Class Act High School Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 3, 2016
Location: Jefferson Community & Technical College (Louisville, KY)
Sponsor: Jefferson County Public Schools (Louisville, KY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-157A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 D. J. BanksHenderson County B 6 120 22 30 10 42.3% 96.67
2 Daniel McAllisterDanville 6 120 21 26 8 44.7% 89.17
3 Seth AllenWoodford County A 6 120 20 25 7 44.4% 85.83
4 Isaac OettleHenderson County A 6 120 20 19 3 51.3% 79.17
5 Elijah ShinaduPont Manual A 5 100 17 11 3 60.7% 70.00
6 Robbie KiserLouisville Eastern B 6 120 12 23 1 34.3% 67.50
7 Max BogradDunbar B 6 120 19 11 3 63.3% 63.33
8 Daniel CandeeJ. Graham Brown A 6 120 12 23 7 34.3% 62.50
9 Connor AkersWoodford County B 5 100 6 21 1 22.2% 59.00
10 Jacob KeislingduPont Manual A 5 100 15 7 3 68.2% 56.00
11 Abilash ThoutduPont Manual B 6 120 9 21 2 30.0% 55.83
12 Evan SchneiderAtherton 6 120 7 27 10 20.6% 54.17
13 Alexa DavidsonGatton Academy 5 100 8 15 1 34.8% 53.00
14 Skyler HornbackGatton Academy 5 100 9 14 3 39.1% 52.00
15 Travis LiebertTrinity A 6 120 12 13 2 48.0% 50.00
16 Ben HancockAdair County A 6 120 11 15 4 42.3% 49.17
17 Jackson JonesLouisville Eastern A 6 120 12 12 2 50.0% 48.33
18 Anish PatelGlasgow A 6 120 14 8 1 63.6% 47.50
19 Jake PowellduPont Manual B 6 120 13 10 3 56.5% 46.67
19 Mason ReidGlasgow A 6 120 9 16 3 36.0% 46.67
21 Zachary BeickmanHenderson County A 6 120 13 9 2 59.1% 45.83
22 Shyam R.duPont Manual A 5 100 11 6 0 64.7% 45.00
22 Shashank BhattDunbar B 6 120 11 13 5 45.8% 45.00
24 Rajeev NairGlasgow A 6 120 8 16 4 33.3% 43.33
25 Daniel DillGlasgow B 5 100 6 12 1 33.3% 41.00
26 Noah ColesGrayson County A 6 120 7 18 8 28.0% 40.83
27 Alex DennisGrayson County A 6 120 10 10 2 50.0% 40.00
27 Jonathan GrateWoodford County B 5 80 5 9 1 35.7% 40.00
27 Sarah PottsWoodford County A 6 120 4 18 0 18.2% 40.00
30 Brady AlexanderJ. Graham Brown A 6 120 9 10 1 47.4% 38.33
31 Parker BannisterGlasgow B 5 100 3 14 0 17.6% 37.00
32 Will HardyHenderson County A 6 120 8 11 2 42.1% 36.67
32 Trevor SmithAdair County A 6 120 6 16 6 27.3% 36.67
32 Jinhyun LeeBallard 6 120 5 16 3 23.8% 36.67
35 Brandon B.duPont Manual B 6 120 7 12 4 36.8% 34.17
36 Anjali ChadhaduPont Manual A 5 100 6 8 1 42.9% 33.00
37 Nick HulsTrinity A 6 90 5 9 4 35.7% 32.22
38 Wyatt RingoTrinity B 5 100 2 18 10 10.0% 32.00
39 Kaile MaskeDunbar B 6 120 7 9 2 43.8% 30.83
40 Samuel WillisAdair County B 6 120 4 13 2 23.5% 30.00
40 Alex HeyrmanBerea A 5 100 3 11 1 21.4% 30.00
40 Kaleb DunnProvidence 6 120 3 16 5 15.8% 30.00
43 Griffin FleischakerBallard 6 120 1 16 1 5.9% 28.33
44 Silas ZoellerLouisville Eastern A 6 120 7 9 6 43.8% 27.50
45 Travis KorbyWoodford County B 2 30 2 1 0 66.7% 26.67
46 Henry BlythDunbar B 6 120 6 7 2 46.2% 25.00
46 Logan CraigWoodford County B 4 60 1 6 0 14.3% 25.00
48 Ryan MinkWoodford County A 6 120 6 5 0 54.5% 23.33
49 Matthew PolsonGlasgow B 5 100 5 5 2 50.0% 23.00
50 Luke McFarlandTrinity A 6 120 2 11 1 15.4% 22.50
51 Harrison JenkinsHenderson County A 6 120 8 1 0 88.9% 21.67
51 Harrison EvansLouisville Eastern B 6 120 3 11 5 21.4% 21.67
53 Jaiden TaylorAdair County B 6 120 2 9 0 18.2% 20.00
54 Macgregor LakesBerea B 6 120 5 4 1 55.6% 18.33
54 Alex ReaughBallard 6 120 1 10 1 9.1% 18.33
56 Austin MeredithHenderson County B 6 120 7 1 2 87.5% 17.50
56 William DolanJ. Graham Brown B 6 120 4 8 7 33.3% 17.50
58 Anas GondalDanville 6 120 4 8 8 33.3% 16.67
59 Garrison PageGlasgow A 6 120 5 2 0 71.4% 15.83
60 Henry MullinsTrinity A 6 110 2 6 1 25.0% 15.45
61 Wesley ForteWoodford County A 6 120 3 4 0 42.9% 14.17
61 Eli GoochDanville 6 120 2 6 1 25.0% 14.17
61 Nathan SheltonGrayson County B 6 120 0 10 3 0.0% 14.17
