GATA Fall Tournament South

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2015
Location: Mary Persons High School (Forsyth, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: 5-Player Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-149A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Hersh GuptaJohns Creek A 5 90 18 36 33.3% 140.00
2 Asher KolmanSavannah Country Day 5 90 9 32 22.0% 101.11
3 Matthew BriscoeEastside 5 90 18 15 54.5% 93.33
4 Eli HeymanGalloway 5 90 8 29 21.6% 91.11
5 Dustin PriaulxWarner Robins 5 90 7 19 26.9% 65.56
5 Joshua BellVidalia 5 90 3 25 10.7% 65.56
7 Joseph HamSoutheast Bulloch 4 63 1 17 5.6% 58.73
8 Quest BrownBainbridge A 5 90 6 15 28.6% 53.33
8 Connor BurnsValdosta A 5 90 4 18 18.2% 53.33
10 Will RarerJohns Creek B 5 90 5 16 23.8% 52.22
11 Jackson HallEastside 5 90 6 10 37.5% 42.22
11 Aidan HintermaierMount de Sales 5 90 6 10 37.5% 42.22
13 Bryce WilliamsBainbridge A 5 90 6 6 50.0% 33.33
14 Harper JonesMary Persons A 5 90 3 10 23.1% 32.22
15 Corey MorrisonBainbridge A 5 90 4 8 33.3% 31.11
15 Noah FellerLocust Grove A 5 90 0 14 0.0% 31.11
17 Tom FerrerMount de Sales 5 90 4 7 36.4% 28.89
17 Emily CalhounBainbridge B 5 90 2 10 16.7% 28.89
17 William DeloachBleckley County A 5 90 0 13 0.0% 28.89
20 Mahant MalempatiJohns Creek B 5 90 2 9 18.2% 26.67
21 Quang PhamBainbridge A 5 90 5 4 55.6% 25.56
22 Allison D.Southeast Bulloch 4 63 1 6 14.3% 23.81
23 Billy ChungMount de Sales 4 72 1 7 12.5% 23.61
24 Walker WrightWarner Robins 5 90 3 6 33.3% 23.33
24 Karter WoodDublin A 5 90 1 9 10.0% 23.33
26 Dillon DiamondEastside 5 90 2 7 22.2% 22.22
26 Harrison WestSavannah Country Day 5 90 2 7 22.2% 22.22
26 Kasey LawsonBleckley County B 5 90 0 10 0.0% 22.22
29 Logan ArnoldBleckley County A 5 90 1 8 11.1% 21.11
29 Julia ParrottMary Persons A 5 90 1 8 11.1% 21.11
31 Alex McBurneyGalloway 5 90 2 6 25.0% 20.00
32 Josh M.Southeast Bulloch 4 72 2 4 33.3% 19.44
33 Scarlet PowersBainbridge B 5 90 0 8 0.0% 17.78
34 Brice WatsonDublin B 3 54 1 3 25.0% 16.67
34 Austin ProuseBainbridge B 5 90 1 6 14.3% 16.67
36 Will GregoryEastside 5 90 4 1 80.0% 15.56
36 Krutikan PatelLocust Grove A 5 90 0 7 0.0% 15.56
38 Graham LangfordEastside 3 54 2 1 66.7% 14.81
39 Kory BrantleyBleckley County A 5 90 1 5 16.7% 14.44
39 Bennett MooreVidalia 5 90 1 5 16.7% 14.44
39 Debra BakerWarner Robins 5 90 1 5 16.7% 14.44
42 Daryl RoweLocust Grove A 5 90 0 6 0.0% 13.33
42 Tanner T.Southeast Bulloch 5 90 0 6 0.0% 13.33
44 Brittany ThompsonBainbridge B 5 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
44 Logan FillonBleckley County B 5 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
44 Raina ParikhJohns Creek A 5 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
44 Jimmy LoudValdosta A 5 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
44 David BranchValdosta A 5 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
49 Vincent FangJohns Creek B 3 45 1 1 50.0% 11.11
49 Mark DonnellDublin A 5 90 0 5 0.0% 11.11
49 Nyema GrahamDublin A 2 36 0 2 0.0% 11.11
49 Bryant VersprilleDublin A 1 18 0 1 0.0% 11.11
53 Sasha AyaghJohns Creek B 3 54 1 1 50.0% 9.26
54 Jones GossettBainbridge B 5 90 2 1 66.7% 8.89
54 Jordan BarkerBleckley County B 5 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
54 Madeline CopelandMary Persons A 5 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
