Long Island Fall Tournament XIV

Date: Saturday, November 22, 2014
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-140

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Adithya KannanHigh Tech A 13.0 260 50 86 27 36.8% 113.46
2 Greg BurtonSt. Joseph A 13.0 260 43 61 6 41.3% 94.23
3 Shravan BalajiEast Brunswick A 12.0 240 47 37 18 56.0% 82.08
4 David JelkeRansom Everglades A 12.0 240 43 38 11 53.1% 80.83
5 Varun WadhwaWilmington Charter A 13.0 260 51 19 6 72.9% 71.15
6 Julian UsriacoKings Park A 13.0 263 36 43 23 45.6% 65.02
7 Alon MilletBergen Academies 10.0 200 16 41 4 28.1% 63.00
8 Eric KilgorePort Jefferson A 12.0 240 19 49 8 27.9% 61.25
9 Satyen GuptaMillburn B 10.0 200 14 42 8 25.0% 59.00
10 Andrew HuangHigh Tech B 13.0 260 34 31 18 52.3% 56.15
10 William LoughlinPlainedge A 13.0 260 18 51 10 26.1% 56.15
12 Emmanuel NimarkoNorth Babylon A 13.0 260 18 53 18 25.4% 54.62
13 Alex PressSeton Hall Prep 12.0 240 16 50 17 24.2% 54.58
14 Jonah Langan-MarmurRegis A 12.0 240 17 47 15 26.6% 54.17
15 Michael TaiMillburn A 13.0 260 21 47 18 30.9% 53.46
16 Lucia GengGreat Neck South A 12.0 240 21 30 3 41.2% 50.00
17 Daniel LaineFarmingdale 12.0 243 15 43 11 25.9% 49.38
18 Anjali NambrathHigh Tech C 12.0 240 9 46 1 16.4% 49.17
19 Caroline HongGreat Neck South C 10.0 200 14 28 1 33.3% 48.50
20 Andrew LoLivingston B 12.0 240 16 36 4 30.8% 48.33
21 Danny RosenMillburn B 10.0 200 16 26 6 38.1% 47.00
22 Andrew VerdescaPingry A 13.0 260 15 39 6 27.8% 45.00
22 Ashwin ReddyWheatley 10.0 200 10 34 8 22.7% 45.00
24 Mark AbateMountain Lakes A 12.0 240 17 28 2 37.8% 43.75
25 David LernerRansom Everglades C 10.0 206 8 36 8 18.2% 42.72
26 Andrew de LeoRansom Everglades B 12.0 240 21 26 14 44.7% 42.08
27 Reid GoodbarMountain Lakes B 10.0 200 6 34 2 15.0% 42.00
28 Geoff TsengLivingston A 12.0 240 16 28 8 36.4% 40.00
29 Henry SchaefferSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 10 25 4 28.6% 38.00
29 Jefferson PoserioValley Stream South 10.0 200 3 35 3 7.9% 38.00
31 Cameron MasschaeleEast Brunswick B 6.5 130 3 21 2 12.5% 37.69
32 Jarrett LiangHigh Tech C 12.0 240 11 32 7 25.6% 37.50
33 Elliot SotnickMillburn A 13.0 260 17 29 13 37.0% 36.92
34 Will RosencransNorth Shore 10.0 203 4 38 14 9.5% 36.45
35 Allan LeeGreat Neck South A 13.0 260 19 20 7 48.7% 34.62
36 Patrick McGrathRansom Everglades B 12.0 240 11 29 8 27.5% 34.58
37 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston A 12.0 240 18 16 4 52.9% 34.17
38 Mohan MalhotraWilmington Charter A 13.0 260 19 20 9 48.7% 33.85
39 Abhiram KaruppurPingry A 13.0 260 16 22 6 42.1% 33.08
40 Daud ShadMountain Lakes A 12.0 240 10 27 5 27.0% 32.92
40 Sean BeckerRansom Everglades D 12.0 240 6 37 13 14.0% 32.92
42 Alejandro SanniaRansom Everglades D 11.0 220 13 18 3 41.9% 32.73
43 Greg CortazzoPingry A 13.0 260 18 21 11 46.2% 32.69
44 Andrew GeraghtyRansom Everglades C 10.0 206 12 18 5 40.0% 32.52
45 Jeremy SontchiWilmington Charter B 13.0 263 15 24 8 38.5% 32.32
46 Rachel AnGreat Neck South B 9.0 180 8 18 2 30.8% 32.22
47 Chris CioffiPlainedge B 5.0 100 5 10 3 33.3% 32.00
47 Matt NaeherKings Park B 10.0 200 4 28 4 12.5% 32.00
