Comet Winter Clash Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 18, 2017
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-164) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Clark SmithDublin Scioto 5.0 100 33 23 3 58.9% 142.00
2 Hari ParameswaranBeavercreek 5.0 100 25 20 7 55.6% 108.00
3 Ben AnthonyWilliam Henry Harrison 5.0 100 23 23 8 50.0% 107.00
4 NourEddine HijaziSidney 5.0 100 24 20 12 54.5% 100.00
5 Hunter WotrubaFisher Catholic 5.0 100 20 22 9 47.6% 95.00
6 Kevin DuCopley A 5.0 100 17 23 3 42.5% 94.00
7 Kara CombsNorthmont 5.0 100 14 23 6 37.8% 82.00
8 Ian BellLakewood A 4.0 80 10 18 7 35.7% 73.75
9 Bryson DurstRiverside 5.0 100 13 20 9 39.4% 70.00
10 Patton GeorgeSt. Charles 5.0 100 8 21 1 27.6% 65.00
11 Jackson StuffCloverleaf A 5.0 100 9 18 3 33.3% 60.00
12 Austin MortonDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 12 11 0 52.2% 58.00
12 Eli TomaschOlmsted Falls 5.0 100 9 19 7 32.1% 58.00
14 Lance BassettDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 15 5 0 75.0% 55.00
14 Evan BellLakewood A 3.0 40 4 6 2 40.0% 55.00
16 Cassandra MansuettiDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 14 7 3 66.7% 53.00
17 Libby HorwitzFirestone 5.0 100 4 21 5 16.0% 49.00
18 Josh LaurienzoBrush A 5.0 100 15 7 11 68.2% 48.00
19 Jonah FanningDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 8 12 1 40.0% 47.00
20 Sean GillikinDetroit Catholic Central C 5.0 100 8 12 2 40.0% 46.00
20 Josh GeorgeDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 7 13 1 35.0% 46.00
22 Robert CrawfordDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 12 3 0 80.0% 42.00
22 Jack KindleEastlake North A 5.0 100 3 18 3 14.3% 42.00
24 Michael VesteyTippecanoe 5.0 100 14 3 7 82.4% 41.00
24 Parker StogdillDetroit Catholic Central D 5.0 100 11 6 4 64.7% 41.00
26 Dante SudilovskyUniversity School A 5.0 100 9 8 3 52.9% 40.00
26 Andrew HalzaNorwin 5.0 100 6 13 4 31.6% 40.00
28 Will O'DonnellSt. Charles 5.0 100 2 16 0 11.1% 38.00
29 Erin CrustNorwin 5.0 100 7 10 4 41.2% 37.00
29 Jared AckermanNorwin 5.0 100 5 12 2 29.4% 37.00
31 Jasmine WheelerWestern Reserve Academy 5.0 60 4 5 0 44.4% 36.67
31 Joseph EspositoAurora 5.0 90 6 9 3 40.0% 36.67
33 Gabe CohenUniversity School A 5.0 90 4 10 0 28.6% 35.56
34 Tommy VarleyCopley A 5.0 100 6 10 3 37.5% 35.00
35 Andrew MitchellSidney 5.0 100 9 3 1 75.0% 32.00
35 Jared RuehrAurora 5.0 100 6 10 6 37.5% 32.00
37 Frank WomacDetroit Catholic Central C 5.0 100 6 7 2 46.2% 30.00
37 Mak SandersNewbury A 5.0 100 2 12 0 14.3% 30.00
39 Monica HammilFirestone 5.0 100 5 6 0 45.5% 27.00
40 Robert DedvukajDetroit Catholic Central D 5.0 100 4 8 2 33.3% 26.00
40 Frank MularcikCopley B 5.0 100 4 9 4 30.8% 26.00
42 David CohenBeavercreek 5.0 100 5 7 4 41.7% 25.00
42 BradBrush B 5.0 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
44 Will LamarraDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 5 7 5 41.7% 24.00
44 Alice WuWestern Reserve Academy 5.0 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
44 Joseph MassaroCloverleaf B 5.0 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
47 Evan SuttellLakewood A 5.0 90 4 7 5 36.4% 23.33
48 Ryan LaingNorthmont 5.0 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
48 Colin StewartDetroit Catholic Central D 5.0 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
50 Ben MeredykOlmsted Falls 4.0 80 1 8 1 11.1% 22.50
51 Grant FoskettWestern Reserve Academy 5.0 90 1 9 1 10.0% 22.22
