Long Island Fall Tournament XIV

Date: Saturday, November 22, 2014
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-140
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)12–192.3%6115260108 62 2323.47470.38
2A Ransom Everglades A (Coconut Grove, Florida)11–284.6%516026068 86 1821.88396.92
3A St. Joseph A (Metuchen, New Jersey)11–284.6%490026057 94 920.86376.92
4A Great Neck South A10–376.9%471526049 95 2021.74362.69
5A High Tech A (Lincroft, New Jersey)11–284.6%526526062 99 2921.68405.00
6A Pingry A (Basking Ridge, New Jersey)10–376.9%498026060 96 2520.80383.08
7A East Brunswick A (New Jersey)9–469.2%461524070 66 3322.57384.58
8A Livingston A (New Jersey)7–653.8%366524044 75 2219.87305.42
9 Kings Park A8–561.5%366026352 68 3219.67278.33
10 Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)7–653.8%368526346 80 3118.65280.23
11 High Tech B (Lincroft, New Jersey)7–653.8%419526060 70 3821.42322.69
12 North Babylon A7–653.8%363026036 91 3118.39279.23
13 Plainedge A7–653.8%305526027 86 1716.59235.00
14 Millburn A (New Jersey)6–746.2%405526049 88 3819.20311.92
15 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, New Jersey)6–746.2%270524028 68 2117.81225.42
16 Mountain Lakes A (New Jersey)5–838.5%358024039 80 1419.03298.33
17 High Tech C (Lincroft, New Jersey)9–375.0%343524029 92 1617.85286.25
18 Ransom Everglades B (Coconut Grove, Florida)8–466.7%365524044 82 3318.57304.58
18 Livingston B (New Jersey)8–466.7%317524028 85 1117.35264.58
20 Regis A7–558.3%295024034 77 2216.04245.83
20 Wilmington Charter C (Delaware)7–558.3%235024026 72 2513.93195.83
22 Ransom Everglades D (Coconut Grove, Florida)5–741.7%235024024 68 1915.27195.83
22B Port Jefferson A4–833.3%233524022 70 914.67194.58
24 Farmingdale3–925.0%200524323 60 2514.28165.02
25 Millburn B (New Jersey)7–370.0%269020030 68 1416.63269.00
25 Great Neck South B6–460.0%231020023 60 1617.41231.00
25 Ransom Everglades C (Coconut Grove, Florida)6–460.0%235020621 71 2315.65228.16
28 North Babylon B3–730.0%187520315 61 2615.39184.73
28 Kings Park B3–730.0%176020014 61 1013.20176.00
28 East Brunswick B (New Jersey)3–730.0%158020020 49 1712.68158.00
31 Valley Stream South6–460.0%19052007 72 814.18190.50
32 St. Joseph B (Metuchen, New Jersey)5–550.0%238520022 70 1515.54238.50
32 Mountain Lakes B (New Jersey)5–550.0%173020011 68 1011.84173.00
32 Livingston C (New Jersey)4–640.0%216520021 64 614.59216.50
35 Wheatley3–730.0%150020016 52 1612.06150.00
36 Regis B1–910.0%85020018 29 5111.6085.00
37 Bergen Academies (Hackensack, New Jersey)5–550.0%192020020 58 1314.17192.00
37 Pingry B (Basking Ridge, New Jersey)4–640.0%141520015 50 1311.62141.50
39 Kings Park C4–640.0%132020010 52 811.13132.00
40 Valley Stream3–730.0%12452004 55 1411.95124.50
41 Plainedge C2–820.0%10702008 44 1411.15107.00
41 Mountain Lakes C (New Jersey)2–820.0%7702008 32 1410.0077.00
43 Great Neck South C5–550.0%163520020 55 911.07163.50
44 North Shore4–640.0%13452039 61 2610.43132.51
45 Plainedge B3–730.0%10802008 50 149.14108.00
46 Port Jefferson B2–820.0%9102036 41 99.6889.66
47 North Babylon C1–910.0%8052007 38 57.6780.50
48 North Babylon D0–100.0%3602002 24 125.7736.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read