57 Mason SpitzmillerDublin B 2 36 1 0 100.0% 8.33
58 Michael PalSavannah Country Day 5 90 1 2 33.3% 7.78
58 Cecilia CarrollValdosta A 5 90 1 2 33.3% 7.78
60 Teira StudamLocust Grove A 3 54 0 2 0.0% 7.41
61 Wolf MattkeGalloway 5 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
61 Neha SubramanianJohns Creek B 5 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
63 Emily FoskeyBleckley County A 5 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
63 Dawson GreerBleckley County B 5 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
63 Ethan WangJohns Creek A 5 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
63 Rebecca WaldeWarner Robins 4 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
63 Amy MuJohns Creek A 2 36 0 1 0.0% 5.56
63 Steven ChenValdosta A 2 36 0 1 0.0% 5.56
69 Toan LeDublin B 5 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
69 Sarah ZhangJohns Creek A 5 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
69 Reese WatersMount de Sales 5 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
69 Irene ChoJohns Creek B 3 45 0 1 0.0% 4.44
73 Ashley SpitzmillerDublin B 4 63 0 1 0.0% 3.17
73 Brandon P.Southeast Bulloch 4 63 0 1 0.0% 3.17
75 Deyana HinesDublin A 5 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
75 Helen ZellnerDublin B 5 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
75 Daniel PhamMount de Sales 5 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
75 Mary Beth JenkinsMary Persons A 5 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
79 Kennedy Blackwell-LewisDublin A 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Elizabeth PerezGalloway 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Ashley SwiverLocust Grove A 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Natavjia TownselVidalia 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 John CrossVidalia 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Lauryn MetzdorfDublin B 5 81 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Ashley V.Southeast Bulloch 5 81 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Harrison JonesWarner Robins 4 63 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Wesley HardinGalloway 2 36 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Raj BappandJohns Creek B 3 36 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Carlos RayasValdosta A 2 36 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Hunter F.Warner Robins 2 27 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-149A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Daryl StaffordMount de Sales JV 6 108 10 21 32.3% 66.67
2 Elena PanzittaSavannah Country Day JV 6 108 4 21 16.0% 50.00
3 Sarah McWhirterJohns Creek JV 6 108 2 21 8.7% 44.44
4 Addie SparksMary Persons B 6 108 2 18 10.0% 38.89
5 Nolan HogenboomSavannah Country Day JV 6 108 6 9 40.0% 33.33
6 Anish GazulaJohns Creek JV 4 45 2 4 33.3% 31.11
7 George PearsonMount de Sales MS B 6 108 0 16 0.0% 29.63
8 Ben LemonMount de Sales JV 6 108 2 11 15.4% 25.93
9 Maansi GuptaJohns Creek JV 6 108 1 12 7.7% 25.00
10 Cole MyersMary Persons B 6 108 2 9 18.2% 22.22
11 Roman VadiniMount de Sales MS A 6 108 0 11 0.0% 20.37
12 Stephanie PearsonMount de Sales MS B 6 108 1 9 10.0% 19.44
13 Jeffery DunbarMary Persons B 6 108 0 9 0.0% 16.67
14 Vatan KapadiaJohns Creek JV 5 72 1 4 20.0% 15.28
