Scarlet Knight Invitational Tournament

Date: Saturday, September 22, 2018
Host: Rutgers University-New Brunswick (New Brunswick, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Main Division (IS-176A) Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Dean Ah NowMillburn 10.9 220 77 44 16 63.6% 137.73
2 Rishi BanerjeeEast Brunswick A 9.9 200 43 31 8 58.1% 91.50
3 Jacob EgolRanney 10.0 200 34 44 13 43.6% 88.50
4 Steven LiuHigh Tech A 11.0 220 44 30 7 59.5% 84.09
5 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 10.0 200 28 31 8 47.5% 69.00
6 Aditya GollapudiPingry B 10.0 200 31 29 16 51.7% 67.50
7 Jatin LankadaMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 200 36 14 8 72.0% 64.00
8 Brian LiPingry A 10.0 200 23 33 8 41.1% 63.50
9 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech B 7.5 150 24 14 9 63.2% 60.67
10 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select 10.0 200 23 26 6 46.9% 57.50
11 Samantha StreetNorthmont 10.0 200 28 16 5 63.6% 55.50
11 Aidan YorkKellenberg A 10.0 200 28 17 7 62.2% 55.50
13 Michael EttoreSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 19 27 3 41.3% 54.00
14 Andrew HauTenafly A 10.0 200 17 26 9 39.5% 47.00
15 Jonah TarantaFriends Select 10.0 200 13 23 0 36.1% 42.50
15 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech B 8.0 160 9 21 1 30.0% 42.50
17 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech A 11.0 220 16 28 16 36.4% 40.00
18 Tyler MartinusKellenberg A 10.0 200 16 17 4 48.5% 39.00
19 Ivy WangHigh Tech B 8.0 160 12 14 4 46.2% 37.50
20 Rob TissKellenberg B 10.0 200 10 23 2 30.3% 37.00
21 Victor LouieKellenberg B 10.0 200 7 27 3 20.6% 36.00
22 Henry CammerzellePrinceton High 10.0 200 18 14 12 56.2% 35.00
23 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 16 14 7 53.3% 34.50
24 Kate LongKellenberg A 10.0 200 15 12 1 55.6% 34.00
25 Juno LeeTenafly A 10.0 200 8 17 0 32.0% 29.00
26 Josh SpergelPrinceton High 10.0 200 15 10 9 60.0% 28.00
26 Shaochen WangMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 200 13 14 11 48.1% 28.00
26 Sean ScrantonNorthmont 10.0 200 13 16 15 44.8% 28.00
29 Alexander SuponyaEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 10 16 7 38.5% 27.50
30 Cole SnedekerHigh Tech B 8.0 160 12 5 3 70.6% 26.88
31 Snehil AgrawalMiddlesex County Academy B 8.0 160 5 16 8 23.8% 24.38
32 Jerry FengTenafly A 10.0 200 7 14 2 33.3% 23.50
33 Justin WinchEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 8 10 0 44.4% 22.00
34 Seth MarxRanney 10.0 200 7 13 5 35.0% 21.00
35 Chelsea FloritaKellenberg B 10.0 200 5 13 2 27.8% 19.50
36 Raymond ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 10.0 200 11 4 5 73.3% 18.00
36 Natalie Jean-MichelKellenberg A 10.0 200 7 8 1 46.7% 18.00
38 Rohit AgarwalBergen Tech-Teterboro 10.0 200 11 3 4 78.6% 17.50
38 Aneesh KaruppurPingry A 10.0 200 7 11 8 38.9% 17.50
38 Jackson LeeEast Brunswick A 9.9 200 6 10 3 37.5% 17.50
38 Liam CotterSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 5 13 6 27.8% 17.50
42 John YangPrinceton High 10.0 200 8 9 9 47.1% 16.50
43 Selena LiuHigh Tech B 8.5 170 5 7 2 41.7% 15.88
