2020 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament

Round 9

Date: Saturday, November 14, 2020 – Saturday, November 21, 2020
Sponsor: Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl Coaches Association (IL)
Scoring Rules: IHSSBCA-Style (Tossups Only)

First Flight Division

Winner ScorePTULoser ScorePTUTUH
Buffalo Grove A225133Herscher A351220
Barrington A19596Barrington B704120
Adlai E. Stevenson A17068Hinsdale Central A451320
Evanston160410Pleasant Plains A551420
Latin School A16067Carl Sandburg B702420
Chatham Glenwood A16576Adlai E. Stevenson B904320
Lincoln-Way East A145310William Fremd B702420
Carbondale A14048Waubonsie Valley A853420
Rockford Auburn A16593IMSA A1157120
University Lab A15083Naperville North A1053620
William Fremd A15083Carl Sandburg A1053620
Macomb A14048Springfield A1055320
Wheaton Academy A12538Beacon953520
Bloomington11045Wheaton Warrenville South A900920
IMSA B12555University Lab B1155420
Loyola Academy A10027Rochester A900920
Mahomet-Seymour A10027Maine East951820
Springfield A12572Waubonsie Valley A1204620
Williamsville AForfeit   Hersey AForfeit   -
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Second Flight Division

Winner ScorePTULoser ScorePTUTUH
Westmont18069Granite City A351220
Hinsdale Central B16559Carl Sandburg C402120
Metea Valley13539Jones College Prep A200220
Chatham Glenwood B13539Mattoon300320
Francis Parker A14048Hersey B400420
Williamsville B12046Carbondale B300320
Benet Academy11028Wheaton Warrenville South B300320
Monticello A12029Chicago Christian500520
Homewood-Flossmoor A130210Palatine A600620
Rockford Auburn B130210Illinois Valley Central A651520
Wheaton Academy B10536Barrington C400420
Edwards County A9518Rochester B300320
University Lab C110011Winnebago A551420
Waubonsie Valley B15558Belvidere North1006120
Glenbard North13047Buffalo Grove B800820
Lincoln-Way East B10519Homewood-Flossmoor C651520
Elgin Academy A125111Lincoln A902620
Pleasant Plains B9009Macomb B602320
Quincy A9026Homewood-Flossmoor B651520
Maine South10519New Trier851720
St. Edward9026Loyola Academy B802520
Auburn115110Springfield B1053621
IMSA C11028Lisle1002720
Belvidere10519Naperville North B1002720
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Third Flight Division

Winner ScorePTULoser ScorePTUTUH
Mahomet-Seymour B155114Francis Parker B251120
Latin School B140211Carl Sandburg D551420
Charleston13539Palatine C702420
Herscher C9518Lincoln-Way East E300320
Carl Sandburg E10519Jones College Prep B500520
Chatham Glenwood C120012Lake Forest651520
Naperville Central A11028Naperville Central B600620
Moline10027Rockford Auburn D500520
Rockford Auburn C115110Buffalo Grove C651520
Wheaton Academy C9009Edwards County B400420
Monticello B9009Lincoln B451320
Quincy B8517Lincoln-Way East C451320
Keith Country Day10027Johnston City751620
Quincy C5005Granite City C300320
Elgin Academy B8517Palatine B700720
Granite City B6515Winnebago B500520
Illinois Valley Central B8008Lincoln-Way East D651520
Rochester C7007Herscher B600620
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read