Philly Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 9, 2019
Host: Friends Select School (Philadelphia, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Open Division (IS-187A) Jump to the Novice Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Henderson A5–0100.0%267510032 40 1125.69535.00
2A Manheim Township A5–0100.0%275510046 30 1123.95551.00
3A Great Valley A5–0100.0%241510041 27 1223.38483.00
4A Great Valley B5–0100.0%232010033 33 1723.94464.00
5A Penn Manor4–180.0%189010030 24 622.78378.00
6AB Moravian Academy A4–180.0%191510019 38 1222.98383.00
7 Manheim Township B3–260.0%182010016 46 618.55364.00
7 Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)3–260.0%167510020 31 1322.16335.00
9 Great Valley C4–180.0%194510025 34 1021.69389.00
10B Germantown Friends A4–180.0%157010021 29 1120.40314.00
10 Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)3–260.0%185510026 29 1322.55371.00
12B Middlesex County Academy A (Edison, New Jersey)3–260.0%148010010 36 821.96296.00
13 Henderson B1–420.0%124010018 22 1020.00248.00
14 Manheim Township C2–340.0%112010012 30 215.48224.00
14 Wissahickon A1–420.0%10551007 30 1018.92211.00
16 Henderson C2–340.0%113510012 30 1517.38227.00
16 Archbishop Ryan A2–340.0%104510011 27 1017.37209.00
18 Great Valley D1–420.0%95510010 25 716.86191.00
19B Germantown Friends B1–420.0%7551007 24 614.19151.00
19B Moravian Academy B0–50.0%6651008 20 312.86133.00
21 Bodine International Affairs A1–420.0%6901004 28 411.56138.00
21 Lancaster Mennonite0–50.0%7751006 22 517.50155.00
23 PALCS1–420.0%83010010 22 1015.94166.00
24 MaST A0–50.0%3451002 17 38.4269.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Novice Division (IS-187A) Jump to the Open Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Middlesex County Academy B (Edison, New Jersey)5–0100.0%12351004 47 314.12247.00
2 Great Valley E4–180.0%136010010 45 1415.09272.00
3 Moravian Academy C4–180.0%7851004 35 510.26157.00
4 Archbishop Ryan B4–180.0%7401002 32 412.06148.00
4 Carver A4–180.0%6451004 30 1710.88129.00
6 Wissahickon B3–260.0%10201004 39 613.95204.00
7 Church Farm2–340.0%7201003 33 710.56144.00
8 Carver B2–340.0%4201001 24 16.8084.00
9 MaST B1–420.0%3551002 18 38.0071.00
10 Bodine International Affairs B1–420.0%1301000 9 04.4426.00
11 Carver C0–50.0%2201001 16 43.8244.00
12 Carver D0–50.0%3101002 18 66.5062.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read