52 Jon HilleryWilliam Henry Harrison 5.0 100 4 6 2 40.0% 22.00
52 Gavin DeWittDetroit Catholic Central C 5.0 100 4 7 4 36.4% 22.00
54 Dominic DeSalvoRootstown 4.0 80 2 6 1 25.0% 21.25
55 Warren ColemanUniversity School A 5.0 90 5 3 2 62.5% 21.11
56 Owen SeddonBrush A 5.0 100 5 3 0 62.5% 21.00
56 Samantha StreetNorthmont 5.0 100 3 6 0 33.3% 21.00
58 Robert HartmanFisher Catholic 3.0 30 2 0 0 100.0% 20.00
58 Grace GarbonickCloverleaf A 5.0 80 3 4 1 42.9% 20.00
58 Zach ShawRootstown 3.0 40 0 4 0 0.0% 20.00
61 Nathaniel PascualDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 5 3 2 62.5% 19.00
61 Joey CalabraseOlmsted Falls 5.0 100 4 4 1 50.0% 19.00
61 Richard PattonCloverleaf B 5.0 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
64 Enoch FuDublin Scioto 5.0 100 3 6 3 33.3% 18.00
64 Srikar DudipalaCopley A 5.0 100 3 6 3 33.3% 18.00
64 Zach HoweLakewood A 3.0 50 1 3 0 25.0% 18.00
64 Zachary LashleyBrush B 5.0 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
68 DanOlmsted Falls 2.0 40 1 2 0 33.3% 17.50
69 Robert ReidBeavercreek 5.0 100 5 2 2 71.4% 17.00
69 Zach VogelFisher Catholic 5.0 100 4 3 1 57.1% 17.00
69 Emily GladdenCloverleaf A 5.0 100 3 5 2 37.5% 17.00
69 Joshua LashleyBrush A 5.0 100 3 7 6 30.0% 17.00
73 PaulBrush B 5.0 100 4 2 0 66.7% 16.00
73 Ian MascarenhasDetroit Catholic Central C 5.0 100 2 7 4 22.2% 16.00
75 Jacob BerchtoldCloverleaf A 5.0 70 1 4 0 20.0% 15.71
76 Henry MasseyUniversity School A 5.0 96 3 4 2 42.9% 15.62
77 Edward LiuDublin Scioto 2.0 40 1 2 1 33.3% 15.00
77 Nathan VasbinderRootstown 5.0 80 0 6 0 0.0% 15.00
79 Jun SunCopley B 5.0 100 2 7 6 22.2% 14.00
80 Carter CorcoranFisher Catholic 5.0 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
81 Charlie KolodziejWestern Reserve Academy 5.0 90 2 4 3 33.3% 12.22
81 Annie KinkopfNewbury B 5.0 90 1 4 0 20.0% 12.22
83 Jacob AnthuvanSt. Charles 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
83 Hayden KibbeyDetroit Catholic Central D 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
85 Alex BlackstonFisher Catholic 5.0 70 1 3 1 25.0% 11.43
86 Jamie SchmidtBrush A 5.0 100 2 4 3 33.3% 11.00
87 Mason GardnerEastlake North A 5.0 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
87 Grace WrightNewbury B 5.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
87 Sanjana DuvvuriAurora 5.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
90 Gabriel PintoDublin Scioto 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
90 Kevin PiczerNewbury A 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
92 Oliver MarchusSidney 5.0 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
92 Nate PowalieCloverleaf A 5.0 50 1 2 3 33.3% 8.00
92 Caitlin HoyngNorthmont 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
92 Grace SchmittCloverleaf B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
96 Hannah LewandoskiNewbury A 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
97 Sanjay MedicherlaDublin Scioto 3.0 60 1 1 1 50.0% 6.67
98 Caleb RayNewbury B 5.0 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
99 Carsten BengeTippecanoe 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
99 Jessica PerezNewbury A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
101 Brandon TaskerRootstown 4.0 70 0 4 4 0.0% 5.71
102 Kevin CushLakewood A 4.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
102 Shelby RiceBeavercreek 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