49 Haggai AngladeNorth Babylon B 10.0 203 6 29 12 17.1% 31.53
50 Nathan ChowLivingston A 12.0 240 10 27 9 27.0% 31.25
51 Howie ShenLivingston C 10.0 200 7 20 0 25.9% 30.50
52 Shrayus SorturWilmington Charter A 13.0 260 21 9 2 70.0% 30.38
53 Alexander PetrosRansom Everglades A 12.0 240 13 17 2 43.3% 29.58
53 Aaron EngelGreat Neck South A 12.0 240 7 29 8 19.4% 29.58
55 Sebastian LlacaWilmington Charter C 10.5 210 3 28 3 9.7% 29.52
56 Rohan NarayanWilmington Charter A 13.0 260 17 14 6 54.8% 28.08
57 Aaron CooperPingry B 9.0 180 6 17 2 26.1% 27.78
58 Andrew HuangLivingston C 10.0 200 6 19 2 24.0% 27.00
58 Sam TintoKings Park C 10.0 200 3 25 5 10.7% 27.00
60 Kathryn JiangHigh Tech B 13.0 260 13 22 13 37.1% 26.92
61 Kevin DonohueRegis A 12.0 240 11 18 6 37.9% 26.25
62 Zachary ThomasNorth Babylon B 10.0 203 6 24 13 20.0% 26.11
63 Leland HeldPort Jefferson B 8.0 163 2 21 6 8.7% 25.77
64 Spencer HamersmithRansom Everglades A 12.0 240 9 18 2 33.3% 25.42
65 Hamsavardhaan PillaiGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 6 19 6 24.0% 25.00
66 Grace KimWilmington Charter B 13.0 263 8 21 2 27.6% 24.33
67 Dylan LiangMountain Lakes A 12.0 240 9 17 3 34.6% 24.17
68 Wesley TsaiValley Stream South 10.0 200 3 20 1 13.0% 24.00
69 Kameron SedighKings Park B 10.0 200 5 19 6 20.8% 23.50
69 August BrattiSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 2 23 5 8.0% 23.50
71 Christiaan Bedrij-ArpaHigh Tech B 13.0 260 12 15 5 44.4% 23.46
72 Katie MurrayPingry B 7.5 150 4 13 3 23.5% 23.33
73 Douglas SimonsHigh Tech A 13.0 260 12 13 2 48.0% 23.08
74 Jacob MathaiGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 7 16 7 30.4% 23.00
75 Chris BuechelLivingston B 12.0 240 5 21 2 19.2% 22.92
76 Will DiGrandePingry A 13.0 260 11 14 2 44.0% 22.69
77 Chris MungielloLivingston C 10.0 200 5 15 0 25.0% 22.50
78 Sohan ShahWilmington Charter B 13.0 263 14 15 13 48.3% 22.43
78 Alan BaluWilmington Charter B 13.0 263 9 20 8 31.0% 22.43
80 Simonas VaitkusSeton Hall Prep 12.0 240 10 12 1 45.5% 22.08
81 Jessica BosakKings Park C 10.0 200 4 16 0 20.0% 22.00
82 Angela TricaricoPlainedge C 8.0 160 2 16 3 11.1% 21.88
83 Ryan ArranzNorth Babylon C 10.0 200 4 16 1 20.0% 21.50
84 Paulina CalcaterraNorth Shore 10.0 203 5 20 12 20.0% 21.18
85 Ryan LawWilmington Charter C 9.5 190 6 13 4 31.6% 21.05
86 John CuomoNorth Babylon A 13.0 260 11 15 9 42.3% 20.77
87 Kevin Hoffer-HawlikRansom Everglades B 12.0 240 6 20 9 23.1% 20.42
88 Vincent JenningsSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
88 Joe BeierPlainedge C 7.0 140 2 11 0 15.4% 20.00
88 Jamaal BoyceNorth Babylon D 10.0 200 1 20 3 4.8% 20.00
91 Grace GongWilmington Charter C 10.5 210 7 16 12 30.4% 19.52
91 Thomas BeierPlainedge A 10.5 210 4 16 3 20.0% 19.52
93 Zak MarconeKings Park A 13.0 263 12 10 5 54.5% 19.39
94 Alex BrodMillburn A 13.0 260 11 12 7 47.8% 19.23
95 Daniel SankyValley Stream 10.0 200 1 18 1 5.3% 19.00
96 Dan BlackburnSt. Joseph A 13.0 260 8 14 3 36.4% 18.85
97 Andy ZhengPlainedge B 8.5 170 0 17 2 0.0% 18.82
98 Joseph ArriolaSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 6 12 5 33.3% 18.50
