Class Act High School Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 3, 2016
Location: Jefferson Community & Technical College (Louisville, KY)
Sponsor: Jefferson County Public Schools (Louisville, KY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-157A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 D. J. BanksHenderson County B 9 180 32 36 17 47.1% 83.89
2 Daniel McAllisterDanville 9 180 33 32 14 50.8% 82.78
3 Isaac OettleHenderson County A 9 180 33 25 5 56.9% 80.00
4 Seth AllenWoodford County A 9 180 23 28 8 45.1% 65.00
5 Robbie KiserLouisville Eastern B 9 182 14 35 1 28.6% 60.99
6 Max BogradDunbar B 9 180 26 16 4 61.9% 58.89
7 Evan SchneiderAtherton 9 180 11 41 12 21.2% 57.22
8 Abilash ThoutduPont Manual B 9 180 17 27 4 38.6% 56.11
9 Elijah ShinaduPont Manual A 8 160 23 12 6 65.7% 54.38
10 Anish PatelGlasgow A 9 180 20 19 1 51.3% 53.89
11 Alex DennisGrayson County A 9 180 17 24 5 41.5% 52.22
12 Connor AkersWoodford County B 8 160 10 27 2 27.0% 51.25
13 Skyler HornbackGatton Academy 8 160 13 23 5 36.1% 50.00
14 Alexa DavidsonGatton Academy 8 160 14 20 3 41.2% 49.38
15 Jackson JonesLouisville Eastern A 9 180 18 17 3 51.4% 47.22
16 Travis LiebertTrinity A 9 180 14 22 4 38.9% 45.56
17 Daniel CandeeJ. Graham Brown A 9 180 15 24 12 38.5% 45.00
17 Sarah PottsWoodford County A 9 180 13 21 0 38.2% 45.00
17 Daniel DillGlasgow B 8 160 9 23 1 28.1% 45.00
17 Noah ColesGrayson County A 9 180 10 30 9 25.0% 45.00
21 Ben HancockAdair County A 9 180 17 17 6 50.0% 43.89
22 Jacob KeislingduPont Manual A 8 160 21 7 7 75.0% 43.75
23 Kaleb DunnProvidence 9 180 6 35 10 14.6% 43.33
24 Shashank BhattDunbar B 9 180 18 15 7 54.5% 42.78
24 Mason ReidGlasgow A 9 180 16 17 5 48.5% 42.78
26 Silas ZoellerLouisville Eastern A 9 180 17 17 9 50.0% 42.22
27 Jake PowellduPont Manual B 9 180 19 12 6 61.3% 41.67
28 Shyam R.duPont Manual A 8 160 13 13 0 50.0% 40.62
29 Parker BannisterGlasgow B 8 160 4 25 1 13.8% 38.12
30 Zachary BeickmanHenderson County A 9 180 17 10 3 63.0% 37.78
31 Rajeev NairGlasgow A 9 180 12 19 7 38.7% 37.22
32 Will HardyHenderson County A 9 180 14 13 2 51.9% 36.67
33 Jonathan GrateWoodford County B 8 140 7 15 2 31.8% 35.00
34 Jinhyun LeeBallard 9 182 8 20 4 28.6% 32.97
35 Nick HulsTrinity A 9 150 10 12 5 45.5% 32.67
36 Brandon B.duPont Manual B 9 180 8 19 4 29.6% 32.22
37 Brady AlexanderJ. Graham Brown A 9 180 11 15 6 42.3% 31.67
38 Samuel WillisAdair County B 9 180 8 19 6 29.6% 31.11
39 Trevor SmithAdair County A 9 180 7 20 7 25.9% 30.00
39 Alex HeyrmanBerea A 5 100 3 11 1 21.4% 30.00
39 Wyatt RingoTrinity B 8 160 3 27 15 10.0% 30.00
42 Anjali ChadhaduPont Manual A 8 160 9 10 2 47.4% 28.12
43 Kaile MaskeDunbar B 9 180 8 13 2 38.1% 26.67
44 Alex ReaughBallard 9 182 7 14 2 33.3% 25.82
45 Anas GondalDanville 9 180 11 12 11 47.8% 25.56
46 Ryan MinkWoodford County A 9 180 11 6 2 64.7% 23.89
47 Jaiden TaylorAdair County B 9 180 3 17 1 15.0% 23.33
48 Griffin FleischakerBallard 9 182 2 19 3 9.5% 22.53
49 Nathan SheltonGrayson County B 9 180 0 21 5 0.0% 20.56
50 Harrison JenkinsHenderson County A 9 180 11 2 1 84.6% 20.00
50 Travis KorbyWoodford County B 3 40 2 1 0 66.7% 20.00
52 Luke McFarlandTrinity A 9 180 4 12 2 25.0% 18.89
53 Matthew PolsonGlasgow B 8 160 6 8 4 42.9% 18.75
53 Logan CraigWoodford County B 5 80 1 6 0 14.3% 18.75
55 Macgregor LakesBerea B 6 120 5 4 1 55.6% 18.33
56 Harrison EvansLouisville Eastern B 9 182 4 14 7 22.2% 18.13
57 Kaleb BarbourPleasure Ridge Park 8 150 3 12 6 20.0% 18.00
58 Garrison PageGlasgow A 9 180 7 6 1 53.8% 17.78
58 Henry BlythDunbar B 9 180 6 9 4 40.0% 17.78
60 William DolanJ. Graham Brown B 6 120 4 8 7 33.3% 17.50
61 John BrownAtherton 9 90 2 5 1 28.6% 16.67
