 21 11 36.4% 41.88
21 Ronald MucciMountain Lakes A 8.0 120 10 11 5 47.6% 39.17
22 Daniel MaHunter C 8.0 130 12 7 1 63.2% 37.69
23 Julia TongDarien B 7.0 140 7 17 3 29.2% 37.14
24 Stephen BadgerHigh Tech 10.0 200 16 14 3 53.3% 36.50
25 Vivek TatineniWhite Plains A 8.0 160 11 13 3 45.8% 35.00
26 Brendan SullivanHunter B 8.0 160 10 14 5 41.7% 33.12
27 Elissa HeGreat Neck South A 8.0 160 11 12 5 47.8% 32.50
27 Larry ChenLivingston C 8.0 160 9 14 3 39.1% 32.50
29 Kate RosenbergHorace Greeley A 10.0 190 10 15 1 40.0% 31.05
30 Priya SrikumarHunter B 8.0 160 3 20 0 13.0% 30.62
31 Joseph TaglicRegis 8.0 130 10 7 5 58.8% 30.00
31 Kevin KwokLivingston B 8.0 160 8 13 2 38.1% 30.00
31 Daud ShadMountain Lakes B 7.0 140 8 15 12 34.8% 30.00
31 Rachel AnGreat Neck South B 8.0 160 6 16 2 27.3% 30.00
35 Kevin PengLivingston B 8.0 160 6 14 1 30.0% 28.12
35 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston B 8.0 160 5 16 2 23.8% 28.12
37 Luke D'CruzRegis 9.0 140 8 11 7 42.1% 27.86
38 Molly BellDarien A 9.0 180 8 12 3 40.0% 25.00
38 Lily GoldbergHunter B 8.0 160 4 15 2 21.1% 25.00
40 David GodovichHunter C 8.0 130 2 15 4 11.8% 24.62
41 Noah ReichHorace Greeley B 8.0 160 9 11 10 45.0% 24.38
42 Charles HomansBronx Science 5.0 100 4 6 0 40.0% 24.00
43 Noah KrimHorace Greeley B 8.0 160 5 13 3 27.8% 23.75
44 Grace AnLivingston A 9.0 180 9 8 1 52.9% 23.33
45 Daniel ZhuLivingston C 8.0 160 3 16 6 15.8% 21.88
46 Joshua KwanHunter A 8.0 160 9 5 4 64.3% 20.62
47 Emmett LaurieEast Brunswick 8.0 120 6 3 1 66.7% 19.17
48 Andrew Santorella-DoyleMountain Lakes A 8.0 110 2 8 1 20.0% 19.09
49 James CrowleyHastings 8.0 160 4 12 6 25.0% 18.75
50 Andrew HuangHigh Tech 10.0 200 10 5 3 66.7% 18.50
51 Chris CastellanaMountain Lakes A 8.0 130 3 8 1 27.3% 18.46
52 Matt BarberioWhite Plains B 3.0 60 1 4 0 20.0% 18.33
53 Jasmine LernerWhite Plains B 8.0 160 2 13 3 13.3% 18.12
54 Matthew KesselmanBronx Science 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
55 Anand NanduriEast Brunswick 9.0 130 5 5 2 50.0% 17.69
56 Sam SilvermanNew Rochelle 7.0 110 3 6 2 33.3% 17.27
57 Justin GuMountain Lakes C 7.0 140 4 7 2 36.4% 17.14
58 Shira LiLivingston A 9.0 180 7 7 5 50.0% 16.67
59 Cassie WangGreat Neck South A 8.0 160 6 4 0 60.0% 16.25
60 Veyd ShringarpureMountain Lakes C 7.0 140 5 7 7 41.7% 15.71
61 James KoehneRegis 6.0 90 3 4 3 42.9% 15.56
62 Suren WanasunaeraNew Rochelle 8.0 110 2 5 0 28.6% 14.55
63 Frank McNamaraRegis 8.0 150 5 4 2 55.6% 14.00
64 Anton MalievEast Brunswick 9.0 130 4 4 2 50.0% 13.85
65 William XuHunter A 8.0 160 3 7 1 30.0% 13.75
66 Andrew MagnotteHorace Greeley A 10.0 190 3 9 2 25.0% 13.16
67 Lyndon LiangMountain Lakes B 7.0 140 4 5 4 44.4% 12.86
68 Divya GoeinathHorace Greeley B 8.0 160 4 4 0 50.0% 12.50
69 Catherine ReynoldsWhite Plains B 7.0 140 1 7 0 12.5% 12.14
70 Dylan LiangMountain Lakes B 7.0 140 1 9 5 10.0% 11.43
71 Caroline HongGreat Neck South B 8.0 160 5 3 3 62.5% 11.25
72 Biggio DevivoNew Rochelle 8.0 130 3 4 4 42.9% 10.00
72 Chris KozlowWhite Plains B 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
74 Sam WiodyHorace Greeley A 10.0 190 5 2 1 71.4% 9.47
75 Brandon RaoHunter A 8.0 160 3 3 1 50.0% 8.75
76 Reid GoodbarMountain Lakes B 7.0 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
77 Katie TsangMountain Lakes A 8.0 120 3 1 1 75.0% 8.33
78 Loren Heuiseri-AubryHastings 8.0 160 3 3 2 50.0% 8.12
79 William BrandonDarien A 9.0 180 3 3 1 50.0% 7.78
80 Matt ReynoldsWhite Plains B 4.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
81 Tal ZussmanHunter C 8.0 120 2 1 0 66.7% 6.67
82 Max KratzokWhite Plains A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
82 Noah LIchtblauWhite Plains B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
84 Neil ZhaoMountain Lakes C 7.0 140 2 2 2 50.0% 5.71
84 Sayf AhmedMountain Lakes C 7.0 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
86 Esther RichinWhite Plains A 8.0 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
86 Albert ChalomLivingston C 8.0 160 1 4 2 20.0% 5.62
88 Justin MayEast Brunswick 7.0 80 1 1 1 50.0% 5.00
88 Kathryn JiangHigh Tech 10.0 200 2 3 2 40.0% 5.00
88 Claire BoreckiDarien B 7.0 140 1 2 0 33.3% 5.00
91 Jesse LitvinHastings 8.0 160 1 6 8 14.3% 4.38
92 Liz BoreckiDarien B 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
93 William XieHunter B 8.0 160 1 1 1 50.0% 2.50
94 Cameron MasschaeleEast Brunswick 8.0 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
95 Raymond PangBronx Science 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
96 Komal DhullDarien A 9.0 180 1 0 0 100.0% 1.67
97 Hyunghu SeoRidgewood 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
98 Luke ChapmanRidgewood 10.0 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 James ZouHorace Greeley B 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Samrose AhmedBronx Science 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Seth JaffeWhite Plains A 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Rachel OkunWhite Plains B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Romeo MattaNew Rochelle 7.0 130 0 1 3 0.0% -0.77
103 Ada-Marie GutierrezHunter C 8.0 130 0 0 1 0.0% -0.77

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read