102 William YangCopley B 5.0 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
102 Gabe ParsonsTippecanoe 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
102 Grace FoskettWestern Reserve Academy 5.0 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
102 JedOlmsted Falls 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
108 Sam NabringAurora 4.0 50 1 0 1 100.0% 4.00
108 Brian DonahoeLakewood A 4.0 50 1 0 1 100.0% 4.00
108 Rachel DempseyEastlake North A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
108 Sarah MacPhersonNewbury B 3.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
112 Ben ChronisterTippecanoe 5.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
113 Bibhus LuitelCopley B 5.0 100 0 3 3 0.0% 3.00
113 Ravi PatelEastlake North A 5.0 100 0 3 3 0.0% 3.00
115 AndrewFirestone 5.0 90 0 2 2 0.0% 2.22
116 CadeFirestone 5.0 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
116 Brittany GilmourBrush B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
116 Jacob IcardiCloverleaf B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
119 Whitney PettySidney 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Brock SchaferRiverside 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Pranav JayakumarAurora 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Orion WangCopley A 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Kyle RuehrAurora 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 BeckaOlmsted Falls 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Charlie HouserNewbury B 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Ethan WendelTippecanoe 4.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Sarah PerezNewbury B 2.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Haley DeMeoNewbury B 2.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Molly PostelthwaitRootstown 2.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Griffin OritiUniversity School A 3.0 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Abe DaliskyLakewood A 2.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Erika HakkoLakewood A 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 LaurenFirestone 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
134 Ryan StoufferCopley A 5.0 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00
135 Rebecca BoyleRootstown 5.0 90 0 0 2 0.0% -2.22

Junior Varsity Division (IS-164) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 David SprengerWest Geauga 9.0 144 7 23 1 23.3% 45.83
2 Aidan BohacLakewood B 8.0 120 0 27 4 0.0% 41.67
3 Edon TamirUniversity School B 9.0 144 3 21 2 12.5% 34.03
4 Tony PengUniversity School B 9.0 144 3 19 2 13.6% 31.25
5 Hannah FoxWest Geauga 9.0 144 1 19 1 5.0% 27.78
6 Tim DasoLakewood B 9.0 120 2 11 2 15.4% 21.67
7 Jason TurkEastlake North B 9.0 144 0 17 3 0.0% 21.53
8 Damian JourilesLakewood B 9.0 120 1 10 0 9.1% 19.17
9 Kathryn OleksaLakewood B 9.0 112 3 5 2 37.5% 15.18
10 Samm SenikEastlake North B 9.0 144 2 8 1 20.0% 14.58
11 Chloe LemieuxWest Geauga 8.0 72 1 2 0 33.3% 9.72
12 Neel AgarwalUniversity School B 9.0 144 0 7 1 0.0% 9.03
13 Sydney VelottaWest Geauga 7.0 64 1 1 0 50.0% 7.81
14 Danny ZinnerEastlake North B 9.0 144 1 3 2 25.0% 4.86
15 Carla CavasinniWest Geauga 8.0 72 1 0 0 100.0% 4.17
16 Adam RiedelWest Geauga 8.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
17 Renee JonesEastlake North B 9.0 144 0 2 1 0.0% 2.08
18 Alice KingLakewood B 8.0 104 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read