64 Adam EisertAtherton 5 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
65 Cole PrivetteHenderson County B 6 120 3 4 1 42.9% 13.33
65 John BrownAtherton 6 60 1 3 1 25.0% 13.33
65 Maddie HarmonAdair County A 6 120 1 7 1 12.5% 13.33
65 Emily BeltcherLouisville Eastern A 6 120 1 9 5 10.0% 13.33
69 Dustin LawniczakBerea B 6 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
70 Gavan VanoverPleasure Ridge Park 6 110 0 7 0 0.0% 12.73
71 Luke SheheeBerea B 4 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
72 Kaleb BarbourPleasure Ridge Park 5 90 3 2 4 60.0% 10.00
72 Conor McClureTrinity A 4 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
74 Brendan QuirkLouisville Eastern A 6 120 1 4 0 20.0% 9.17
74 Phoenix GrayGrayson County A 6 120 1 5 2 16.7% 9.17
76 Sarah MurnerWoodford County B 5 90 1 3 1 25.0% 8.89
77 Christopher StuchellAdair County B 6 120 1 4 1 20.0% 8.33
77 Madison FleischakerBallard 6 120 1 4 1 20.0% 8.33
77 Max PalmerJ. Graham Brown B 6 120 1 4 1 20.0% 8.33
77 Share WilcherBerea B 3 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
81 Gabriel TillyPleasure Ridge Park 6 110 0 5 1 0.0% 8.18
82 Cesselly GibsonGrayson County B 6 120 1 3 0 25.0% 7.50
82 Dennis GabrielJ. Graham Brown B 6 120 1 5 4 16.7% 7.50
82 Aimee EdensGrayson County B 6 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
85 Sammy MattinglyTrinity B 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
86 Hunter MeredithGrayson County A 6 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
86 Alex ChandlerHenderson County B 3 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
88 Abrar RahmanGlasgow B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
89 Dylan PendletonAdair County A 6 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
89 Matt SatoJ. Graham Brown A 6 120 1 3 2 25.0% 5.83
91 Jacob JohnsonAtherton 6 110 1 2 2 33.3% 4.55
92 Aldarick AucedaLouisville Eastern B 6 120 1 2 2 33.3% 4.17
92 Logan ApplewhiteProvidence 6 120 0 3 1 0.0% 4.17
94 Shyann BrockBerea A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
95 Ty CheathamAdair County B 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
95 Amal GondalDanville 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
97 Riley LovellHenderson County B 6 90 1 0 0 100.0% 3.33
97 Ocean MetzlerTrinity B 3 60 1 0 1 100.0% 3.33
97 Stephen WilsonProvidence 6 120 1 2 3 33.3% 3.33
97 Katie BrownAtherton 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
101 Olivia YeagerPleasure Ridge Park 6 110 0 3 3 0.0% 2.73
102 Jack McCalpinTrinity B 5 80 1 0 1 100.0% 2.50
102 Jackson MulkinsLouisville Eastern B 6 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
104 Kaitlyn JenningsBerea B 6 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
105 Luke RodskiProvidence 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
106 Logan CurtisWoodford County B 2 40 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
106 Connor BondaurantBerea A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 William DolanJ. Graham Brown A 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Adam JohnsonBerea A 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Spencer BrownTrinity B 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Kayla WoodsonAtherton 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Brandon RobertsAdair County B 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Roy SmithBerea A 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Emma WebbDanville 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Lily SchweitzerAtherton 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Justin BunchPleasure Ridge Park 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Nathan JacksonPleasure Ridge Park 3 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read