Covenant Christian Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 9, 2016
Location: Southside Baptist Church (Huntsville, AL)
Sponsor: Covenant Christian Academy (Huntsville, AL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-152

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Justin KelleyGadsden City A 7.0 140 21 40 5 34.4% 98.57
2 Josh KelleyGadsden City B 7.0 140 6 36 2 14.3% 62.86
3 Zakk WaddellWest Point A 7.0 140 8 23 3 25.8% 47.86
4 Shaheer SeljukiRandolph B 6.0 120 3 27 9 10.0% 45.00
5 Harry HagerGadsden City A 7.0 140 3 26 2 10.3% 42.14
6 Ross WallaceWest Point A 7.0 140 8 21 8 27.6% 41.43
7 Chandler WestGood Hope A 7.0 140 0 32 7 0.0% 40.71
8 Billy EllisWest Point C 7.0 140 6 23 11 20.7% 37.86
9 Austin FrederickWest Point B 7.0 140 2 24 2 7.7% 37.14
10 John PollockLincoln County 6.0 120 4 17 2 19.0% 36.67
11 Tyler WilliamsEast Lawrence 7.0 140 5 21 6 19.2% 36.43
12 Cole HoganArdmore 5.5 110 1 19 2 5.0% 35.45
13 Chris TerryEast Lawrence 7.0 140 5 17 2 22.7% 33.57
13 Logan CobbHewitt-Trussville A 7.0 140 2 21 1 8.7% 33.57
15 Kohan LovettWest Point C 7.0 140 5 16 1 23.8% 32.86
16 Lily WhitesellWest Point D 6.0 120 1 17 0 5.6% 30.83
17 Josh HovanesRandolph A 7.0 140 2 19 1 9.5% 30.71
18 Logan McCormickHewitt-Trussville B 6.5 130 2 19 5 9.5% 30.00
19 Katie MusulmanHewitt-Trussville A 7.0 140 4 15 4 21.1% 27.14
20 Thomas CagleCentral Clay A 6.0 120 3 16 10 15.8% 25.83
21 Maddie WhitesellWest Point B 7.0 140 2 15 0 11.8% 25.71
22 Bailey BrandGood Hope A 7.0 140 5 11 2 31.2% 25.00
23 Zach CobbHewitt-Trussville B 7.0 140 5 10 1 33.3% 24.29
23 Sam WomackGadsden City B 7.0 140 3 14 3 17.6% 24.29
23 Alex D'AunoyEast Limestone 7.0 140 1 16 1 5.9% 24.29
26 Deanna DaileyRandolph A 7.0 140 0 17 1 0.0% 23.57
27 Justin SiskLincoln County 6.0 120 2 13 5 13.3% 22.50
28 Emma BanksEast Limestone 7.0 140 2 13 1 13.3% 22.14
29 Will ParkerWest Point A 7.0 140 4 10 2 28.6% 21.43
30 Pitt WoischneckEast Lawrence 4.0 80 2 7 3 22.2% 21.25
31 Alice SeokGadsden City C 7.0 140 2 12 1 14.3% 20.71
32 Noah TillmanGood Hope A 0.5 10 0 1 0 0.0% 20.00
33 R. J. BynumGood Hope B 5.0 100 0 11 3 0.0% 19.00
34 Kenver MustafaGadsden City C 7.0 140 2 10 0 16.7% 18.57
35 Luke WatsonWest Point C 7.0 140 2 10 4 16.7% 15.71
36 Alec DossGood Hope B 4.0 80 1 5 1 16.7% 15.00
37 Tom ParkerWest Point A 7.0 140 2 7 0 22.2% 14.29
37 Jacob SmithGood Hope A 7.0 140 1 9 1 10.0% 14.29
37 Kyra WatralEast Limestone 7.0 140 0 10 0 0.0% 14.29
40 Sydney WhittArdmore 6.0 120 0 8 0 0.0% 13.33
41 Jessie NorrisGadsden City C 7.0 140 2 8 4 20.0% 12.86
41 John CarverHewitt-Trussville A 7.0 140 1 8 1 11.1% 12.86
41 Bipul MainaliRandolph A 7.0 140 0 12 6 0.0% 12.86
44 Manning AppletonLincoln County 6.0 120 1 6 2 14.3% 10.83
45 Brennan BoekerHewitt-Trussville B 5.0 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
45 Peyton AskewCentral Clay B 6.0 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
45 Jackson PattersonCentral Clay B 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
45 Madison LoweryGood Hope B 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
45 Naqi RazaHewitt-Trussville B 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
45 Gavin BellCentral Clay B 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
51 Daniel PriceGood Hope B 4.0 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
52 Jonathan ChildersGadsden City A 7.0 140 2 5 4 28.6% 8.57
53 Will KesslerRandolph B 6.0 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
54 Jaden ReidGadsden City B 7.0 140 1 4 0 20.0% 7.86
55 Rebecca PhillipsHewitt-Trussville A 3.5 70 1 1 0 50.0% 7.14
56 Elizabeth MooneyhamArdmore 1.5 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
57 Alyssa PriceWest Point B 7.0 140 0 6 3 0.0% 6.43
58 Garrett CarterHewitt-Trussville B 2.5 50 0 2 1 0.0% 6.00
59 Blake HarryCentral Clay B 5.5 110 2 0 0 100.0% 5.45
60 Pao VaughnGood Hope A 6.5 130 0 5 3 0.0% 5.38
61 Troy NelsonHewitt-Trussville B 5.0 100 3 2 8 60.0% 5.00
61 Drake SmithCentral Clay A 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
61 Ashleigh HancockArdmore 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
61 Megan PattersonCentral Clay B 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
61 Autumn MacNeilEast Limestone 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
66 Orry AllenCentral Clay B 5.5 110 0 3 1 0.0% 4.55
67 Josiah PerryGadsden City A 7.0 140 1 3 3 25.0% 4.29
68 Allison HuckebaWest Point D 6.0 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
69 Tina CaoHewitt-Trussville A 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
70 Lucas BishopEast Lawrence 4.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
70 Ivan LorenzanaGadsden City C 4.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
72 Haley CopelandCentral Clay A 6.0 120 0 4 4 0.0% 3.33
72 Eryn GillespieEast Lawrence 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
74 Linton RobertsGadsden City B 7.0 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
75 McKenna SharptonWest Point D 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
75 Alex WoodWest Point D 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
77 Angel CortesGood Hope B 4.0 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
78 Tasia LasterArdmore 4.5 90 0 1 1 0.0% 1.11
79 Pratik YedlaRandolph B 6.0 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
80 Jonathan BirminghamArdmore 3.5 70 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
80 Kaity MorrowCentral Clay A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Madalyn WilliamsGood Hope B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Kaitlynn HaynesEast Limestone 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Kaylee McMillenEast Limestone 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Kaliyah FisherGadsden City C 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Jimmy HattawayCentral Clay A 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Thomas KrolikowskiHewitt-Trussville A 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Stephen ChaplinLincoln County 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
89 Nathan FersterWest Point C 7.0 140 0 0 2 0.0% -1.43
90 Carson DishonEast Lawrence 3.0 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read