Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 11, 2017
Host: Houston R-1 School (Houston, MO)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Competitive Division (IS-170) Jump to the Standard Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Garrett BlumThayer A 5 100 52 104.00
2 Max RyleCuba 5 100 50 100.00
3 Dustin BaxTuscumbia 5 100 42 84.00
4 Kaleb BryanSullivan A 5 101 36 71.29
5 Timothy Van HooseRolla 5 100 32 64.00
6 Zachary OgdenKickapoo A 5 100 24 48.00
7 Adam CarterWeaubleau A 5 100 23 46.00
8 Richard ParksSalem A 5 100 20 40.00
9 Caleb MartonfiTuscumbia 5 100 15 30.00
9 Arely GaleSalem A 5 100 15 30.00
11 Skyler GrandelFordland A 5 101 15 29.70
12 Julia GieseyRolla 5 100 14 28.00
13 Sam KimballRolla 5 100 11 22.00
13 Hollie J.Weaubleau A 5 100 11 22.00
15 Jeremiah SzantoFordland A 5 101 11 21.78
16 Nolan BurkyKickapoo B 4 80 8 20.00
17 Tony DiFonzoConway A 5 100 9 18.00
18 Mike OwsleyKickapoo A 5 100 7 14.00
18 Jacina CrockettHouston A 5 100 7 14.00
18 Jacob StacySalem A 5 100 7 14.00
18 Josh LawsonKickapoo B 5 100 7 14.00
22 Taylor CobbKickapoo A 5 100 6 12.00
22 Maia PritchetHouston A 5 100 6 12.00
24 Samantha DillWeaubleau A 5 100 5 10.00
25 Riley CathyConway A 5 100 4 8.00
25 Cole HowertonConway A 5 100 4 8.00
27 Collin MooreKickapoo B 4 80 3 7.50
28 Evan SimerThayer A 5 100 3 6.00
28 Chris CaltonConway A 5 100 3 6.00
30 Ethan BeckerKickapoo B 2 40 1 5.00
31 Ryan RamakerKickapoo A 5 100 2 4.00
31 Taylor RivesCuba 5 100 2 4.00
31 Jaekan MossHouston A 5 100 2 4.00
34 Matthew FailFordland A 5 101 2 3.96
35 Alison RandolKickapoo B 3 60 1 3.33
36 Brandy StorieCuba 5 100 1 2.00
36 Elena BaiRolla 5 100 1 2.00
36 Emma RouseThayer A 5 100 1 2.00
36 C. J. BrassWeaubleau A 5 100 1 2.00
40 Hunter WileyFordland A 5 101 0 0.00
40 Steven BrooksSullivan A 5 101 0 0.00
40 Dagen JonesThayer A 5 100 0 0.00
40 Jordan FultonSalem A 3 60 0 0.00
40 Jacob RuskSalem A 2 40 0 0.00
40 Cleo MeschkeKickapoo B 2 40 0 0.00
40 Preston McDowellTuscumbia 1 20 0 0.00

Standard Division (IS-170) Jump to the Competitive Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Stone PetersonKoshkonong 5 100 30 60.00
2 Katrina ParksSalem B 5 100 23 46.00
3 Isaac HadenLicking A 5 100 21 42.00
4 Travis CofferSparta 5 100 19 38.00
5 Michael WashkoHouston B 5 100 17 34.00
6 Dalen MunroWeaubleau B 5 100 16 32.00
7 Cole StillwellMountain Grove 5 100 15 30.00
8 Lane WorleyThayer B 5 101 15 29.70
9 Edo SalgadoRichland 5 70 10 28.57
10 Liam LynchKickapoo C 5 100 13 26.00
11 Trey EarlsConway D 5 101 13 25.74
12 David KimmonsFordland B 5 90 11 24.44
12 Martin JonesSalem B 5 90 11 24.44
14 Amy DanielConway B 5 100 12 24.00
14 Emma StillwellSalem B 5 100 12 24.00
16 Michael SchmidtRichland 4 60 7 23.33
17 Logan SasseenRichland 5 70 8 22.86
18 Derek JohnsonSullivan B 5 100 11 22.00
18 Tom ParksLicking A 5 100 11 22.00
20 Christian StansberryConway C 5 100 10 20.00
21 Kellen GlassSullivan B 5 100 9 18.00
22 Christopher GullickWeaubleau B 5 80 7 17.50
23 Jodelyn BelewKickapoo C 5 100 8 16.00
23 Angel KellyHouston B 5 100 8 16.00
23 Ryan MelvinWeaubleau B 5 100 8 16.00
26 Julia SchererSparta 5 100 7 14.00
27 Jacqui SchulzSummersville 5 100 6 12.00
27 Skylor WilsonLicking B 5 100 6 12.00
27 Richelle SchwarzLicking B 5 100 6 12.00
30 Kylar MondsLicking A 5 100 5 10.00
30 Kevin KaufmanLicking A 5 100 5 10.00
30 Peyton MarlinKickapoo C 4 80 4 10.00
33 Lanie KirkmanSummersville 5 90 4 8.89
34 Chase HaleConway B 5 100 4 8.00
34 Tilyer NelsonConway E 5 100 4 8.00
34 Daniel SzantoFordland B 5 100 4 8.00
34 Sean JacobsLicking B 5 100 4 8.00
34 Leslie CaseKoshkonong 5 100 4 8.00
39 Grant ShrableThayer B 5 101 4 7.92
40 Amira BrownRichland 4 60 2 6.67
41 Nicholas StarkSummersville 5 100 3 6.00
41 Riley EarlsConway B 5 100 3 6.00
41 Emma FitzgeraldConway E 5 100 3 6.00
41 Jasmine YoungSparta 5 100 3 6.00
41 Hannah TilleryLicking B 5 100 3 6.00
41 Gwen KincaidMountain Grove 5 100 3 6.00
41 Julius ThomasMountain Grove 5 100 3 6.00
48 Rachel DanielConway C 5 100 2 4.00
48 Ayla SpencerConway E 5 100 2 4.00
48 Trace McGrawSullivan B 5 100 2 4.00
48 Austin PetersonKoshkonong 5 100 2 4.00
52 Joe HowellSummersville 5 70 1 2.86
53 Alexia CaswellRichland 5 80 1 2.50
54 Michael ReeseFordland B 5 90 1 2.22
55 Sydney SimsThayer B 5 91 1 2.20
56 Alexis RobertsonConway D 5 101 1 1.98
56 Ethan ReidConway D 5 101 1 1.98
56 Keegan HarrisConway D 5 101 1 1.98
59 Rachel HaddockConway B 5 100 0 0.00
59 Claire RonchettiConway C 5 100 0 0.00
59 Emily CarltonConway C 5 100 0 0.00
59 Ryan HaenniKickapoo C 5 100 0 0.00
59 Mia WileyFordland B 5 100 0 0.00
59 Brenden JenningsSullivan B 4 80 0 0.00
59 Evan MartinWeaubleau B 5 70 0 0.00
59 Colton KommThayer B 5 60 0 0.00
59 Sydney EllisRichland 5 60 0 0.00
59 Brecklyn HoltzSalem B 5 60 0 0.00
59 Blake BennettThayer B 5 50 0 0.00
59 Marlene SchuhSalem B 5 50 0 0.00
59 Gavin BiterWeaubleau B 5 50 0 0.00
59 Brayden BerrySummersville 4 40 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read