61 Aimee EdensGrayson County B 9 180 0 16 2 0.0% 16.67
63 Austin MeredithHenderson County B 9 180 7 4 2 63.6% 15.00
64 Cole PrivetteHenderson County B 9 180 5 6 1 45.5% 14.44
64 Maddie HarmonAdair County A 9 180 3 9 1 25.0% 14.44
64 Emily BeltcherLouisville Eastern A 9 180 1 14 5 6.7% 14.44
67 Sarah MurnerWoodford County B 8 140 3 6 1 33.3% 14.29
68 Wesley ForteWoodford County A 9 180 4 6 0 40.0% 13.33
69 Dustin LawniczakBerea B 6 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
70 Gavan VanoverPleasure Ridge Park 9 160 0 10 0 0.0% 12.50
71 Henry MullinsTrinity A 9 170 3 8 4 27.3% 12.35
72 Christopher StuchellAdair County B 9 180 2 9 2 18.2% 12.22
73 Sammy MattinglyTrinity B 8 160 3 7 4 30.0% 11.88
74 Luke SheheeBerea B 4 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
75 Adam EisertAtherton 8 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
76 Eli GoochDanville 9 180 2 8 2 20.0% 11.11
77 Dylan PendletonAdair County A 9 180 4 4 1 50.0% 10.56
78 Brendan QuirkLouisville Eastern A 9 180 2 6 0 25.0% 10.00
78 Logan CurtisWoodford County B 4 80 0 5 2 0.0% 10.00
78 Conor McClureTrinity A 4 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
81 Phoenix GrayGrayson County A 9 180 2 6 2 25.0% 8.89
82 Madison FleischakerBallard 9 182 3 4 1 42.9% 8.79
83 Max PalmerJ. Graham Brown B 6 120 1 4 1 20.0% 8.33
83 Share WilcherBerea B 3 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
85 Jacob JohnsonAtherton 9 170 2 6 5 25.0% 7.65
85 Gabriel TillyPleasure Ridge Park 9 170 1 6 2 14.3% 7.65
87 Dennis GabrielJ. Graham Brown B 6 120 1 5 4 16.7% 7.50
88 Ocean MetzlerTrinity B 5 90 1 2 1 33.3% 6.67
88 Alex ChandlerHenderson County B 3 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
90 Katie BrownAtherton 8 90 1 1 0 50.0% 5.56
90 Hunter MeredithGrayson County A 9 180 0 5 0 0.0% 5.56
92 Riley LovellHenderson County B 9 150 1 3 1 25.0% 5.33
93 Cesselly GibsonGrayson County B 9 180 1 3 0 25.0% 5.00
93 Abrar RahmanGlasgow B 8 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
95 Olivia YeagerPleasure Ridge Park 8 150 0 5 3 0.0% 4.67
96 Jackson MulkinsLouisville Eastern B 9 182 0 5 2 0.0% 4.40
97 Shyann BrockBerea A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
98 Emma WebbDanville 4 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
99 Ty CheathamAdair County B 7 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
100 Matt SatoJ. Graham Brown A 9 180 1 3 3 25.0% 3.33
100 Logan ApplewhiteProvidence 9 180 0 4 2 0.0% 3.33
102 Amal GondalDanville 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
103 Aldarick AucedaLouisville Eastern B 9 182 1 2 2 33.3% 2.75
104 Kaitlyn JenningsBerea B 6 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
105 Stephen WilsonProvidence 9 180 1 3 6 25.0% 1.67
106 Jack McCalpinTrinity B 8 130 1 0 1 100.0% 1.54
107 Kayla WoodsonAtherton 8 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
108 Luke RodskiProvidence 9 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
109 William DolanJ. Graham Brown A 7 140 0 2 3 0.0% 0.71
110 Connor BondaurantBerea A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Spencer BrownTrinity B 7 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Adam JohnsonBerea A 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Brandon RobertsAdair County B 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Roy SmithBerea A 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Lily SchweitzerAtherton 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Justin BunchPleasure Ridge Park 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Nathan JacksonPleasure Ridge Park 5 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read