99 Anton MalievEast Brunswick A 12.0 240 10 11 8 47.6% 18.33
100 Jason XuEast Brunswick A 12.0 240 10 8 3 55.6% 17.92
100 Eileen HuangHigh Tech C 12.0 240 9 12 8 42.9% 17.92
102 Cameron SchmidNorth Babylon A 13.0 260 5 17 3 22.7% 17.69
103 Magdalena MrozWilmington Charter C 8.0 160 6 7 4 46.2% 17.50
103 Oriana TangLivingston B 12.0 240 4 17 4 19.0% 17.50
105 Brandon LiPingry B 9.5 190 5 12 6 29.4% 17.37
106 Brandon BalognaPlainedge B 9.0 180 2 13 1 13.3% 17.22
107 Roy MenguitoRegis A 12.0 240 6 12 1 33.3% 17.08
108 Eli DoylePort Jefferson B 8.0 163 4 9 3 30.8% 16.56
109 Derek KuldinowEast Brunswick B 7.0 140 5 4 0 55.6% 16.43
110 Gowtham BalajiEast Brunswick B 6.5 130 6 6 9 50.0% 16.15
111 Srinivas R.Mountain Lakes B 10.0 200 2 15 4 11.8% 16.00
111 Saptadip SadhukhaValley Stream 10.0 200 2 16 6 11.1% 16.00
111 Noah RothsteinNorth Babylon C 10.0 200 1 16 3 5.9% 16.00
114 Justin MayEast Brunswick B 6.0 120 2 7 1 22.2% 15.83
115 Chatham AbateMountain Lakes C 10.0 200 3 13 6 18.8% 14.50
115 Daniel BrikszaValley Stream South 10.0 200 1 14 2 6.7% 14.50
117 Carter ShoerRansom Everglades A 9.0 180 3 9 1 25.0% 14.44
118 Suraj MuralidharanFarmingdale 9.5 193 4 11 7 26.7% 13.99
118 Sarah ShivakKings Park C 10.0 200 3 11 3 21.4% 14.00
120 Christopher ZhengGreat Neck South A 13.0 260 2 16 2 11.1% 13.85
121 Aditya KulkarniWilmington Charter C 9.5 190 4 8 2 33.3% 13.68
122 Liam O'ConnorPlainedge A 10.0 200 1 12 0 7.7% 13.50
123 Tom FreyeisenPlainedge C 6.0 120 2 6 2 25.0% 13.33
123 Michelle YangGreat Neck South C 9.0 180 3 11 7 21.4% 13.33
125 Michael ShenGreat Neck South C 8.0 160 2 8 1 20.0% 13.12
126 Amanda BoucourtRansom Everglades D 6.5 130 3 5 2 37.5% 13.08
127 Peter BoundRegis B 10.0 200 10 18 40 35.7% 13.00
127 Neil ZhaoMountain Lakes C 10.0 200 1 13 3 7.1% 13.00
129 Alexander FriedmanRansom Everglades B 12.0 240 6 7 2 46.2% 12.50
129 Lainie EisnerLivingston C 10.0 200 3 10 4 23.1% 12.50
129 Jessica YangLivingston B 12.0 240 3 11 1 21.4% 12.50
132 Aviv KhavichEast Brunswick B 7.0 140 1 9 4 10.0% 12.14
133 Christopher ShenWheatley 10.0 200 4 7 2 36.4% 12.00
133 Sayf AhmedMountain Lakes B 10.0 200 3 8 1 27.3% 12.00
135 Jason Mial-AnthonySt. Joseph A 13.0 260 4 9 0 30.8% 11.54
136 Thomas DiMartinoRegis B 10.0 200 6 6 7 50.0% 11.50
136 Christopher MayerKings Park B 10.0 200 3 7 0 30.0% 11.50
136 Eric NelsonValley Stream 10.0 200 1 12 4 7.7% 11.50
139 Tini de SotoRansom Everglades D 9.5 190 2 8 1 20.0% 11.05
140 Sean HollandSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
141 Emmett LaurieEast Brunswick A 12.0 240 3 10 4 23.1% 10.42
142 Matt McGovernNorth Babylon B 10.0 203 2 8 1 20.0% 10.34
143 Erin WetzlerKings Park B 10.0 200 2 7 0 22.2% 10.00
143 Morgan MurphySt. Joseph A 13.0 260 2 10 0 16.7% 10.00
145 Natasha ZaliznyakPort Jefferson A 12.0 240 2 9 1 18.2% 9.58
146 Eva LaneMountain Lakes C 10.0 200 4 6 5 40.0% 9.50
146 William ZhengGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 2 7 1 22.2% 9.50
146 Gabriel BesadaWheatley 10.0 200 2 9 5 18.2% 9.50
146 Veyd ShringarpureMountain Lakes B 10.0 200 0 11 3 0.0% 9.50
150 John BognarEast Brunswick B 6.5 130 3 2 1 60.0% 9.23