44 Aaron WuPrinceton High 10.0 200 9 4 4 69.2% 15.50
45 Alexander WangBergen Tech-Teterboro 10.0 200 8 3 1 72.7% 14.50
45 Lucas HsuEast Brunswick A 9.9 200 8 5 5 61.5% 14.50
47 Arjun VenatMiddlesex County Academy B 8.5 170 2 10 2 16.7% 14.12
48 Aidan PulliamFriends Select 10.0 200 5 6 2 45.5% 12.50
48 Zachary PyleMiddlesex County Academy B 8.0 160 3 6 1 33.3% 12.50
50 Amara NwanoroNorthmont 5.5 110 2 4 1 33.3% 11.82
51 Jonathan ShoungEast Brunswick A 9.9 200 5 6 4 45.5% 11.50
51 Ciara AtkinsKellenberg B 10.0 200 4 6 1 40.0% 11.50
53 Jason OhEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 4 6 2 40.0% 11.00
54 Steven WuPingry B 10.0 200 5 3 0 62.5% 10.50
54 Chad YangTenafly A 10.0 200 5 5 4 50.0% 10.50
56 Avinash KumarMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 200 5 5 6 50.0% 9.50
57 Prathit SanjayMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 200 3 6 7 33.3% 7.00
57 Silas MohrFriends Select 10.0 200 0 9 4 0.0% 7.00
59 Andrew SilvestriMiddlesex County Academy B 8.5 170 0 5 0 0.0% 5.88
60 Avidan ShahPingry A 10.0 200 2 4 3 33.3% 5.50
61 Aneesh KadaliPingry B 10.0 200 1 4 1 20.0% 5.00
62 William MillerNorthmont 10.0 200 2 4 5 33.3% 4.50
63 Aditya PasupuletiMiddlesex County Academy B 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
64 James RaincsukPingry A 10.0 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
64 Jamie WangPingry B 10.0 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
66 Jazlyn SimonNorthmont 4.5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
67 EvanRanney 10.0 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-176A) Jump to the Main Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Anjo TherattilWilton 8.0 160 13 44 6 22.8% 75.62
2 Lucas Spitz-ChapmanTenafly B 9.0 180 20 30 4 40.0% 64.44
3 Alexander WuHigh Tech C 9.0 180 23 22 7 51.1% 58.89
4 Matthew FurnellSt. Joseph B 9.0 180 6 38 5 13.6% 49.44
5 Brian LiuHigh Tech C 9.0 180 19 16 1 54.3% 48.89
6 Rocco TropeaMiddlesex County Academy C 8.0 160 7 29 4 19.4% 46.88
7 Giovanni Young-AnnuziatoSt. Joseph B 9.0 180 9 26 5 25.7% 41.11
8 Jeffrey HanEast Brunswick C 9.0 180 9 19 5 32.1% 33.33
9 Ethan LeeMiddlesex County Academy C 8.0 160 4 21 1 16.0% 33.12
10 Dylan YeEast Brunswick C 9.0 180 9 17 5 34.6% 31.11
11 Aniket DasEast Brunswick C 9.0 180 3 22 4 12.0% 27.22
12 Jaden UramTenafly B 9.0 180 3 19 5 13.6% 23.33
13 Andrew EricksonKellenberg C 8.0 160 4 13 6 23.5% 20.00
13 Evelyn BernsteinHigh Tech C 9.0 180 3 14 1 17.6% 20.00
15 Will KaminskiTenafly B 9.0 180 4 11 3 26.7% 17.22
16 Anthony VazquezKellenberg C 6.0 120 2 6 0 25.0% 15.00
16 Josie RiveraKellenberg C 6.0 120 0 9 0 0.0% 15.00
18 Simeon BelgraveKellenberg C 6.0 120 1 6 0 14.3% 12.50
19 Roy ChenHigh Tech C 9.0 180 1 5 2 16.7% 6.11
20 Anthony DiazKellenberg C 6.0 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
21 Matthew San MiguelSt. Joseph B 9.0 180 1 2 0 33.3% 3.89
21 Jeffrey SongTenafly B 9.0 180 0 4 1 0.0% 3.89
23 Yuchi ZhangMiddlesex County Academy C 8.0 160 0 4 3 0.0% 3.12
24 Shreya GhoshMiddlesex County Academy C 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read