15 Justin KimMount de Sales MS A 6 108 0 8 0.0% 14.81
16 Lane B.Savannah Country Day JV 6 108 1 6 14.3% 13.89
16 Nick JohnsonSavannah Country Day JV 6 108 1 6 14.3% 13.89
18 Shane MumaJohns Creek JV 4 45 0 3 0.0% 13.33
19 Anna WilcoxMount de Sales MS B 1 18 0 1 0.0% 11.11
20 Luke DavenportMount de Sales JV 6 108 0 5 0.0% 9.26
20 Carson PierceMount de Sales MS A 6 108 0 5 0.0% 9.26
20 Angela YoungSavannah Country Day JV 6 108 0 5 0.0% 9.26
23 Justin MaJohns Creek JV 4 45 0 2 0.0% 8.89
24 Dao PhamMount de Sales JV 6 108 0 4 0.0% 7.41
24 Matthew SmithMount de Sales MS A 6 108 0 4 0.0% 7.41
26 Elizabeth TilsonBainbridge Middle 6 108 0 3 0.0% 5.56
26 Evan SwaneyMary Persons B 6 108 0 3 0.0% 5.56
28 Jessie SuiJohns Creek JV 5 81 0 2 0.0% 4.94
29 Corbin AustinBainbridge Middle 6 108 0 2 0.0% 3.70
29 Finn SumowskiMount de Sales MS B 6 108 0 2 0.0% 3.70
31 John TaylorBainbridge Middle 6 108 0 1 0.0% 1.85
31 Josh RobinsonBainbridge Middle 6 108 0 1 0.0% 1.85
33 Benjamin SmithMount de Sales MS B 6 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
33 Torri HarrisMary Persons B 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-149A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Hunter MasonLocust Grove B 7 126 3 46 6.1% 80.16
2 Devan HammackDeerfield-Windsor 7 99 7 7 50.0% 35.35
3 Elizabeth BakerAlcovy A 7 126 2 19 9.5% 34.92
4 Alan NelsonValdosta B 7 126 5 11 31.2% 29.37
5 Matthew MarchantAlcovy C 7 126 2 12 14.3% 23.81
5 Hunter PelhamBainbridge C 7 126 2 12 14.3% 23.81
7 Rilyn McKallipMary Persons C 6 108 1 10 9.1% 21.30
8 Evan FloydMary Persons C 6 99 1 9 10.0% 21.21
9 Peyton DodsonBainbridge C 7 126 1 10 9.1% 18.25
10 Brynn SammonsDeerfield-Windsor 7 108 1 8 11.1% 17.59
11 Jordan DavisBainbridge C 5 90 1 6 14.3% 16.67
12 Audrey ParrottMary Persons C 7 126 1 8 11.1% 15.08
13 Alexa HaughtonAlcovy B 7 126 0 9 0.0% 14.29
14 Hana GhiatiDeerfield-Windsor 7 108 1 6 14.3% 13.89
15 Cheyenne HugginsAlcovy C 5 90 0 6 0.0% 13.33
15 Seth SmithMary Persons C 5 90 0 6 0.0% 13.33
17 ErinLocust Grove B 6 108 0 7 0.0% 12.96
18 Bailey BrothersAlcovy C 7 126 1 6 14.3% 11.90
19 Zoe HopsonDeerfield-Windsor 7 108 0 6 0.0% 11.11
20 Tristan BrannanBainbridge C 7 126 1 5 16.7% 10.32
20 Xavier LeeValdosta B 7 126 1 5 16.7% 10.32
22 Tori HallAlcovy B 7 126 0 6 0.0% 9.52
23 Padget ChittyValdosta B 7 126 1 4 20.0% 8.73
24 Hunter DickensonAlcovy A 2 36 1 0 100.0% 8.33
25 Cole ReadyAlcovy A 7 126 0 5 0.0% 7.94
25 Tatiana BrownAlcovy C 7 126 0 5 0.0% 7.94
25 MarisaLocust Grove B 7 126 0 5 0.0% 7.94
28 Garrett PittsAlcovy B 7 126 1 2 33.3% 5.56
28 Bradley NewmanMary Persons C 6 108 0 3 0.0% 5.56
28 Taerick ArroyoValdosta B 4 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
31 Jocelyn WesleyAlcovy A 7 126 0 3 0.0% 4.76
32 Kristen HuntAlcovy B 7 126 0 2 0.0% 3.17
32 Ethan MillerAlcovy C 7 126 0 2 0.0% 3.17
32 Collin MorrisonBainbridge C 7 126 0 2 0.0% 3.17
32 Jasmin LopezDeerfield-Windsor 4 63 0 1 0.0% 3.17
36 Henri MarlowMary Persons C 6 99 0 1 0.0% 2.02
37 Raven RuffAlcovy A 7 126 0 1 0.0% 1.59
37 AnnaLocust Grove B 7 126 0 1 0.0% 1.59
37 SamiLocust Grove B 7 126 0 1 0.0% 1.59
37 Isaish GouldValdosta B 7 126 0 1 0.0% 1.59
41 Meenal J.Deerfield-Windsor 7 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Fayth HawkinsDeerfield-Windsor 2 18 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read