151 Annie ZhangGreat Neck South C 6.0 120 1 4 0 20.0% 9.17
151 Emily FoxPlainedge C 6.0 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
153 Simon SealBergen Academies 10.0 200 2 9 6 18.2% 9.00
154 Justin BarishKings Park A 13.0 263 3 7 0 30.0% 8.75
154 Phoebe Duke-MosierMountain Lakes A 12.0 240 3 8 4 27.3% 8.75
156 Clarisse BaesFarmingdale 10.5 213 3 5 2 37.5% 7.98
157 Adriana LopezRansom Everglades C 10.0 206 1 11 9 8.3% 7.77
158 Lev BershadskyPort Jefferson B 9.0 183 0 7 0 0.0% 7.65
159 Nicholas SchallNorth Babylon A 6.0 120 2 2 1 50.0% 7.50
159 Harrison DicklerValley Stream 10.0 200 0 9 3 0.0% 7.50
161 Jonnathan BaqueroPingry B 10.0 200 0 8 2 0.0% 7.00
162 David NiBergen Academies 10.0 200 1 6 2 14.3% 6.50
163 Halley GeringerPlainedge A 9.5 190 3 2 1 60.0% 6.32
164 Alex QuizonRegis B 10.0 200 2 5 4 28.6% 6.00
164 Brett ManzoNorth Babylon C 10.0 200 1 5 1 16.7% 6.00
166 James KeoughPlainedge B 8.5 170 1 7 7 12.5% 5.88
167 Caroline BiondoPort Jefferson A 12.0 240 0 7 0 0.0% 5.83
168 Kenny HeKings Park A 13.0 263 1 8 4 11.1% 5.70
168 Nicholas NegronNorth Babylon A 7.0 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
168 Jacqueline HongGreat Neck South C 7.0 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
171 Bobby GarrityPlainedge A 9.0 180 1 5 3 16.7% 5.56
172 Ryan BurkePort Jefferson A 12.0 240 1 5 0 16.7% 5.42
173 Talia TraunerRansom Everglades C 10.0 206 0 6 1 0.0% 5.34
174 Nick TaglientePlainedge C 8.0 160 2 5 8 28.6% 5.00
174 Nick PuglianoPlainedge B 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
176 Samantha NunbergRansom Everglades A 7.0 140 0 4 2 0.0% 4.29
177 Andrew TursiPort Jefferson B 8.0 163 0 3 0 0.0% 3.68
178 Neel GhoseSeton Hall Prep 12.0 240 0 4 0 0.0% 3.33
178 Mina GawargiousValley Stream South 4.5 90 0 2 1 0.0% 3.33
180 Antonia LiuBergen Academies 10.0 200 1 2 1 33.3% 3.00
181 Ariel AvgiNorth Shore 10.0 203 0 3 0 0.0% 2.96
182 Bruno FernandesSeton Hall Prep 12.0 240 2 2 3 50.0% 2.92
182 Albert ChalomLivingston A 12.0 240 0 4 1 0.0% 2.92
184 Haley DennerleinNorth Babylon C 10.0 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
185 Tiffany ZhaoHigh Tech B 13.0 260 1 2 2 33.3% 1.92
186 Jasmine ShenHigh Tech C 12.0 240 0 2 0 0.0% 1.67
187 Ziv LotzkyWheatley 10.0 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
188 Katie BradleyNorth Babylon B 10.0 203 1 0 0 100.0% 1.48
189 Swathi SridevanPort Jefferson B 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
190 Allison McCloatValley Stream South 5.5 110 0 1 1 0.0% 0.91
191 Adam FarrNorth Babylon D 10.0 200 1 3 8 25.0% 0.50
191 Billy AndersenNorth Babylon D 10.0 200 0 1 1 0.0% 0.50
193 Jacob CroesFarmingdale 11.0 223 1 1 5 50.0% 0.00
193 Hope CuomoNorth Babylon D 10.0 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
193 Nikita NanwaniRansom Everglades D 8.5 170 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
193 Anna RogersPlainedge C 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
193 Tyler LooneyFarmingdale 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
193 Sanford RonPingry B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read